Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 16 May, 2017

16-May-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Alba Mineral Resources 0.24 +2.08% Premier Foods 42.63 +0.59% Aminex 4.42 +0.57% Oxford Instruments 1087.00
16-May-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Vodafone Group 219.68 +4.06% Rio Tinto 3098.50 +2.62% Kingfisher 357.85 +2.54% Reckitt Benckiser Group 7537.50 +2.
16-May-2017 04:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Vodafone Group PLC

Beaufort Securities today upgrades its investment rating on Vodafone Group PLC (LON:VOD) to buy (from sell) and raised its price target to 260p (from 185p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 03:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on AstraZeneca PLC

Shore Capital today upgrades its investment rating on AstraZeneca PLC (LON:AZN) to hold (from sell) and set its price target at 4800p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Galileo Resources 9.62 +1.32% Ecsc Group Ord 1p 590.00 +0.85% Pacific Horizon Investment Trust 254.38 +0.45% Sound Energy 67.38
16-May-2017 03:01 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Real Estate Investors

Real Estate Investors has confirmed that, at its Annual General Meeting held earlier today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 3:01pm: (LON:RLE) Real Estate Investors PLC share price was +1p at 61.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Vodafone Group 220.38 +4.40% Rio Tinto 3090.00 +2.33% Kingfisher 357.10 +2.32% Reckitt Benckiser Group 7521.50 +2.
16-May-2017 02:59 PM

United Utilities appoints new non-exec

United Utilities has announced the appointment of Paulette Rowe as a non-executive director with effect from 1 July 2017. On appointment, she will become a member of the Audit and Nomination Committees. At 2:59pm: (LON:UU.) United Utilities Group PLC
16-May-2017 02:58 PM

Manx Telecom schedules AGM

Manx Telecom has announced that the Annual General Meeting of the Company is to be held on Wednesday 14 June. At 2:58pm: (LON:MANX) Manx Telecom share price was 0p at 201p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 02:57 PM

Balfour Beatty appoints new non-exec

Balfour Beatty has announced the appointment of Barbara Moorhouse as a Non-Executive Director with effect from 1 June 2017. At 2:57pm: (LON:BBY) Balfour Beatty PLC share price was +3.15p at 283.65p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 02:55 PM

ASOS confirms details of German distribution centre fire

ASOS has confirmed that a fire broke out in its new Eurohub 2 Distribution Centre based outside of Berlin at 3.00am today. The Company said a full evacuation was conducted successfully with no injuries to the team. ASOS added: "All relevant safety
16-May-2017 02:54 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Charles Taylor

Charles Taylor has announced that, at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held earlier today, all resolutions were passed. At 2:54pm: (LON:CTR) Charles Taylor PLC share price was -2p at 233p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 02:54 PM

European REIT schedules AGM

European Real Estate Investment Trust has confirmed that the Annual General Meeting of shareholders is to be held on 29 June. At 2:54pm: (LON:ERET) European Real Estate Inv Trust Ltd share price was 0p at 163p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
16-May-2017 02:34 PM

CB Leading Index falls 0.2%

The Conference Board Leading Economic Index (LEI) for the UK decreased 0.2% in March 2017 to 113.6 (2010=100). The Conference Board Coincident Economic Index(CEI) for the UK decreased 0.1% in March 2017 to 108.4 (2010=100). Story provided by StockMar
16-May-2017 02:28 PM

Utilico Emerging Markets declares 1.7p interim divi

Utilico Emerging Markets has declared a fourth quarterly interim dividend of 1.7p per share in respect of the year ending 31 March 2017. The dividend is to be paid on 16 June 2017 to shareholders on the register on 2 June 2017. The ex-dividend date will
16-May-2017 02:27 PM

GM of Hornby adjourned indefinitely

Hornby has announced that the Requisitioned General Meeting held today was adjourned indefinitely with the approval of shareholders. At 2:27pm: (LON:HRN) Hornby PLC share price was +0.01p at 32.38p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 02:26 PM

US industrial output rises in April

Industrial production advanced 1% in April for its third consecutive monthly increase and its largest gain since February 2014, the US Federal Reserve said today. Manufacturing output rose 1% as a result of widespread increases among its major industries
16-May-2017 02:23 PM

US capacity utilisation rises in April

Capacity utilisation for the US industrial sector increased 0.6 percentage point in April to 76.7%, a rate that is 3.2 percentage points below its long-run (1972-2016) average, the US Federal Reserve said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
16-May-2017 02:10 PM

Hansa Trust confirms details of dividend

Hansa Trust has confirmed that it expects to pay two interim dividends of 8.0p each. The first interim dividend will be paid in November 2017 and the second will be paid in May 2018. At 2:10pm: (LON:HAN) Hansa Trust PLC share price was -0.25p at 921p
16-May-2017 02:05 PM

All proposals passed at AGM of Faron

Faron Pharmaceuticals has confirmed that, at today's Annual General Meeting, all the proposals of the Board and its committees were approved. At 2:05pm: (LON:FARN) Faron Pharmaceuticals share price was -12.5p at 767.5p Story provided by StockM
16-May-2017 02:03 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Pittards

Pittards has confirmed that, at its Annual General Meeting held earlier today, all resolutions were passed. At 2:03pm: (LON:PTD) Pittards PLC share price was 0p at 86p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-May-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Motorpoint Group 159.63 +0.47% Trinity Mirror 112.50 +0.45% Micro Focus International 2441.50 +0.37% Bank Of Cyprus Holdings 3.36
16-May-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Vodafone Group 220.23 +4.32% Kingfisher 357.40 +2.41% Reckitt Benckiser Group 7503.50 +1.91% BT Group 309.30 +1.
16-May-2017 01:59 PM

Chelverton issues shares

Chelverton Small Companies Dividend Trust has confirmed that the Company has issued 150,000 ordinary shares at 254.5p each. At 1:59pm: (LON:SDV) Small Companies Dividend Trust Plc share price was 0p at 255.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
16-May-2017 01:55 PM

MXC Capital buys back shares

MXC Capital has announced that the Company purchased 1,246,949 of its own ordinary shares today at 1.6p each. At 1:55pm: (LON:MXCP) MXC Capital Plc share price was 0p at 1.6p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t