Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 29 June, 2017

29-Jun-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Sirius Petroleum 1.05 +2.44% China New Energy 1.45 +1.75% Allied Minds 158.25 +0.80% Georgian Mining Corporation Ord Npv 18.12
29-Jun-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 HSBC Holdings 720.55 +4.98% Sky 989.25 +3.42% Rio Tinto 3252.25 +3.07% Antofagasta 808.25 +2.
29-Jun-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Lamprell 101.88 +0.37% C&C Group 3.21 +0.31% AVEVA Group 1929.00 +0.21% Majestic Wine 328.5
29-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 HSBC Holdings 716.45 +4.38% Sky 992.25 +3.74% Rio Tinto 3228.50 +2.31% Anglo American 1034.25 +2.
29-Jun-2017 02:26 PM

DCD Media shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

DCD Media has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:26pm: (LON:DCD) DCD Media PLC share price was 0p at 245p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 02:24 PM

1pm completes acquisition of Positive Cashflow Finance

1pm has confirmed that it has completed the acquisition of Positive Cashflow Finance, the factoring and invoice financing provider, for £9m. The Company said this will be satisfied by the payment of £4.3m in cash on completion, a further &pou
29-Jun-2017 02:19 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Independent Oil & Gas

Independent Oil & Gas has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:19pm: (LON:IOG) Independent Oil Gas PLC share price was +0.13p at 15.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 02:18 PM

TLA Worldwide shares suspended

TLA Worldwide has confirmed that its shares have been suspended from trading on AIM due to the ongoing delay in the audit of the Company's accounts. As a result, the Company's Annual General Meeting, scheduled for tomorrow, will be adjourned.
29-Jun-2017 02:13 PM

Heavitree profits H1 up, declares 3.7p interim dividend

The Heavitree Brewery has reported a 10.78% increase in operating profit for the six months ended 30 April to £698,000 from £630,000 for the same period in 2016. After allowing for finance costs of £140,000 (2016: £124,000), which
29-Jun-2017 02:06 PM

Troy Income & Growth Trust declares 0.65p interim dividend

Troy Income & Growth Trust has declared a third interim dividend of 0.65p per share in respect of the year to 30 September 2017. The dividend is payable on 28 July to shareholders on the register at the close of business on 7 July. At 2:06pm: (LON:TI
29-Jun-2017 02:03 PM

Wincanton passes all resolutions at AGM

Wincanton has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:03pm: (LON:WIN) Wincanton PLC share price was -20.75p at 271.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 02:02 PM

DS Smith raises £285m via placing

DS Smith has confirmed that the company has successfully placed 62,637,363 new ordinary shares at 455p each, raising gross proceeds of around £285m. At 2:02pm: (LON:SMDS) Smith DS PLC share price was +23.1p at 467.2p Story provided by StockMa
29-Jun-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 36.75 +0.68% Blue Prism Group 788.00 +0.57% BH Macro Limited GBP 1901.50 +0.56% Smith (DS) 466.75
29-Jun-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 HSBC Holdings 720.45 +4.96% Sky 994.75 +4.00% Anglo American 1044.25 +3.19% Barclays 209.65 +3.
29-Jun-2017 01:58 PM

Sky responds to announcement by the Secretary of State over Fox deal

Sky said it has noted today's announcement by the Secretary of State for Culture, Media and Sport on the proposed acquisition of Sky by 21st Century Fox and the publication of Ofcom's report on the public interest considerations. In a statemen
29-Jun-2017 01:54 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Strategic Minerals

Strategic Minerals has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:54pm: (LON:SML) Strategic Minerals PLC share price was +0.28p at 2.65p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 01:54 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Eland Oil & Gas

Eland Oil & Gas has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at yesterday's Annual General Meeting. At 1:54pm: (LON:ELA) Eland Oil Gas PLC share price was 0p at 52.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 01:52 PM

Volvere shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Volvere has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:52pm: (LON:VLE) Volvere PLC share price was 0p at 722.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 01:49 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Trader Media East

Trader Media East has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 01:47 PM

Pembridge joint broker steps down

Pembridge Resources has announced that Shard Capital Partners has stepped down as Joint broker to the Company by mutual consent. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 01:45 PM

Condor Gold shareholders approve all resolutions at AGM

Condor Gold has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:45pm: (LON:CNR) Condor Gold PLC share price was 0p at 55.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 01:44 PM

US GDP price index up 2.5%

The price index for gross domestic purchases increased 2.5% in the first quarter, compared with an increase of 2% in the fourth quarter, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Jun-2017 01:41 PM

US GDP up 1.4% in Q1

US real gross domestic product (GDP) increased at an annual rate of 1.4% in the first quarter, according to the "third" estimate released by the Bureau of Economic Analysis. In the fourth quarter of 2016, real GDP increased 2.1%. Story prov
29-Jun-2017 01:37 PM

US jobless claims rise by 2k

US initial claims in the week ending June 24 was 244,000, an increase of 2,000 from the previous week's revised level, the US Department of Labor said today. The previous week's level was revised up by 1,000 from 241,000 to 242,000. The 4-week
29-Jun-2017 01:22 PM

Acacia updates on proposed Tanzanian legislative changes

Acacia Mining said it has noted the publication of draft legislation which recommends changes to the legal framework governing the natural resources sector in Tanzania. The Company said it understands that this legislation is to be debated by the Parliam

a d v e r t i s e m e n t