Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 22 May, 2017

22-May-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Sopheon 399.00 +0.50% Rhythmone 44.25 +0.27% Plus500 489.00 +0.23% Cambian Group 168.25
22-May-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Vodafone Group 225.38 +2.31% Burberry Group 1753.50 +2.30% Intertek Group 4262.50 +2.29% Merlin Entertainments 525.25 +2.
22-May-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Bahamas Petroleum Company 1.41 +4.44% Communisis 48.63 +1.04% Just Group Ord 10p 133.60 +0.34% Georgia Healthcare Group 353.88
22-May-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Burberry Group 1758.50 +2.60% Intertek Group 4272.50 +2.53% Vodafone Group 224.78 +2.03% ConvaTec Group 305.75 +1.
22-May-2017 02:59 PM

JPMorgan invests a further $17m in youth skills development

JPMorgan Chase & Co. has announced a $17m five-year commitment to U.S. cities working to increase the number of teens with access to quality summer work experiences, which it says puts them on a path to greater economic mobility. As part of the firm&apos
22-May-2017 02:58 PM

Henderson International IT issues shares

Henderson International Income Trust has announced that it has allotted 400,000 new ordinary shares at 155.75p apiece. At 2:58pm: (LON:HINT) Henderson International Income Trust PLC share price was +0.75p at 157p Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
22-May-2017 02:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Wincanton PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Wincanton PLC (LON:WIN) and raised its price target to 375p (from 290p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-May-2017 02:33 PM

Henderson Diversified IT issues shares

Henderson Diversified Income Trust has announced that it has allotted 350,000 new ordinary shares at 92.25p apiece. At 2:33pm: (LON:HDIV) Henderson Diversified Income Ltd share price was -0.13p at 92.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-May-2017 02:29 PM

Reynolds steps down from board of Greggs

Greggs has confirmed that Raymond Reynolds stepped down from the Board following the Annual General Meeting held on 19 May 2017. At 2:29pm: (LON:GRG) Greggs PLC share price was +0.5p at 1072.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-May-2017 02:29 PM

Millennium & Copthorne strengthens board

Millennium & Copthorne Hotels has announced the appointment of Mr Martin Leitch as an Independent Non-Executive Director with immediate effect. Mr Leitch will be joining the Audit and Nominations Committees. At 2:29pm: (LON:MLC) Millennium Copthorne
22-May-2017 02:28 PM

GSK presents IIIb MUSCA study analysis in DC

GlaxoSmithKline has presented data from a post-hoc analysis of the phase IIIb MUSCA study in which first-in-class biologic Nucala (mepolizumab) consistently improved health-related quality of life and lung function in patients with severe asthma across bl
22-May-2017 02:24 PM

Invesco PEI NAV total return at 5.5% in March

Invesco Perpetual Enhanced Income has reported that, for the six months to 31 March, the Company delivered a total return Net Asset Value (NAV) of +5.5%. It said this compares very favourably with the 3 month LIBOR return of +0.3%. For the same period, t
22-May-2017 02:18 PM

KSE's shares in Arsenal not for sale

KSE UK, Inc said it has noted the recent media speculation concerning its shareholding in Arsenal Holdings and confirmed that "its shares are not, and never have been, for sale". At 2:18pm: (LON:AFC) AFC Energy PLC share price was -0.13p at
22-May-2017 02:17 PM

Brady tarding in line, signs 2 new deals

Ian Jenks, Executive Chairman of Brady, said the Company has made sound progress in the first four months of the year and is trading is in line with expectations. In his Annual General Meeting statement, he stated: "We have finalized our strategy a
22-May-2017 02:13 PM

Glanbia shareholders approve disposal of Dairy Ireland

Glanbia has confirmed that, at today's extraordinary general meeting, shareholders approved the resolutions in respect of the disposal of Dairy Ireland. At 2:13pm: (LON:GLB) Glanbia PLC share price was +0.11p at 18.18p Story provided by StockM
22-May-2017 02:13 PM

FCI's NAV total return at 10.4% in March

F&C Capital & Income Investment Trust (FCI) has reported that its net asset value total return was 10.4% at 31 March. The Company's share price total return was 10.8%. Interim dividends for the half year ended 31 March increased 2.1% to 4.8p. A
22-May-2017 02:09 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of StatPro

StatPro Group has confirmed that, at its Annual General Meeting held today, all resolutions were approved by shareholders. At 2:08pm: (LON:SOG) StatPro Group PLC share price was 0p at 124p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-May-2017 02:03 PM

Experian to issue bonds

Experian said it has priced an issue of €500m 1.375% bonds due 2026. The bonds will be issued by Experian Finance under the terms of its Euro Medium Term Note Programme, which is guaranteed by Experian plc. This bond issue extends the maturity of t
22-May-2017 02:02 PM

InfraStrata reviews strategic options

InfraStrata has announced that it has been in discussions with interested parties to provide the remaining £2.2m funding required to complete the entire Front End Engineering Design ("FEED") and a commercialisation work programme for the I
22-May-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Infrastrata 0.72 +5.07% Primorus Investments Ord 0.01p 0.13 +4.00% Strat Aero 0.07 +3.45% Kin Group Ord 0.1p 0.12
22-May-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Intertek Group 4279.00 +2.69% Burberry Group 1749.00 +2.04% ConvaTec Group 305.90 +1.97% Marks & Spencer Group 392.10
22-May-2017 01:52 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Brady

Brady has confirmed that all proposed resolutions were duly passed at the Annual General Meeting, held earlier today. At 1:52pm: (LON:BRY) Brady PLC share price was +4.5p at 78p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-May-2017 01:51 PM

Octopus AIM VCT buys back shares

Octopus AIM VCT has confirmed that, on 22 May 2017, the Company purchased for cancellation 232,278 of its own Ordinary shares at 116p per share. At 1:51pm: (LON:OOA) Octopus Aim VCT Plc share price was +0.5p at 116p Story provided by StockMarketWir
22-May-2017 01:49 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of CloudCall

CloudCall has announced that, at the Annual General Meeting held today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 1:49pm: (LON:CALL) Cloudcall Group Plc share price was +0.5p at 92.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-May-2017 01:47 PM

Echo Energy share consolidation approved by shareholders

Echo Energy has confirmed that the resolution to approve the proposed share consolidation was passed at today's General Meeting. At 1:47pm: (LON:ECHO) Echo Energy Plc share price was +0.22p at 0.69p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t