Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 20 June, 2017

20-Jun-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Craven House Capital ORD USD1.00 6.30 +1.61% The Brighton Pier Group 97.50 +1.04% FDM Group (Holdings) 760.00 +0.70% CMC Markets 147.75
20-Jun-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Smurfit Kappa Group 2377.50 +1.73% Carnival 5247.50 +1.60% Burberry Group 1768.50 +1.52% Sage Group (The) 723.25 +1.
20-Jun-2017 03:07 PM

All resolutions passed at EGM of Tiso Blackstar

Tiso Blackstar has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Extraordinary General Meeting. At 3:07pm: (LON:TBGR) Tiso Blackstar Group Se share price was -0.25p at 57p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 03:07 PM

Commercial International Bank schedules Ordinary General Meeting

Commercial International Bank (Egypt) S.A.E. has confirmed that the Company intends to hold an Ordinary General Meeting on 18 July. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 03:06 PM

Big Yellow Group schedules AGM

Big Yellow Group has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 20 July. At 3:06pm: (LON:BYG) Big Yellow Group Plc share price was +3p at 813.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 03:06 PM

Rio shareholders urged to agree sale of Coal & Allied to Yancoal

Rio Tinto's board has reconfirmed its recommendation that shareholders vote in favour of the sale of its wholly-owned subsidiary Coal & Allied Industries to Yancoal Australia. Rio Tinto said it has engaged in active discussion with both parties and
20-Jun-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Craven House Capital ORD USD1.00 6.97 +1.45% Bonmarche Holdings 99.50 +0.51% Biotech Gwth 751.00 +0.47% Petra Diamonds 118.90
20-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 249.75 +2.15% Smurfit Kappa Group 2378.00 +1.75% Carnival 5247.50 +1.60% Burberry Group 1769.50 +1.
20-Jun-2017 02:32 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of BlackRock Emerging Europe

BlackRock Emerging Europe has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:32pm: (LON:BEEP) Blackrock Emerging Europe Plc share price was -1.38p at 320p Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
20-Jun-2017 02:21 PM

All resolutions passed at GM of Tri-Star

Tri-Star Resources has announced that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's General Meeting. The resolutions passed were in connection with the part conversion and redemption of its convertible loan notes, the placing of new ordinar
20-Jun-2017 02:17 PM

Board changes at easyJet

easyJet has announced the appointment of Moya Greene as a Non-Executive Director of the Company, effective from 1 September. John Barton, Chairman of easyJet, commented: "I am delighted that Moya will be joining the Board. Her logistics and transp
20-Jun-2017 02:13 PM

IP Group updates on Touchstone offer

IP Group has confirmed that under the terms of its Offer to acquire Touchstone Innovations, should it be accepted, Touchstone shareholders will receive 2.1575 New IP Group Shares in exchange for each share held in Touchstone. The Company provided the fol
20-Jun-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Thor Mining 0.93 +2.78% Draganfly Investments 1.00 +2.56% Fusionex International 68.50 +1.48% Headlam Group 524.00
20-Jun-2017 02:01 PM

Baillie Gifford JT issues shares

The Baillie Gifford Japan Trust has announced that the Company issued 240,000 new shares on 20 June at 691p each. At 2:01pm: (LON:BGFD) Baillie Gifford Japan Trust Plc the share price was +0.75p at 692.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 02:00 PM

Johnson Matthey sets date of AGM

Johnson Matthey has confirmed that the Company intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 28 July. At 2:00pm: (LON:JMAT) Johnson Matthey PLC share price was -0.5p at 3041.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Paddy Power Betfair 8690.00 +1.94% Carnival 5257.50 +1.79% Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets 248.65 +1.70% Sage Group (The) 723.25 +1.
20-Jun-2017 01:53 PM

Tiso Blackstar buys back shares

Tiso Blackstar has confirmed that, on 19 June, it purchased 471,084 of its own ordinary shares at R9.78 (£0.59). The Company also confirmed that the shares are expected to be held in treasury. At 1:53pm: (LON:TBGR) Tiso Blackstar Group Se shar
20-Jun-2017 01:46 PM

Marwyn Value Investors pass all resolutions at AGM

Marwyn Value Investors has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:46pm: (LON:MVI) Marwyn Value Investors share price was 0p at 163.5p (LON:MVIR) Marwyn Value Investors Limited Realisat
20-Jun-2017 01:46 PM

Xtract agrees changes to Nexus collaboration agreement

Xtract Resources has confirmed that the Company and Nexus Capital have agreed to revise terms of a collaboration agreement for the exploitation of alluvial gold deposits at Manica. The Company announced the following changes: - Addendum to collaboration
20-Jun-2017 01:38 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Water Intelligence

Water Intelligence has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:38pm: (LON:WATR) Water Intelligence PLC share price was 0p at 127.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 01:37 PM

Corero shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Corero Network Security has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:37pm: (LON:CNS) Corero Network Security PLC share price was 0p at 7.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 01:36 PM

Proton Power issues shares

Proton Power Systems has announced that the Company issued 176,396 ordinary shares to Non-Executive Director Achim Loecher, in lieu of fees. At 1:36pm: (LON:PPS) Proton Power Systems PLC share price was 0p at 3p Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
20-Jun-2017 01:35 PM

US current account deficit increases to $116.8bn

Based on its preliminary reading, the US current-account deficit increased to $116.8bn in the first quarter of 2017, from $114bn (revised) in the fourth quarter of 2016, the Bureau of Economic Analysis reported today. The deficit increased to 2.5% of cur
20-Jun-2017 01:23 PM

Inspired Energy announces AGM results

Inspired Energy has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:23pm: (LON:INSE) Inspired Energy PLC share price was +0.25p at 15.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Jun-2017 01:22 PM

Great Eastern Energy confirms date of results announcement

Great Eastern Energy has confirmed that it will announce results for the year ended 31 March 2017 on Wednesday, 5 July 2017. At 1:22pm: (LON:GEEC) Great Eastern Energy Corporation share price was 0p at 31p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t