Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 03 May, 2017

03-May-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Thomas Cook Group 91.20 +0.46% First Derivatives 2560.50 +0.35% Redcentric 87.38 +0.29% Highland Gold Mining 136.25
03-May-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 702.75 +2.82% Johnson Matthey 3083.50 +2.51% Micro Focus International 2649.50 +1.44% Pearson 654.75 +1.
03-May-2017 03:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on Aberdeen Asset Management PLC

Shore Capital today upgrades its investment rating on Aberdeen Asset Management PLC (LON:ADN) to hold (from sell). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-May-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market COMMERZBANK AG ORD NPV 9.18 +0.99% Genel Energy 78.13 +0.81% Tribal Group 92.50 +0.54% Mytrah Energy 26.50
03-May-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 706.75 +3.40% Johnson Matthey 3078.50 +2.34% Pearson 658.25 +1.98% Shire 4736.25 +1.
03-May-2017 02:55 PM

Markit US services PMI rises to 53.1

The seasonally adjusted Markit 'final' US Services Business Activity Index continued to record above the crucial 50.0 no-change mark during April, registering 53.1, up from 52.8 last month. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-May-2017 02:32 PM

Novatek signs LNG framework agreements

Novatek has signed a Framework Agreement on Strategic Cooperation with Technip, Linde AG and Research and Design Institute for Gas Processing (NIPIGas). The Company said all parties agreed upon the main conditions for designing and developing future LNG
03-May-2017 02:21 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Mandarin Oriental

Mandarin Oriental International has confirmed that, at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held today, all resolutions were passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-May-2017 02:19 PM

Hikma changes registered office

Hikma Pharmaceuticals has confirmed that the Company's registered office has changed to 1 New Burlington Place, London W1S 2HR with immediate effect. At 2:19pm: (LON:HIK) Hikma Pharmaceuticals PLC share price was -35.5p at 1947.5p Story provid
03-May-2017 02:16 PM

IPE issues shares

Invesco Perpetual Enhanced Income (IPE) has announced that it has agreed to issue and allot 150,000 shares at a price of 78.3p per share. At 2:16pm: (LON:IPE) INVESCO Perpetual Enhanced Inc Ltd share price was 0p at 78.25p Story provided by StockMa
03-May-2017 02:15 PM

Rosneft provides production update

Rosneft Oil has confirmed that the Company produced 70.3 mmtoe (5.79 mmboed) of hydrocarbons in the first quarter of 2017. The growth in average daily production amounted to 11.1% year-on-year on the back of the acquisitions and greenfields launching. A
03-May-2017 02:06 PM

Orogen issues shares

Orogen has issued 2,000,000 new ordinary shares at 1.5p in settlement of professional fees. At 2:06pm: (LON:ORE) Orogen Gold PLC share price was 0p at 1.68p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-May-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Thor Mining 0.85 +2.41% Ocelot Partners Limited Ord Npv Di 9.95 +2.26% GVC Holdings 750.50 +0.70% Lonmin 104.38
03-May-2017 02:01 PM

Indivior Q1 profit, revenue up in Q1

Indivior has reported that operating profit for the first quarter of 2017 was $128m (Q1 2016: $101m) primarily reflecting lower litigation and R&D expenditures, which due to planned phasing of activity, are expected to increase over the remainder of 2017.
03-May-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Sage Group (The) 706.25 +3.33% Shire 4737.50 +1.86% Pearson 657.25 +1.82% Johnson Matthey 3062.00 +1.
03-May-2017 01:47 PM

All Star Minerals raises £40.5k via share placing

All Star Minerals has raised £40.5k through the placing of 54,000,000 ordinary shares at a price of 0.075p each. The Company said the funds raised will be used for general working capital purposes. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-May-2017 01:43 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of Frenkel Topping

Frenkel Topping has confirmed that, at the Annual General Meeting held earlier today, all of the resolutions put to shareholders were duly passed. At 1:43pm: (LON:FEN) Frenkel Topping Group PLC share price was 0p at 58.75p Story provided by StockMa
03-May-2017 01:41 PM

Mandarin Oriental's earnings fall in Q1

Mandarin Oriental International has reported a fall in earnings in the first quarter, compared to last year. The Company says this was primarily because of the partial closure of the London hotel for renovation. Mandrin added: "The results across
03-May-2017 01:40 PM

Hongkong Land sees positive rental reversions

Hongkong Land Holdings has reported that positive rental reversions continued in the Group's Central office portfolio as market supply remained tight, with vacancy of 2.4% at 31st March 2017 compared with 2.2% at the end of 2016. The Group's Ce
03-May-2017 01:38 PM

Empresaria on course to meet FY expectations

Empresaria Group has announced that all resolutions put to shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting were duly passed. In addition, Chairman Tony Martin made the following statement: "The Group has made a solid start to the year, deliveri
03-May-2017 01:32 PM

Spirent shareholders approve all resolutions at AGM

Spirent Communications has confirmed that, at the 2017 Annual General Meeting held earlier today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 1:32pm: (LON:SPT) Spirent Communications PLC share price was -0.25p at 117.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.
03-May-2017 01:29 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of IPF

International Personal Finance (IPF) has announced that all resolutions proposed were passed at today's Annual General Meeting. At 1:29pm: (LON:IPF) International Personal Finance PLC share price was +0.25p at 160.75p Story provided by StockMa
03-May-2017 01:27 PM

Fresnillo confirms final dividend conversion rate

Fresnillo has confirmed that the exchange rate to be applied to the final dividend for the year ended 31 December is 1.2920 US$/GB£. The sterling equivalent of the final dividend of 21.5 US cents per share announced on 28 February 2017 will be 16.6
03-May-2017 01:25 PM

Zytronic schedules interim results

Zytronic has confirmed that the Company will be announcing its interim results for the six months ended 31 March 2017 on Tuesday 16 May 2017. At 1:25pm: (LON:ZYT) Zytronic PLC share price was 0p at 430p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-May-2017 01:24 PM

US private sector employment up 177k in April

US private sector employment increased by 177,000 from March to April, on a seasonally adjusted basis, according to ADP's latest national employment report. Small firms (1-49 employees) added 61,000 jobs, midsized companies (50-499) added 78,000 job

a d v e r t i s e m e n t