Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 10 July, 2017

10-Jul-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Menhaden Capital Ord 1p 67.00 +2.29% ECSC Group 232.50 +1.09% Utilico Emerging Markets Limited Su 32.00 +0.79% Ironridge Resources Limited Ord Npv 34.00
10-Jul-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Schroders 3222.50 +2.07% HSBC Holdings 741.35 +1.81% BAE Systems 627.25 +1.58% Ashtead Group 1566.50 +1.
10-Jul-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Regal Petroleum 3.88 +6.89% UK Oil & Gas Investments 3.27 +1.55% IP Group 130.05 +0.66% COMMERZBANK AG ORD NPV 11.1
10-Jul-2017 03:00 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Aberdeen Japan IT

Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 3:00pm: (LON:AJIT) Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust share price was 0p at 557p Story provided by StockMarketWir
10-Jul-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 BAE Systems 629.75 +1.98% Schroders 3210.00 +1.68% HSBC Holdings 739.65 +1.57% Royal Mail 415.80 +1.
10-Jul-2017 02:23 PM

Firestone issues shares

Firestone Diamonds said it has opted to issue 1,096,208 new shares in respect of the quarterly interest due on the its $30m Eurobond debt facility for the quarter ended 30 June 2017. At 2:23pm: (LON:FDI) Firestone Diamonds PLC share price was 0p at 39
10-Jul-2017 02:15 PM

Kibo changes registered office

Kibo Mining confirmed that the Company has changed its registered office to 17 Pembroke Street Upper, Dublin 2, D02 AT22, with effect from the 10th July 2017. At 2:15pm: (LON:KIBO) Kibo Mining share price was +0.25p at 4.5p Story provided by StockM
10-Jul-2017 02:12 PM

X5 launches 2 new distribution centres

X5 Retail Group has announced the launch of two new distribution centres in Yekaterinburg: "Yekaterinburg" and "Kosulino". The Company said the new distribution centres will help boost the efficiency of its logistics operations, encou
10-Jul-2017 02:08 PM

Coca-Cola European Partners schedules H1 results announcement

Coca-Cola European Partners has confirmed that the Company intends to release first-half earnings before trading begins on the NYSE on Thursday, 10 August 2017. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jul-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Echo Energy 12.12 +1.04% Creightons 38.25 +0.66% Nu-oil And Gas 1.28 +0.39% Ramsdens Holdings 148.00
10-Jul-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 BAE Systems 627.25 +1.58% Schroders 3205.50 +1.54% Royal Mail 415.65 +1.30% HSBC Holdings 737.55 +1.
10-Jul-2017 01:55 PM

London Nusantara non-exec resigns

London Nusantara Plantations has announced the resignation of Hussin Bin Abdul Jalil as a non-Executive Director for personal reasons, with immediate effect. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jul-2017 01:50 PM

City Merchants HYT declares 2.5p interim dividend

City Merchants High Yield Trust has declared a 2nd interim dividend, in respect of the year ended 31 December 2017, of 2.5p per Ordinary share. This will be paid on 25 August 2017, to shareholders on the register on 21 July. The shares will be marked ex
10-Jul-2017 01:44 PM

Renishaw schedules FY results announcement

Renishaw has confirmed that the Company intends to report results for the year ended 30 June on Thursday 27 July. At 1:44pm: (LON:RSW) Renishaw PLC share price was -0.5p at 3643.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jul-2017 01:40 PM

Smiths completes sale of explosive trace detection business

Smiths Group has announced that it has completed the sale of the explosive trace detection business formerly owned by Morpho Detection to OSI Systems for $75.5m. The Company said the proceeds will be reinvested in attractive growth opportunities. As pre
10-Jul-2017 01:34 PM

Ironveld shareholders approve share issue

Ironveld has confirmed that all resolutions, in connection with the issue of 35m new ordinary shares, were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. As a result, the Company will proceed to issue the shares at 2p each. At 1:34pm: (LON:I
10-Jul-2017 01:30 PM

All resolutions passed at EGM of SerVision

SerVision has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Extraordinary General Meeting. At 1:30pm: (LON:SEV) Servision PLC share price was 0p at 2.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
10-Jul-2017 01:20 PM

Hammerson CFO takes leave of absence

Hammerson has announced that Timon Drakesmith, Chief Financial Officer, will be taking a leave of absence in order to recuperate from a planned operation. The Company confirmed that his finance duties will be covered by Richard Shaw, Group Financial Cont
10-Jul-2017 01:14 PM

Novatek production falls in H1

Novatek has reported a 7.8% fall in marketable hydrocarbons production for the first half of 2017 to 252.3m barrels of oil equivalent (boe), compared to the same period in 2016. Production for the half year included 31.04bn cubic meters (bcm) of natural
10-Jul-2017 01:07 PM

Clinigen and Cumberland Pharma obtain FDA approval for Totect

Clinigen Group and Cumberland Pharmaceuticals have announced they have obtained FDA approval for Totect (dexrazoxane hydrochloride) in the U.S. Totect is an emergency oncology intervention, which is indicated to reverse the toxic effects of anthracycline
10-Jul-2017 01:04 PM

NetScientific confirms details of collaboration agreement between PDS and Merck

NetScientific has announced a new clinical trial collaboration agreement between its portfolio company PDS Biotechnology (PDS), in which it owns a 17.4% stake, and a subsidiary of Merck & Co., Inc. The Company said the agreement will enable PDS to evalua
10-Jul-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Cabot Energy Ord 1p 3.75 +3.45% Clinigen Group 947.00 +2.24% 88 Energy 1.50 +1.69% Inspired Energy 18.88
10-Jul-2017 01:01 PM

A & J Mucklow schedules prelims

A & J Mucklow Group has confirmed that the Company intends to announce its preliminary results for the full year ended 30 June on Tuesday 5 September. At 1:01pm: (LON:MKLW) Mucklow A J Group PLC share price was -6.75p at 507.75p Story provided by
10-Jul-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 BAE Systems 629.75 +1.98% Schroders 3198.50 +1.31% Royal Mail 415.40 +1.24% HSBC Holdings 737.15 +1.
10-Jul-2017 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Genus 1837.50 +5.30% Morgan Advanced Materials 297.75 +5.14% GKN 340.95 +4.83% LondonMetric Property 174.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t