Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 17 March, 2017

17-Mar-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market TomCo Energy 0.09 +12.50% Synairgen 29.50 +7.27% DX Group 8.76 +6.05% Concha 0.50
17-Mar-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Admiral Group 1939.50 +1.65% Convatec Group 260.00 +1.56% easyJet 1019.50 +1.54% Antofagasta 855.25 +1.
17-Mar-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Concha 0.47 +18.75% TomCo Energy 0.09 +12.50% KEFI Minerals 4.75 +8.57% Nighthawk Energy 1.17
17-Mar-2017 03:01 PM

Taylor Wimpey schedules AGM

Taylor Wimpey has confirmed that the Company's 2017 Annual General Meeting will be held at 11:00am on Thursday 27 April. At 3:01pm: (LON:TW.) Taylor Wimpey PLC share price was +1.65p at 194.15p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Barratt Developments 543.25 +1.64% Convatec Group 259.75 +1.46% Admiral Group 1934.50 +1.39% Micro Focus International 2201.00 +1.
17-Mar-2017 02:31 PM

Afarak board member resigns

Afarak Group has announced that Mr Markku Kankaala has resigned from the Company's Board of Directors. At 2:31pm: (LON:AFRK) Afarak Group share price was 0p at 72.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Mar-2017 02:29 PM

Medilink divests Asian asset

Medilink-Global has announced that Medilink-Global (Asia), a wholly owned subsidiary of the Group, entered into an agreement with Selfdoctor on 16 March 2017 for the sale of the Group's remaining 49% interest in its associate entity, Medilink (Beijin
17-Mar-2017 02:26 PM

Goldplat subsidiary agrees $2m loan facility

Goldplat has announced that its wholly owned subsidiary, Gold Mineral Resources, has agreed a $2m uncommitted, on-demand, revolving pre-export loan facility with Scipion Active Trading Fund. At 2:26pm: (LON:GDP) Goldplat PLC share price was +0.
17-Mar-2017 02:23 PM

North River delisting approved by shareholders

North River Resources has announces that the resolution proposed at the General Meeting today was duly passed by Shareholders and, therefore, the cancellation of the admission to trading on AIM of the Ordinary Shares is expected to occur, at 7.00 a.m. on
17-Mar-2017 02:20 PM

All resolutions passed at PREM AGM

Premier African Minerals has announced that, at the Company's Annual General Meeting held on 17 March 2017, the resolutions put to the meeting were duly passed. At 2:20pm: (LON:PREM) Premier African Minerals share price was +0.03p at 0.65p Sto
17-Mar-2017 02:19 PM

Concha takes £2.7m hit on Ve investment

Concha has announced that, following recent events at Ve (see below), it has sought to impair the carrying value of its investment in the Company. The impact has been to further increase the loss for the year by £2.71m as a result of impairing the
17-Mar-2017 02:14 PM

CB Leading Economic Index for US up 0.6%

The Conference Board Leading Economic Index for the US increased 0.6% in February to 126.2 (2010 = 100), following a 0.6% increase in January, and a 0.6% increase in December. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Mar-2017 02:07 PM

US Consumer Sentiment rises 1.3% in March

The Index of Consumer Sentiment in the US rose by 1.3% in March to 97.6 from 96.3 in February, according to the latest survey from the University of Michigan. The Index of Consumer Expectations rose by 0.2% in March to 86.7 from 86.5 in February. Sto
17-Mar-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Infinity Energy S.a. 0.11 +15.79% Nautilus Marine Services Ord 1p 13.75 +11.11% Adgorithms 21.00 +10.53% Zoltav Resources 30.50
17-Mar-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 245.80 +2.16% Admiral Group 1946.50 +2.02% BT Group 335.90 +1.74% Antofagasta 858.25 +1.
17-Mar-2017 01:54 PM

Tinkoff Bank's net income almost doubles

TCS Group has reported that net income for Tinkoff Bank for the first two months of 2017 stood at RUB 3.2bn versus RUB 1.8bn for the same period in 2016. The Company said the increase is attributed to the growth of net interest income, lower cost of fund
17-Mar-2017 01:49 PM

MOD raises $14.6m in share placement

Metal Tiger says it has noted the announcement made by MOD Resources, a Company in which it holds a 4.975% share interest and 1.5m warrants, which confirmed: - $14.6m raised in share placement to institutions, professional and sophisticated invest
17-Mar-2017 01:40 PM

Frontier IP raises £3m via placing

Frontier IP has successfully completed a placing to raise gross proceeds of £3m through the issue of 7,500,000 ordinary shares at 40p per share. The Company said the net proceeds of the placing will be utilised to accelerate the its growth and to d
17-Mar-2017 01:36 PM

PREM completes XRT installation

Premier African Minerals Limited (PREM) has confirmed that the installation of the X-Ray Transmission (XRT) is complete and the optimisation and integration of the sorter into the crushing circuits has now commenced. George Roach, Chairman and CEO commen
17-Mar-2017 01:33 PM

MPE completes sale of Agro Muko, pays special divi

MP Evans (MPE) has confirmed that the sale of the Group's 36.84% share in PT Agro Muko to the Belgian Sipef group for $100m has been completed and cleared funds have been received. The Company said it will pay a special dividend of 10p per sh
17-Mar-2017 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Avon Rubber PLC

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Avon Rubber PLC (LON:AVON) and raised its price target to 1279p (from 1200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Mar-2017 01:26 PM

Capital Drilling confirms final divi dates

Capital Drilling has confirmed that the proposed final dividend of 1 cent per share is payable to all shareholders on the Register of Members on 28 April 2017. The final dividend will be paid to shareholders on 19 May 2017. At 1:26pm: (LON:CAPD) Capi
17-Mar-2017 01:22 PM

US capacity utilisation falls in February

Capacity utilisation for the US industrial sector declined 0.1 percentage point in February to 75.4%, a rate that is 4.5 percentage points below its long-run (1972-2016) average, the US Federal Reserve said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
17-Mar-2017 01:20 PM

Industrial production unchanged in February

US industrial production was unchanged in February following a 0.1% decrease in January, the US Federal Reserve said today. At 104.7% of its 2012 average, total industrial production in February was 0.3% above its level of a year earlier. Story provi
17-Mar-2017 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Antofagasta PLC

Citigroup today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Antofagasta PLC (LON:ANTO) and cut its price target to 1000p (from 1030p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t