Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 16 June, 2017

16-Jun-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market C&C Group 3.30 +0.61% Hilton Food Group 742.25 +0.34% IP Group 135.60 +0.30% Renewi Ord 10p 89.8
16-Jun-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Worldpay Group 322.90 +3.49% DCC 7472.50 +3.35% Mondi 2068.50 +2.91% Sage Group (The) 717.75 +2.
16-Jun-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Green Reit 1.48 +2.78% Next Fifteen Communications Group 406.88 +1.28% Ceres Power Holdings 12.00 +1.01% Numis Corporation 245.50
16-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

Personal Assets Trust schedules AGM

Personal Assets Trust has confirmed that the Annual General Meeting of the Company is to be held on 20 July. At 3:00pm: (LON:PNL) Personal Assets Trust Plc share price was +165p at 41365p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

FreeAgent sets date of AGM

FreeAgent Holdings has confirmed that the Annual General Meeting of shareholders is to be held on 26 July. At 3:00pm: (LON:FREE) FreeAgent Holdings Plc share price was +4p at 98.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Worldpay Group 321.45 +3.03% DCC 7437.50 +2.87% Sage Group (The) 715.75 +2.54% Mondi 2057.50 +2.
16-Jun-2017 02:59 PM

Dairy Crest schedules AGM

Dairy Crest Group has confirmed that the Annual General Meeting of shareholders is to be held on 18 July. At 2:59pm: (LON:DCG) Dairy Crest Group PLC share price was +3.5p at 623p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 02:58 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of SKFH

Shin Kong Financial Holding has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 02:28 PM

Oakley shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Oakley Capital Investments has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:28pm: (LON:OCL) Oakley Capital Investments Ltd share price was 0p at 172.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
16-Jun-2017 02:25 PM

Stobart buys back shares

Stobart Group has announced that it acquired 700,000 of its own shares on 15 June at 278.5p each. The Company confirmed shares will be held as treasury shares. At 2:25pm: (LON:STOB) Stobart Group Ltd share price was +2.4p at 282.4p Story provided
16-Jun-2017 02:23 PM

Wynnstay sets date of AGM

Wynnstay Properties has confirmed that the Annual General Meeting of shareholders is to be held on 13 July. At 2:23pm: (LON:WSP) Wynnstay Properties PLC share price was +12.5p at 542.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 02:20 PM

BB Healthcare issues shares

BB Healthcare Trust has confirmed that the Company has issued a further 1,750,000 shares at 115.2p, in addition to the 2,350,000 shares issued at the same price earlier today. At 2:20pm: (LON:BBH) Bb Healthcare Trust Plc Red Ord 1p share price was -0.
16-Jun-2017 02:14 PM

DUPD shareholders pass all resolutions at AGM

Dragon - Ukrainian Properties & Development (DUPD) has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 2:14pm: (LON:DUPD) DragonUkrainian Properties Development PLC share price was -0.75p at 13.75
16-Jun-2017 02:13 PM

Kemin postpones AGM

Kemin Resources has announced that the Annual General Meeting, originally scheduled to take place on 30 June, has been postponed to 14 July. At 2:12pm: (LON:KEM) Kemin Resources PLC share price was -0.13p at 6p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
16-Jun-2017 02:08 PM

Board changes at Globe Capital

Globe Capital has announced the appointment of Darren Edmonston to the board as a Non-Executive Director and the resignation of Dr. Garry Willinge, effective immediately. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 02:07 PM

African Potash shareholders agree to acquisition

African Potash has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. As a result, the Company said it will now move to completion of the agreement to acquire a strategic 21% equity stake in Advanced Agricu
16-Jun-2017 02:02 PM

Market Tech updates on cancellation of listing

Market Tech Holdings has announced that the cancellation of its shares on the Main Market of the London Stock Exchange, due to its acquisition by LabTech Investments, is now expected to take place on 11 July. At 2:02pm: (LON:MKT) Market Tech Holdings
16-Jun-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Stanley Gibbons Group (The) 11.88 +1.06% Greatland Gold 0.69 +0.74% Countrywide 154.88 +0.65% Elegant Hotels Group 93.00
16-Jun-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 DCC 7407.50 +2.46% Worldpay Group 319.15 +2.29% Sage Group (The) 713.75 +2.26% Mediclinic International 796.25 +2.
16-Jun-2017 01:55 PM

All resolutions passed at Gulf Keystone's AGM

Gulf Keystone Petroleum has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:55pm: (LON:GKP) Gulf Keystone Petroleum share price was +1.75p at 108.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2017 01:50 PM

BB Healthcare issues shares

BB Healthcare Trust has announced that the Company has issued 2,350,000 shares at 115.2p each, which it confirmed was a premium to the prevailing net asset value (cum income) per share. At 1:50pm: (LON:BBH) Bb Healthcare Trust Plc Red Ord 1p share pri
16-Jun-2017 01:46 PM

British Smaller Companies total return increases

British Smaller Companies VCT has reported that in the year to 31 March 2017 its total return increased by 4.3p per share to 213p per share. The Company said this was principally due to the underlying value growth in the residual investment portfolio and
16-Jun-2017 01:39 PM

US housing starts down 5.5%

Privately-owned US housing starts in May fell to a seasonally adjusted annual rate of 1,092,000, the US Census Bureau and the US Department of Housing and Urban Development said today. This is 5.5% below the revised April estimate of 1,156,000 and is 2.4
16-Jun-2017 01:35 PM

US building permits down 4.9%

Privately-owned US housing units authorised by building permits in May fell to a seasonally adjusted annual rate of 1,201,000, the US Census Bureau and the US Department of Housing and Urban Development said today. This is 4.9% below the revised April ra
16-Jun-2017 01:17 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Pembridge

Pembridge Resources has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t