Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 12 June, 2017

12-Jun-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Jubilee Platinum 4.22 +1.20% COMMERZBANK AG ORD NPV 9.41 +0.64% St Ives 39.38 +0.64% Great Western Mining Corporation 0.90
12-Jun-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Royal Dutch Shell 2199.00 +2.18% Royal Dutch Shell 2148.75 +2.01% Johnson Matthey 3044.00 +2.01% Tesco 184.20 +1.
12-Jun-2017 03:10 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on K3 Business Technology Group PLC

finnCap today reaffirms its corporate investment rating on K3 Business Technology Group PLC (LON:KBT) and set its price target at 200p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jun-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Great Western Mining Corporation 0.72 +3.60% Ideagen 85.50 +1.48% Petropavlovsk 8.06 +1.00% Lonmin 69.63
12-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of CEPS

CEPS has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 3:00pm: (LON:CEPS) CEPS PLC share price was -1p at 47p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Dutch Shell 2197.50 +2.11% Royal Dutch Shell 2149.75 +2.05% Tesco 184.18 +1.90% Mediclinic International 809.75 +1.
12-Jun-2017 02:58 PM

BECAP Fund disposes of Gardner Aerospace for £326m

Better Capital PCC has confirmed that BECAP Fund has completed the disposal of Gardner Aerospace Holdings to Ligeance Investments for £326m on an Enterprise Value basis. At 2:58pm: (LON:BC12) Better Capital Pcc Ld share price was +0.01p at 27.1
12-Jun-2017 02:21 PM

Glenover Phosphate confirms details of pilot plant study proposal

Galileo Resources has announced that its 34% owned Glenover Phosphate and a major phosphate producer (MPP) have proposed an agreement whereby MPP intends to undertake upward of $300 in expenditure on a two-phase, pilot plant phosphate flotation study (PPF
12-Jun-2017 02:12 PM

Custodian REIT raises £575k via share issue

Custodian REIT has confirmed that the Company has issued 500,000 new ordinary shares at 115p apiece, raising £575,000 before costs and expenses. At 2:12pm: (LON:CREI) Custodian Reit Plc share price was -0.25p at 115.75p Story provided by Stoc
12-Jun-2017 02:06 PM

Resolution passed at EGM of Mitie Group

Mitie Group has confirmed that the resolution put to shareholders at today's Extraordinary General Meeting, in respect of the proposed amendment to the Company's Articles of Association to increase its borrowing powers, was passed. At 2:06pm
12-Jun-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Bellzone Mining 2.80 +3.70% Low & Bonar 84.38 +1.50% European Metals Holdings 50.00 +1.01% Gemfields 35.1
12-Jun-2017 02:00 PM

Eagle Eye Solutions shareholders approve £6m placing

Eagle Eye Solutions Group has confirmed that shareholders have approved the resolution in respect of the placing of 2,666,667 new Ordinary Shares, to raise approximately £6m (before expenses), at the General Meeting held earlier today. At 2:00pm
12-Jun-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Tesco 185.28 +2.51% Royal Dutch Shell 2201.25 +2.29% Royal Dutch Shell 2148.50 +1.99% Centrica 202.55 +1.
12-Jun-2017 01:55 PM

IronRidge sets date of EGM

IronRidge Resources has confirmed that it has called an Extraordinary General Meeting for 6 July to seek shareholder approval to issue shares in respect of the potential acquisition of Tekton Minerals. At 1:55pm: (LON:IRR) Ironridge Resources Limited
12-Jun-2017 01:46 PM

City Merchants HYT to issue shares

City Merchants High Yield Trust has announced that the Company has agreed to issue and allot 250,000 ordinary shares at 199p per share. At 1:46pm: (LON:FSTA) Fuller Smith Turner PLC share price was +5.5p at 1079.5p Story provided by StockMarketWir
12-Jun-2017 01:45 PM

Albion Technology & General VCT buys back shares

Albion Technology & General VCT has announced that it purchased 264,000 of its own ordinary shares at 67.67p each, on 9 June 2017. At 1:45pm: (LON:AATG) Albion Technology General VCT PLC share price was 0p at 68.5p Story provided by StockMarketWir
12-Jun-2017 01:42 PM

NetScientific raises £8.1m

NetScientific has confirmed that the Company has received valid requests for subscriptions in respect of 45,700 Additional Fundraising Shares as part of its recently announced capital raise programme. The Company has therefore raised a total of £8.
12-Jun-2017 01:35 PM

Land Securities confirms date of AGM

Land Securities Group has announced that it intends to hold the Annual General Meeting of the Company on 13 July. At 1:35pm: (LON:LAND) Land Securities Group Plc share price was +4.5p at 1064.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jun-2017 01:33 PM

Homeserve schedules AGM

Homeserve has announced that it intends to hold its Annual General Meeting on 21 July. At 1:33pm: (LON:HSV) Homeserve PLC share price was -10.75p at 736.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jun-2017 01:31 PM

Flowgroup shareholders approve proposed £29m fundraising

Flowgroup has confirmed that shareholders approved all resolutions, in respect of the proposed fundraising of up to approximately £29m, at today's General Meeting. At 1:31pm: (LON:FLOW) Flowgroup share price was 0p at 0.99p Story provide
12-Jun-2017 01:26 PM

Griffin Mining buys back shares

Griffin Mining has confirmed that, on 9th June, it purchased a further 25,000 of its own ordinary shares at 52p each. The shares are to be held in treasury. At 1:26pm: (LON:GFM) Griffin Mining share price was -0.5p at 51.75p Story provided by Stoc
12-Jun-2017 01:23 PM

Kings Arms Yard VCT buys back shares

Kings Arms Yard VCT has confirmed that it purchased 473,000 of its own ordinary shares at 20.45p each on 9 June. The Company intends to hold these shares in treasury. At 1:23pm: (LON:KAY) Kings Arms Yard VCT PLC share price was 0p at 20.75p Story
12-Jun-2017 01:20 PM

All resolutions passed at GM of Europa Oil & Gas

Europa Oil & Gas has confirmed that shareholders approved all resolutions, in respect of the proposed share placings, at today's general meeting. It is expected that admission of the 23,999,993 Firm Placing Shares, the 11,000,007 Conditional Placing
12-Jun-2017 01:14 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Foresight Solar Fund

Foresight Solar Fund has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:14pm: (LON:FSFL) Foresight Solar Fund Ltd share price was +0.25p at 112.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jun-2017 01:13 PM

Acacia disappointed by 2nd Presidential Committee findings

Acacia Mining said it has noted the disappointing findings of the Presidential Second Committee's report which were presented to the President of Tanzania H.E. Dr. John P. Magufuli this morning and which considered the historical economic and legal a

a d v e r t i s e m e n t