Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 07 August, 2017

07-Aug-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market C&C Group 3.02 +1.00% H&T Group 293.75 +0.95% TT Electronics 218.75 +0.51% Hilton Food Group 7
07-Aug-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1310.25 +3.13% Rio Tinto 3635.25 +2.52% BHP Billiton 1396.75 +2.33% Glencore 345.65 +2.
07-Aug-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Avocet Mining 32.75 +0.77% Rockhopper Exploration 20.50 +0.59% Ricardo 734.75 +0.41% Tullow Oil 176.20
07-Aug-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1302.50 +2.52% Glencore 346.25 +2.50% Coca-Cola HBC 2400.50 +2.24% BHP Billiton 1392.25 +2.
07-Aug-2017 02:59 PM

Cambium Global Timberland completes Hawaiian asset sale

Cambium Global Timberland has announced the completion of the sale of its Hawaiian assets, namely the leasehold interests at the Pinnacle and Pahala Estates. The Company also confirmed that following the sale, it has successfully exited all of its former
07-Aug-2017 02:09 PM

Royal Mail appoints new non-exec

Royal Mail has announced the appointment of Keith Williams as a Non-Executive Director and member of the Audit and Risk Committee, with effect from 1 January 2018. Commenting on the Board changes, Peter Long, Chairman of Royal Mail, said: "I am d
07-Aug-2017 02:06 PM

Tower Resources raises £188k via Open Offer

Tower Resources has confirmed that the Company has raised gross proceeds of approximately £187,890 through the previously announced and oversubscribed Open Offer. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Dunedin Enterprise IT sells investment in Blackrock PM

Dunedin Enterprise Investment Trust has confirmed the successful realisation of its investment in Blackrock PM, generating total proceeds from the sale of £12.8m. The original cost of the investment was £4.9m and over the life of the investme
07-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market EVR Holdings 7.62 +1.67% GCM Resources 35.00 +1.45% Euromoney Institutional Investor 1126.00 +0.76% JPMorgan European Investment Trust 166.00
07-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 346.40 +2.55% Anglo American 1300.25 +2.34% Coca-Cola HBC 2397.50 +2.11% Rio Tinto 3611.50 +1.
07-Aug-2017 01:35 PM

Tetragon updates on Q2 dividend

Tetragon Financial Group has declared a dividend of $0.175 per share in respect of the second quarter of 2017. The ex-dividend date is 31 July, the record date is 1 August and the payment of the dividend will take place on 23 August. Shareholders may el
07-Aug-2017 01:29 PM

VietNam Holding buys back shares

VietNam Holding Limited has confirmed that, on 4 August, the Company purchased 249,836 of its own ordinary shares at an average price of $2.42 per share, to be held as treasury shares. At 1:29pm: (LON:VNH) Vietnam Holding share price was 0p at 2.45p
07-Aug-2017 01:19 PM

Vodafone transfers shareholding in Safaricom

Vodafone Group has confirmed that its subsidiary, Vodafone International Holdings B.V., has completed the transfer of a 35% indirect shareholding in Safaricom to Vodacom Group, its sub-Saharan African subsidiary. At 1:19pm: (LON:VOD) Vodafone Group PL
07-Aug-2017 01:16 PM

All resolutions passed at GM of Horizon Discovery

Horizon Discovery Group has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. At 1:16pm: (LON:HZD) Horizon Discovery Group Plc share price was +13p at 278p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Gulf Marine Services 40.50 +0.92% Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 30.13 +0.84% Amur Minerals Corporation 7.00 +0.72% Telit Communications 169.00
07-Aug-2017 01:01 PM

Cadence schedules AGM

Cadence Minerals has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 29 August. At 1:01pm: (LON:KDNC) Cadence Minerals Plc Ord 0.01p share price was +0.01p at 0.47p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1301.25 +2.42% Glencore 345.25 +2.21% Coca-Cola HBC 2396.50 +2.07% Rio Tinto 3610.75 +1.
07-Aug-2017 12:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Cobham PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Cobham PLC (LON:COB) and raised its price target to 140p (from 115p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2017 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market H&T Group 294.00 +4.02% Allied Minds 167.38 +3.88% Rank Group (The) 243.50 +3.27% CLS Holdings 215.1
07-Aug-2017 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1301.75 +2.46% Glencore 344.78 +2.07% Coca-Cola HBC 2395.50 +2.02% Rio Tinto 3602.75 +1.
07-Aug-2017 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Shire PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Shire PLC (LON:SHP) and cut its price target to 5250p (from 5600p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Aug-2017 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Real Good Food Company (The) 21.50 +1.18% Telit Communications 164.13 +0.31% Evraz 259.50 +0.29% Paddy Power Betfair 7475.00
07-Aug-2017 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1299.00 +2.24% Glencore 344.78 +2.07% Coca-Cola HBC 2388.50 +1.72% ConvaTec Group 289.10 +1.
07-Aug-2017 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market CAP-XX 10.25 +1.23% Telit Communications 155.00 +1.06% Coca-Cola HBC 2401.00 +0.78% FlyBe 40.63
07-Aug-2017 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1300.25 +2.34% ConvaTec Group 290.65 +2.16% Glencore 343.90 +1.81% BHP Billiton 1384.75 +1.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t