Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 05 June, 2017

05-Jun-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Bahamas Petroleum Company 1.32 +0.76% Topps Tiles 84.38 +0.60% Randall & Quilter Investment Holdin 139.50 +0.36% TBC Bank Group 1706.0
05-Jun-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual Group 200.95 +2.01% Standard Chartered 755.50 +1.41% Marks & Spencer Group 372.30 +1.25% ConvaTec Group 346.45
05-Jun-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market LGO Energy 2.90 +2.65% Amur Minerals Corporation 6.18 +2.32% Fusionex International 41.50 +1.53% TalkTalk Telecom Group 171.10
05-Jun-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual Group 200.10 +1.57% ConvaTec Group 347.30 +1.37% Marks & Spencer Group 371.10 +0.92% Standard Chartered 750.00
05-Jun-2017 02:56 PM

US services PMI up to 53.6 in May

The seasonally adjusted Business Activity Index in the US continued to run above the crucial 50.0 no-change mark during May, Markit reported today. At reading of 53.6, up from 53.1 in April, signalled the largest rise in overall activity since February.
05-Jun-2017 02:21 PM

Conygar withdraws planning applications

The Conygar Investment Company has confirmed that the Company has withdrawn its planning applications for a 124,000 square foot retail park and a cinema and hotel at Haverfordwest, West Wales but intends to submit fresh planning applications in the near f
05-Jun-2017 02:17 PM

AEW UK REIT

AEW UK REIT has announce the appointment of Katrina Hart as a non-executive Director of the Company, with effect from 5 June. At 2:17pm: (LON:AEWU) AEW UK REIT Plc share price was +0.25p at 104.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jun-2017 02:14 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Africa Opportunity Fund

Africa Opportunity Fund has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at the Company's Annual General Meeting. At 2:14pm: (LON:AOF) Africa Opportunity Fund share price was 0p at 0.65p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jun-2017 02:13 PM

Comptoir faces continued cost pressures

Restaurant operator Comptoir Group says trading has remained difficult over the past two months, continuing the trend reported in April, and unexpectedly saw a decline in like for like sales and profit at certain mature restaurants. Comptoir specifically
05-Jun-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Modern Water 15.88 +0.79% Tungsten Corporation 70.50 +0.53% Joules Group 287.00 +0.35% Topps Tiles 86.63
05-Jun-2017 02:01 PM

Numis buys back shares

Numis has confirmed that it purchased 125,000 of its own ordinary shares into Treasury, on Friday, at £2.52 each. At 2:01pm: (LON:NUM) Numis Corporation PLC share price was -0.75p at 252.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jun-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Old Mutual Group 200.30 +1.68% ConvaTec Group 348.15 +1.62% Standard Chartered 751.90 +0.93% Severn Trent 2492.00 +0.
05-Jun-2017 01:58 PM

Board changes at Urban&Civic

Urban&Civic has announced that Bob Dyson, currently an independent Non-Executive Director and chairman of the Remuneration Committee, will be retiring from the Board at the Company's 2018 AGM. The Company added June Barnes, an independent Non-Execut
05-Jun-2017 01:46 PM

City of London Investment Trust allots 200k shares

City of London Investment Trust has confirmed that the Company has alloted 200,000 new ordinary shares at 440.4p per share. At 1:46pm: (LON:CTY) City Of London Investment Trust Plc the share price was -0.3p at 438.7p Story provided by StockMarketWi
05-Jun-2017 01:43 PM

RedstoneConnect shareholders approve proposed share consolidation

RedstoneConnect has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting. As a result, the proposed share consolidation, based on every 100 existing ordinary shares being consolidated into one new ordinary sha
05-Jun-2017 01:37 PM

Balfour Beatty appoints new non-executive director

Balfour Beatty has announced the appointment of Michael Lucki as a Non-Executive Director on 1 July 2017. At 1:37pm: (LON:BBY) Balfour Beatty PLC share price was -1.9p at 279.9p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jun-2017 01:35 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Amec

Amec Foster Wheeler has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting of the Company, held on 2 June 2017, were passed by shareholders. At 1:35pm: (LON:AMFW) Amec Foster Wheeler PLC share price was +3.25p at 509.75p Story pr
05-Jun-2017 01:27 PM

Subex appoints new CFO

Subex has announced the appointment of Ms. Mehernaz Dalal as Chief Financial Officer following the resignation of Mr. Ganesh K V, Chief as Financial Officer, Global Head - Legal & Company Secretary, which takes effect from 15th June 2017. Story prov
05-Jun-2017 01:18 PM

Summit highlights benefits of ridinilazole at ASM Microbe

Summit Therapeutics has announced that the Company presented new preclinical data on ridinilazole were at ASM Microbe 2017, which was held in New Orleans, US from 1-5 June 2017. "These positive preclinical data presented at ASM Microbe highlight the
05-Jun-2017 01:14 PM

Sareum updates on Chk1 inhibitor trials

Sareum Holdings has confirmed that it has noted the announcement made today by Sierra Oncology, Inc. reporting on the initial progress of the two ongoing Phase 1 trials of the Chk1 inhibitor, SRA737. Sierra Oncology holds exclusive and worldwide rights f
05-Jun-2017 01:02 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of TBC Bank

TBC Bank Group has confirmed that all resolutions were passed by shareholders at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held earlier today. At 1:02pm: (LON:TBCG) TBC Bank Group Plc share price was -24p at 1731p Story provided by StockMarketWire.
05-Jun-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Primorus Investments Ord 0.01p 0.15 +7.14% French Connection Group 39.00 +2.63% Acal 287.50 +1.41% Aminex 3.23
05-Jun-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 ConvaTec Group 349.10 +1.90% Old Mutual Group 200.75 +1.90% Standard Chartered 752.15 +0.96% Severn Trent 2493.50 +0.
05-Jun-2017 12:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Tate & Lyle PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Tate & Lyle PLC (LON:TATE) to add (from hold) and raised its price target to 882p (from 849p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Jun-2017 12:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Satellite Solutions Worldwide Group

Numis today initiates coverage of Satellite Solutions Worldwide Group (LON:SAT) with a buy investment rating and price target of 11p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t