Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 14 March, 2017

14-Mar-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Xtract Resources 0.02 +14.29% Amphion Innovations 2.25 +5.88% Ashley (Laura) Holdings 15.88 +5.87% Goldplat 7.25
14-Mar-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Prudential 1704.75 +2.42% Unilever 4054.50 +1.63% easyJet 1000.50 +1.63% Randgold Resources 7065.00 +1.
14-Mar-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Gunsynd Ord 0.01p 0.04 +7.14% Ashley House 7.25 +5.45% Serabi Mining 5.00 +5.26% Ortac Resources 0.04
14-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Prudential 1695.00 +1.83% Unilever 4045.25 +1.40% easyJet 997.75 +1.35% AstraZeneca 4876.75 +1.
14-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

HMS Group signs new compressor contract

HMS Group has signed a contract for the delivery of compressor equipment worth almost 3.9bn Rub. Kazankompressormash (KKM) will produce major and accessory processing equipment for reconstruction of gas booster stations at the customer's oil & gas c
14-Mar-2017 02:28 PM

LPA expects lower margins in first half of year

LPA Group has reported that margins in the first half are expected to be lower than the same period last year due to a change in product mix. However, the Company remained positive about the trading outlook, having already secured a £1.7m order as
14-Mar-2017 02:27 PM

William Hill schedules AGM

William Hill has confirmed that the 2017 Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on 9 May 2017 at 11.00am. At 2:27pm: (LON:WMH) William Hill PLC share price was +0.95p at 271.55p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2017 02:22 PM

Bioquell buys back shares

Bioquell has confirmed that on 13 March 2017 it purchased 25,000 of its own ordinary shares on the London Stock Exchange at a price of 135p per share. The purchased shares will all be held as treasury shares. At 2:22pm: (LON:BQE) Bioquell PLC share p
14-Mar-2017 02:21 PM

Blackstone raises €1.03m

Blackstone / GSO Loan Financing has announced that, to satisfy continued investor demand, the Company has issued 1,000,000 new Euro ordinary shares of no par value at a price of €1.03 per share raising €1.03m before costs and expenses. At 2:
14-Mar-2017 02:09 PM

BGFD issues shares

The Baillie Gifford Japan Trust (BGFD) has announced that, owing to demand in the market, the Company has allotted 100,000 new Ordinary Shares of 5p each at a price of 644.75p per share. At 2:09pm: (LON:BGFD) Baillie Gifford Japan Trust Plc the share
14-Mar-2017 02:06 PM

Red Rock updates on Jupiter's Tshipi mine

Red Rock Resources has confirmed that Jupiter Mines, an unlisted public Company in which it holds over 25m shares, and its partner Main Street 774 have launched a process to investigate the strategic options to realise shareholder value from their flagshi
14-Mar-2017 02:02 PM

NFIB optimism index falls to 105.3 in Feb

The US National Federation of Independent Business Small Business Optimism Index decreased for the first time in five months to 105.3 in February of 2017 from 105.9 in January and below market expectations of 106.1. Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
14-Mar-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market 1Spatial 2.88 +21.05% Mineral & Financial Investments 20.25 +6.58% Faron Pharmaceuticals 500.00 +4.71% Mila Resources 5.7
14-Mar-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Prudential 1701.25 +2.21% Unilever 4044.75 +1.38% easyJet 998.00 +1.37% AstraZeneca 4864.50 +1.
14-Mar-2017 01:57 PM

Porta issues shares

Porta Communications has announced that it has issued and allotted a total of 4,000,000 ordinary shares of 1p each to two employees of PPS Group. The Company said the shares are to satisfy the first half of an executive bonus arrangement entered into at
14-Mar-2017 01:55 PM

MXC Capital buys back shares

MXC Capital announced that it has purchased 597,700 of its own ordinary shares of no par value each at a price of 1.62p each. The Company said it is intended that the shares will be cancelled in due course and until then the will be held in treasury.
14-Mar-2017 01:53 PM

FIH reports strong trading performance

In a brief update, FIH Group says trading has been stronger since the announcement of its interims results on 17 November, due to the usual seasonal upturn linked to the convergence of Christmas holidays and the summer tourist season in the Southern hemis
14-Mar-2017 01:45 PM

Vast updates on financing arrangements

Vast Resources has announced that conditions regarding the $8m financing arrangements with SSCG Africa Holdings (SSA), to advance the Company's core activities in Romania, have mostly been met. The only condition now outstanding for the compl
14-Mar-2017 01:44 PM

NFC sets date for FY results

Next Fifteen Communications Group confirmed that it intends to release its financial results for the year to 31 January 2017 on Tuesday 4 April 2017. At 1:44pm: (LON:NFC) Next Fifteen Communications Group PLC share price was +1.51p at 381.13p Story
14-Mar-2017 01:37 PM

US producer prices up 0.3%

The US Producer Price Index rose by 0.3% in February, seasonally adjusted, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Final demand prices rose 0.6% in January and 0.2% in December. On an unadjusted basis, the final demand index climbed 2.2% for the 1
14-Mar-2017 01:27 PM

Jubilee disposal, acquisition update

Jubilee Platinum has confirmed receipt of the final purchase consideration relating to the disposal of its Middelburg operations. The Company has also announced that Dilokong Chrome Mine, through Jubilee's subsidiary Jubilee Tailings Treatment Compa
14-Mar-2017 01:22 PM

Ashley House delays push revenues back

Ashley House has highlighted the risk of delays to the closing of certain projects, due ongoing uncertainty of Government funding support, may result in revenues being delayed from the year ended 30 April 2017 into the subsequent financial period. As a r
14-Mar-2017 01:13 PM

Wolseley schedules half year results

Wolseley confirmed that it will issue its half year results for the six months ended 31 January 2017 on Tuesday, 28 March 2017. At 1:12pm: (LON:WOS) Wolseley PLC share price was +12.5p at 5027.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2017 01:10 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of LPA Group

LPA Group has confirmed that, at its Annual General Meeting held today, all resolutions put to the meeting were duly passed. At 1:10pm: (LON:LPA) LPA Group PLC share price was -13p at 153.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
14-Mar-2017 01:09 PM

Fidelity EV ups dividend

Fidelity European Values has recommended a final dividend of 4.14p per share for the year ended 31 December 2016, which is a 25.2% increase from 2015's final dividend of 3.33 pence. Fidelity European Values NAV returned 17.6% for the year ended 31 D

a d v e r t i s e m e n t