Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 02 August, 2017

02-Aug-2017 05:07 PM

FTSE closes down as miners struggle despite midday recovery

FTSE closes down as miners struggle Mining stocks continued to drag on the FTSE 100, although despite a midday recovery was still down 0.16% to 7,411.43. BHP Billiton (BLT) and Randgold Resources (RRS) were down 1% and 0.5% to £13.48 and £70
02-Aug-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Clontarf Energy Ord 0.25p 0.54 +3.88% Purplebricks Group 421.88 +0.87% Imagination Technologies Group 136.50 +0.74% Ranger Direct Lending Fund 816.75
02-Aug-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual Group 202.35 +2.51% ITV 175.75 +2.48% Paddy Power Betfair 7887.50 +2.44% Babcock International Group 862.75 +1.
02-Aug-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Dialight 870.00 +1.64% McKay Securities 230.38 +1.10% Ascent Resources 2.42 +1.04% Quixant 435.00
02-Aug-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 ITV 175.75 +2.48% Old Mutual Group 202.20 +2.43% Paddy Power Betfair 7870.00 +2.21% Provident Financial 2131.00 +2.
02-Aug-2017 02:57 PM

CMA says Wood Group, Amec deal raises competition concerns

The Competition and Markets Authority (CMA) has determined that the acquisition of Amec Foster Wheeler by Wood Group gives rise to competition concerns over the supply of engineering and construction (E&C) services and operation and maintenance (O&M) serv
02-Aug-2017 02:56 PM

Henderson High Income Trust's NAV rises

Henderson High Income Trust has reported that, during the six months to 30 June, the Company delivered a net asset value total return (with debt at fair value) of 5.8%, outperforming the Company's benchmark. The share price total return was 7.1%, re
02-Aug-2017 02:16 PM

CVC Credit Partners declares dividend

CVC Credit Partners European Opportunities has declared a dividend of £0.01375 per ordinary Sterling Share and €0.01375 per ordinary Euro Share. The dividend will be payable on 1 September to shareholders on the register as at the close of bus
02-Aug-2017 02:13 PM

Bioquell disposes of UK AirFlow business

Bioquell has announced the disposal of its UK AirFlow service business. With immediate effect, the service element of the Airflow business will be transferred to Crowthorne Hi Tec Services (CHTS), including the transfer of three engineers, their testing
02-Aug-2017 02:05 PM

JPMorgan Elect buys back shares

JPMorgan Elect has confirmed that the Company purchased 125,000 Managed Income shares into Treasury at 108.98p per share. At 2:05pm: (LON:JPE) JPMorgan Elect PLC Managed Growth SHS share price was 0p at 755.5p (LON:JPEC) JPMorgan Elect PLC Managed C
02-Aug-2017 02:03 PM

World Trade Systems reports net profits of £1.9m

World Trade Systems has reported a net profit for the period 1 January to 30 June of £1.862m with the UK holding company registering a profit of £296,115 (compared with a loss of £234,000 for the 12 month period to 31 December 2016). Th
02-Aug-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Amerisur Resources 17.88 +1.42% Gulf Marine Services 61.63 +1.03% Hostelworld Group 282.75 +0.85% Tyman 353.38
02-Aug-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual Group 202.75 +2.71% ITV 176.15 +2.71% Provident Financial 2142.50 +2.56% Paddy Power Betfair 7870.00 +2.
02-Aug-2017 01:58 PM

CML Microsystems trading in-line with market expectations

CML Microsystems said the first few months of the current financial year have shown positive results, with order bookings remaining strong and the outlook for the year remains consistent with market expectations for both the first half and full year tradi
02-Aug-2017 01:44 PM

Aberdeen Emerging Markets declares interim dividend

Aberdeen Emerging Markets has announced a first interim dividend for the year ending 31 October 2017 of 5p per share. The dividend payment date is 29 September, with the ex-dividend date being 31 August. At 1:44pm: (LON:AEMC) Aberdeen Emerging Market
02-Aug-2017 01:38 PM

NQ Minerals issues shares

NQ Minerals has confirmed that the Company has issued a further 6,013,447 ordinary shares as part of the consideration for the acquisition of the Hellyer Gold Mine in Tasmania. In addition, the Company has announced that holders of some of the convertibl
02-Aug-2017 01:33 PM

HomeServe completes acquisition of Help-Link

HomeServe has confirmed that its acquisition of Help-Link UK is now complete. At 1:33pm: (LON:HSV) Homeserve PLC share price was -4p at 728.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Aug-2017 01:22 PM

US private sector adds 178,000 jobs in July, says ADP

US private-sector employment increased by 178,000 from June to July, according to ADP's latest national employment report. Small firms (1-49 employees) added 50,000 jobs, midsized companies (50-499) added 83,000 jobs and large companies (500 or more
02-Aug-2017 01:11 PM

IPE in share issue

Invesco Perpetual Enhanced Income (IPE) has confirmed that it has agreed to issue and allot 450,000 new ordinary shares at 79.85p per share. At 1:11pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Aug-2017 01:04 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Snoozebox

Snoozebox Holdings has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:04pm: (LON:ZZZ) Snoozebox Holdings PLC share price was 0p at 0.31p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Aug-2017 01:02 PM

Ashtead updates on notes offering

Ashtead Group has announced that its wholly owned subsidiary, Ashtead Capital, is conducting a private offering, subject to market and other conditions, of approximately $1.2bn consisting of second priority senior secured notes due 2025 and second priorit
02-Aug-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Mosman Oil And Gas 1.75 +1.45% Johnson Service Group 138.38 +1.38% Clontarf Energy Ord 0.25p 0.52 +0.98% Cropper (James) 1747.50
02-Aug-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 ITV 176.25 +2.77% Provident Financial 2141.00 +2.49% Paddy Power Betfair 7860.00 +2.08% Old Mutual Group 201.25 +1.
02-Aug-2017 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Motif Bio Ord 1p 29.50 +4.42% Intelligent Energy Holdings 7.25 +3.57% McKay Securities 237.88 +3.48% Just Eat 638.50
02-Aug-2017 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Provident Financial 2131.00 +2.01% ITV 174.95 +2.01% Old Mutual Group 201.25 +1.95% Babcock International Group 862.00 +1.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t