Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 08 August, 2017

08-Aug-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Spectra Systems Corporation 74.00 +0.68% Standard Life Private Equity Trust 336.50 +0.63% Boohoo.com 245.88 +0.41% IQE 121.13
08-Aug-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 3163.50 +1.56% Taylor Wimpey 193.95 +1.28% Scottish Mortgage Investment Trust 432.45 +1.21% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 67.23 +1.
08-Aug-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Earthport 25.88 +0.50% Polypipe Group 406.60 +0.33% Patisserie Holdings 371.88 +0.24% Imagination Technologies Group 140.88
08-Aug-2017 03:00 PM

Standard Lithium receives positive survey results

Standard Lithium has received positive results from the Controlled-Source Audio-Magnetotellurics / Magnetotellurics (CSAMT/MT) geophysical survey at the Company's Bristol Lake Project, in the Mojave area of California. The report was produced by Has
08-Aug-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 3166.50 +1.65% Direct Line Insurance Group 410.05 +0.97% Taylor Wimpey 193.35 +0.97% Royal Mail 402.45 +0.
08-Aug-2017 02:59 PM

VinaLand buys back shares

VinaLand has confirmed that the Company has purchased 1.7m of its own ordinary shares at $0.771 per share. At 2:59pm: (LON:VNL) Vinaland Ltd share price was 0p at 0.78p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Aug-2017 02:23 PM

Baillie Gifford JT allots shares

The Baillie Gifford Japan Trust has announced the allotment of 250,000 new Ordinary Shares on 8 August at 692.75p each. At 2:23pm: (LON:BGFD) Baillie Gifford Japan Trust Plc the share price was -4p at 693.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Aug-2017 02:20 PM

PhosAgro fertiliser production up 8.8% in H1

PhosAgro has reported that fertiliser production rose by 8.8% year-on-year to almost 4m tonnes in the first half of 2017. Meanwhile, sales increased by 11.8% year-on-year to 4.1m tonnes. In the second quarter of 2017, downstream production of fertiliser
08-Aug-2017 02:13 PM

Milestone shareholders pass all resolutions at GM

Milestone Group has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. At 2:13pm: (LON:MSG) Milestone Group PLC share price was 0p at 0.24p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market First Derivatives 2832.00 +0.91% Gocompare.com Group 109.25 +0.34% Tyman 353.75 +0.25% Telit Communications 171.63
08-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Asa Resource appoints administrators

Asa Resource Group has announced that it appointed Mark Skelton and Trevor Birch of Duff & Phelps as joint administrators on 1 August. As a result of Asa entering administration, its directors no longer have any executive authority to act on behalf of th
08-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 3168.50 +1.72% Royal Mail 403.05 +1.09% Fresnillo 1493.00 +1.08% Next 4373.50 +0.
08-Aug-2017 01:51 PM

All resolutions passed at GM of Tissue Regenix

Tissue Regenix Group has confirmed that all resolutions, including those in respect of the Offer and Acquisition announced by the Company on 20 July, were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. Accordingly, the Company has applied to the
08-Aug-2017 01:47 PM

Infrastructure India updates on refinancing

Infrastructure India has confirmed that it is continuing its discussions with GGIC and is progressing discussions with other third party providers of finance to secure new funding. Once secured, the new funding will be used to repay the $17m working capi
08-Aug-2017 01:36 PM

Orogen makes further £250k loan to Thread 35

Orogen has confirmed that a further secured loan of an additional £250k has been made to Thread 35, on the same terms set out in the announcement of 26 May, and the loan has now been drawn down. The total loan outstanding now amounts to £750k
08-Aug-2017 01:31 PM

Atlas Mara confirms equity offering timetable

Atlas Mara has confirmed that, in respect of the recently announced Firm Placing and Placing and Open Offer, the Record Date for entitlement under the Open Offer is close of business on 8 August. The ex-entitlement date for the Open Offer is 11 August an
08-Aug-2017 01:21 PM

Starvest notes positive update from Alba

Startvest said it has noted the positive update provided by investee Company Alba Mineral Resources. Highlights include: - Significant rise in share price of investee company Alba Mineral Resources PLC; - Starvest retains its holding of more than 26,00
08-Aug-2017 01:12 PM

MHP converts converts from a public limited company

MHP S.A. has confirmed that, according to an extract issued by the Luxembourg Trade and Companies Register on 8 August, the Company has converted from a public limited liability company into a 'European company', with effect from 7 August. The
08-Aug-2017 01:08 PM

NFIB Small Business Index rises in July

The NFIB's Index of Small Business Optimism in the US rose to 105.2 in July from 103.6, which is above market expectations of a reading of 103.6. Seven of the 10 Index components posted a gain, two declined, and one was unchanged. Story provided
08-Aug-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Paddy Power Betfair 7320.00 +0.38% Oxford BioMedica 9.15 +0.33% Sirius Real Estate 57.50 +0.21% Iomart Group 311.13
08-Aug-2017 01:01 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Black Sea Property

Black Sea Property has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Aug-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 3163.50 +1.56% Fresnillo 1495.50 +1.25% Royal Mail 403.00 +1.08% Standard Chartered 810.50 +0.
08-Aug-2017 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on Telit Communications PLC

Morgan Stanley today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Telit Communications PLC (LON:TCM) and cut its price target to 269p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
08-Aug-2017 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Luceco 230.13 +4.01% Intelligent Energy Holdings 7.25 +3.57% Pantheon Resources 48.13 +3.51% Blue Prism Group 896.50
08-Aug-2017 12:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Societe Generale issues a broker note on Aviva PLC

Societe Generale today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Aviva PLC (LON:AV.) and cut its price target to 520p (from 525p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t