Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 21 July, 2017

21-Jul-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Pantheon Resources 44.63 +1.43% Lekoil 17.63 +0.74% Standard Life UK Smaller Companies 434.50 +0.58% Caledonia Investments 2840.00
21-Jul-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 ConvaTec Group 315.15 +2.29% Shire 4158.50 +1.91% British American Tobacco 5470.50 +0.84% Next 3813.50 +0.
21-Jul-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Magnolia Petroleum 0.12 +6.52% URU Metals 1.18 +2.17% Atlantis Resources Limited Ord Npv 38.00 +1.33% LightwaveRF 23.50
21-Jul-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 ConvaTec Group 315.40 +2.37% Shire 4132.75 +1.28% Vodafone Group 227.58 +1.19% London Stock Exchange Group 3807.50 +0.
21-Jul-2017 02:27 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Lekoil

Lekoil has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:27pm: (LON:LEK) Lekoil share price was +0.13p at 17.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 02:26 PM

GSK submits EU filing for extended use of Relvar Ellipta

GlaxoSmithKline and Innoviva has announced that they have submitted a filing to the European Medicines Agency (EMA) for the extended use of once-daily Relvar Ellipta (fluticasone furoate/vilanterol, FF/VI). The submission includes positive data from a pr
21-Jul-2017 02:13 PM

Real Good Food shareholders pass all resolutions at GM

Real Good Food has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. As a result, the Company will proceed to issue 4,344,924 new ordinary shares in the Company at 35p each. At 2:13pm: (LON:RGD) Real Good Foo
21-Jul-2017 02:08 PM

Burford schedules interim results announcement

Burford Capital has confirmed that the Company will announce its interim results for the six-month period ended 30 June on 27 July. At 2:08pm: (LON:BUR) Burford Capital Ltd share price was +2.75p at 953.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 02:06 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of HomeServe

HomeServe has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:06pm: (LON:HSV) Homeserve PLC share price was -22.75p at 710.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 02:05 PM

AEMC appoints new non-exec

Aberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company has announced the appointment of Mark Baker as a non-executive director of the Company with effect from 21 July. At 2:05pm: (LON:AEMC) Aberdeen Emerging Markets Investment Company Limited share price was +0
21-Jul-2017 02:03 PM

GSK appoints new non-exec

GlaxoSmithKline has announced the appointment of Dr Laurie Glimcher as a Non-Executive Director and has been deemed a Scientific and Medical Expert. The Group confirmed that Dr Glimcher will join the Board on 1 September. At 2:03pm: (LON:GSK) GlaxoSm
21-Jul-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Innovaderma 326.00 +0.77% C&C Group 3.13 +0.32% Sound Energy 48.50 +0.25% AVEVA Group 2123.5
21-Jul-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 ConvaTec Group 314.80 +2.17% Direct Line Insurance Group 378.10 +1.18% 3i Group 938.00 +1.13% Vodafone Group 227.43 +1.
21-Jul-2017 01:57 PM

Jadestone sets date of FY results announcement

Jadestone Energy has confirmed that the Company intends to announce its 2017 audited financial results for the year ended 31 March, on 27 July. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 01:54 PM

Hurricane shareholders pass all resolutions at GM

Hurricane Energy has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. At 1:54pm: (LON:HUR) Hurricane Energy Plc Ord 0.1p share price was -0.12p at 29.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 01:51 PM

Honeywell exceeds guidance

Honeywell has reported a strong second performance with Earnings Per Share at $1.80 and sales of $10.1bn, which exceeds previous guidance. The Company said: "Honeywell's strong performance continued through the second quarter, with over 3% org
21-Jul-2017 01:44 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Federal Bank Ltd

The Federal Bank Limited has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 01:40 PM

Alba notes share price rise

Alba Mineral Resources said it has noted the recent increase in its share price and confirms it knows of no reason for this price movement. At 1:40pm: (LON:ALBA) Alba Mineral Resources PLC share price was +0.09p at 0.53p Story provided by StockMark
21-Jul-2017 01:38 PM

Red Rock updates on progress at LM20 well

Red Rock Resources said it has noted the announcement by Mayan Energy regarding the Company's investments in the Shoats Creek Field, via its 20% working interest in the Lutcher Moore (LM) 20 well and certain other wells within in the field. Highligh
21-Jul-2017 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Pan African Resources PLC

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Pan African Resources PLC (LON:PAF) and cut its price target to 28p (from 30p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 01:28 PM

IPE issues shares

Invesco Perpetual Enhanced Income (IPE) has confirmed that the Company has agreed today to issue and allot 4,250,000 ordinary shares at 79.35p each. At 1:28pm: Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 01:23 PM

Blue Star shareholders approve share issue

Blue Star Capital has confirmed that all resolutions, in connection with the proposed issue of 325,000,000 shares to raise gross proceeds of £650,000, were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:23pm: (LON:BLU) Blue
21-Jul-2017 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Learning Technologies Group

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Learning Technologies Group (LON:LTG) to buy (from add) and left its price target at 60p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Jul-2017 01:18 PM

Pembridge looks to raise £2.5m via share placing

Pembridge Resources has announced a conditional placing and subscription of up to 156,250,000 New Ordinary Shares at 1.6p per new Ordinary Share to raise up to £2.5m before expenses. In today's statement the Company added: "In conjunctio
21-Jul-2017 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Close Brothers Group PLC

Numis today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Close Brothers Group PLC (LON:CBG) and set its price target at 1575p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t