Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 07 April, 2017

07-Apr-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Igas Energy 5.77 +5.68% Bahamas Petroleum Company 1.44 +3.60% Petropavlovsk 8.09 +1.25% Carclo 131.63
07-Apr-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 7377.50 +3.84% Standard Life 366.15 +2.91% Mediclinic International 703.00 +2.85% Sainsbury (J) 261.45 +2.
07-Apr-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Scientific Digital Imaging 24.75 +2.06% Lonmin 117.25 +0.86% Concurrent Technologies 74.00 +0.68% Avacta Group 75.50
07-Apr-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 7367.50 +3.69% Sainsbury (J) 261.75 +2.89% Mediclinic International 701.25 +2.60% Standard Life 365.00 +2.
07-Apr-2017 02:23 PM

Tristel trading in-line

Tristel has confirmed that its expectations for the Company's full year performance remain consistent with its statement dated 23 February 2017. In addition, the Company announced that certain directors intend to sell up to 3,329,371 ordinary shares
07-Apr-2017 02:19 PM

Chelverton's NAV up 19.8%

Chelverton Growth Trust has reported that its Net Asset Value per share for the 6 months to 28 February rose from 62.53p to 74.89p, an increase of 19.8%, outperforming the benchmark indices. Over the same period, the AIM All-share index rose by 14.6% whi
07-Apr-2017 02:12 PM

Gatemore withdraws GM request

DX (Group) has confirmed that Gatemore Capital Management has withdrawn its request for a general meeting, in connection with the potential combination of DX with John Menzies's Distribution Division. The Company provided the following background in
07-Apr-2017 02:05 PM

FCIF raises £142m via placing

Funding Circle SME Income Fund (FCIF) has confirmed that it raised £142m through the successful placing of 142,000,000 C Shares. Richard Boleeat, Chairman of FCIF, commented: "We are delighted with the very positive response to this Issue, wh
07-Apr-2017 02:02 PM

Amati VCT buys back shares

Amati VCT has confirmed that, on 7 April, the Company purchased 103,174 of its own ordinary shares for 73.5p each. The shares are to be cancelled. At 2:02pm: (LON:ATI) Amati VCT PLC share price was +0.5p at 73.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire
07-Apr-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Staffline Group 1217.00 +0.70% BlackRock Latin Am 442.50 +0.34% Boot (Henry) 232.13 +0.32% Dunelm Group 623.25
07-Apr-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 7322.50 +3.06% Sainsbury (J) 260.55 +2.42% Mediclinic International 697.25 +2.01% Standard Life 362.50 +1.
07-Apr-2017 01:59 PM

Resolutions passed at Orogen GM

Orogen Gold has confirmed that all resolutions, in respect of its proposed capital reorganisation and change of name to Orogen, were passed by shareholders at today's general meeting. Consequently, trading in the Existing Ordinary Shares will cease
07-Apr-2017 01:52 PM

All resolutions passed at Driver Group AGM

Driver Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at today's AGM were passed. At 1:52pm: (LON:DRV) Driver Group PLC share price was +2p at 45.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Apr-2017 01:43 PM

US unemployment rate falls to 4.5% in March

The unemployment rate declined to 4.5% in March, according to the latest employment situation report from the Bureau of Labor Statistics. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Apr-2017 01:40 PM

US nonfarm payroll employment up 98k in March

Total nonfarm payroll employment edged up by 98,000, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Employment increased in professional and business services and in mining, while retail trade lost jobs. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Apr-2017 01:39 PM

US average hourly earnings rises

Average hourly earnings for all employees on private nonfarm payrolls increased by 5 cents in March to $26.14, the Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. This follows a 7-cent increase in February. Over the year, average hourly earnings have risen by 68
07-Apr-2017 01:34 PM

Zoo Digital trading in line with 'optimistic' expectations

Zoo Digital has reported that results for the full year are expected to be in line with the optimistic outlook presented in its last trading update and significantly ahead of results of the previous two years. The Company said it expects revenue of at le
07-Apr-2017 01:26 PM

Alpha Real Trust to pay special divi following Romulus asset disposal

Alpha Real Trust says it intends to pay a special dividend to shareholders after confirming the completion of The Romulus High Income Trust real estate asset disposal. The Company added that shareholders will be informed of the amount and timing of the s
07-Apr-2017 01:20 PM

EPG buys back shares

EP Global Opportunities Trust announced that the Company purchased 25,000 of its own ordinary shares, on 6 April, at £2.97 per share. The shares have been placed into Treasury. At 1:20pm: (LON:EPG) EP Global Opportunities Trust Plc share price
07-Apr-2017 01:17 PM

Board changes at Rathbone Brothers

Rathbone Brothers has confirmed that David Harrel, senior independent director and chairman of the remuneration committee, will not be seeking re-election at the 2017 AGM. Subject to regulatory approval, Sarah Gentleman will be appointed chairman of the
07-Apr-2017 01:15 PM

Invesco PST buys back shares

Invesco Perpetual Select Trust has confirmed that the Company repurchased 190,000 of its own UK Equity Shares at 178.25p each, to be held as Treasury shares. At 1:15pm: (LON:IVPG) Invesco Perpetual Select Trust GLBL Equity Shares share price was +0.
07-Apr-2017 01:13 PM

Board changes at Wolf Minerals

Wolf Minerals has confirmed the appointment of the Company's Chief Financial Officer, Richard Lucas, to the role of interim Managing Director as a consequence of Managing Director, Russell Clark, having elected to resign. Wolf Chairman, John Hopkins
07-Apr-2017 01:08 PM

RhythmOne achieves #1 ranking on Pixalate's GSTI

RhythmOne has announced that it ranked #1 internationally and #2 in the US on Pixalate's February 2017 Global Seller Trust Index (GSTI). Pixalate, a global data intelligence platform and real-time fraud protection provider, publishes the GSTI as an
07-Apr-2017 01:03 PM

Vast updates on SSA financing arrangements

Vast Resources has provided an update regarding its financing arrangements with SSCG Africa (SSA), whereby the transaction completion date has been extended to 28 April to provide sufficient time for all regulatory approvals to be received. The Company s
07-Apr-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Quadrise Fuels International 5.75 +5.50% Hibernia REIT 1.26 +1.61% Idox 69.63 +0.36% Coal of Africa 3.02

a d v e r t i s e m e n t