Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 03 March, 2017

03-Mar-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Red Leopard Holdings 0.26 +10.64% Acacia Mining 481.60 +9.64% Eqtec Ord Eur0.001 8.00 +8.47% Legendary Investments 0.21
03-Mar-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Standard Life 378.95 +1.87% Old Mutual Group 225.25 +1.65% CRH 2876.50 +1.29% BHP Billiton 1359.25 +0.
03-Mar-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Starvest 3.00 +14.29% Nautilus Marine Services Ord 1p 16.50 +13.79% Bluebird Merchant Ventures Ord Npv 2.38 +11.76% Saffron Energy Ord 0.1p 8.25
03-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

Argo pre-tax profit comes in at $0.6m

Argo Group has reported that profit before tax for the year ended 31 December 2016 was US$0.6m, compared to a loss before tax US$2.9m in 2015. Other highlights: - Revenues US$=$6.4m (2015: US$5.7m) - Operating loss US&dollar
03-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

Guinness Oil & Gas Exploration Trust launch postponed

Guinness Oil & Gas Exploration Trust has announced that the proposed launch of the Company is not proceeding at the current time, which it says is due due to the capital raise falling short of the minimum level. The Company added: "The outcome is d
03-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Standard Life 380.05 +2.16% Old Mutual Group 225.85 +1.92% BHP Billiton 1365.00 +1.41% CRH 2874.00 +1.
03-Mar-2017 02:56 PM

All resolutions passed at AGM of AFH

AFH Financial Group has confirmed that, at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held earlier today, all resolutions were passed. At 2:56pm: (LON:AFHP) AFH Financial Group Plc share price was +2.5p at 187.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
03-Mar-2017 02:32 PM

Acacia impacted by ban on exports of gold/copper concentrate

Acacia said it has noted today's press release from the Ministry of Energy and Minerals regarding a ban on exports of gold/copper concentrate following a directive made by the President of the United Republic of Tanzania. The Company said in 2016 go
03-Mar-2017 02:25 PM

Novae updates on Group CFO appointment

Novae Group has announced that the appointment of Reeken Patel as Executive Director and Group Chief Financial Officer will commence from 2 March 2017, following receipt of regulatory approval. At 2:25pm: (LON:NVA) Novae Group PLC share price was -4.2
03-Mar-2017 02:11 PM

AdEPT buys back shares

AdEPT Telecom has announced that it purchased 3,927 of its own shares for cancellation on 3 March 2017 at a price of 310p per Share. At 2:11pm: (LON:ADT) AdEPT Telecom PLC share price was 0p at 320p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Mar-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Herencia Resources 0.03 +160.00% Nautilus Marine Services Ord 1p 14.50 +11.54% Karelian Diamond Resources 0.53 +10.53% PCG Entertainment 0.13
03-Mar-2017 02:00 PM

Landore raises a further £100k

Landore Resources has announced that Arconas International has subscribed for a further 3,700,000 new ordinary shares of no par value in the Company at a price of 2.7p per share raising gross proceeds of approximately £100,000. At 2:00pm: (LON:L
03-Mar-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Standard Life 379.45 +2.00% Old Mutual Group 225.65 +1.83% BHP Billiton 1362.25 +1.21% 3i Group 703.25 +1.
03-Mar-2017 01:55 PM

Valiant raises £23k via share placing

Valiant Investments has raised £23,000 by way of a placing of 23,000,000 new ordinary shares at a price of 0.1p which it says will provide additional working capital and enable it to further accelerate the development of its 84.7% owned subsidiary,
03-Mar-2017 01:50 PM

Herencia receives US$50k from Lind Partners

Herencia Resources confirmed that it has received a further US$50,000 from the Australian Special Opportunity Fund (Lind Partners) as part of the Convertible Note facility announced 19 October 2016. The Company added that the Tranche 2 funding tot
03-Mar-2017 01:43 PM

Tracsis issues shares

Tracsis has confirmed that, following the receipt of a notice of exercise of employee options, it has today issued 5,134 ordinary shares of 0.4p each. At 1:43pm: (LON:TRCS) Tracsis PLC share price was 0p at 350p Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
03-Mar-2017 01:34 PM

AFC Energy receives shareholder approval for £8.1m capital raise

AFC Energy has confirmed that shareholders have approved the issue of 80,684,262 New Ordinary Shares to raise, in aggregate, £8.1m before expenses. The Company said: The net proceeds of the Fundraise will be used to support the Company on its jour
03-Mar-2017 01:27 PM

Fair Oaks Income Fund declares interim divi

Fair Oaks Income Fund has declared that an interim dividend will be payable as follows in respect of the month ended 28 February 2017: Ex-Dividend Date: 16 March 2017 Record Date: 17 March 2017 Payment Date: 30 March 2017 Dividend per Share: 0.7 US ce
03-Mar-2017 01:23 PM

Angus Energy schedules AGM

Angus Energy has confirmed that the Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on 29 March 2017 at 10.00am. At 1:23pm: (LON:ANGS) Angus Energy Plc Ord Gbp0.002 share price was +0.5p at 12.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Mar-2017 01:19 PM

All resolutions passed at Actual Experience AGM

Actual Experience has confirmed that all resolutions proposed to shareholders at today's Annual General Meeting were passed. At 1:19pm: (LON:ACT) Actual Experience Plc share price was +5p at 277.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Mar-2017 01:17 PM

VOF buys back shares

VinaCapital Vietnam Opportunity Fund has confirmed that, on 3 March 2017, the Company purchased 650,000 of its own ordinary shares of USD0.01 each at a price of £2.727 per share. At 1:17pm: (LON:VOF) VinaCapital Vietnam Opp. Fund Ltd share price
03-Mar-2017 01:10 PM

Trakm8 raises £2.1m via share issue

Trakm8 has confirmed that the Company has now raised an increased total of approximately £2.1m through the issue of an aggregate of 3,230,770 new ordinary shares of one penny each in the capital of the Company at a price of 65p per share. Executive
03-Mar-2017 01:04 PM

AVEVA appoints new non-exec

AVEVA Group has confirmed the appointment of Rohinton (Ron) Mobed as a Non-Executive Director of the Company with effect from 1st March 2017. At 1:04pm: (LON:AVV) AVEVA Group PLC share price was -23.5p at 1921.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.c
03-Mar-2017 01:02 PM

MXC sells shares in Redcentric

MXC Capital has announced that, on 2 March 2017, it sold 5,269,316 shares in the capital of Redcentric resulting in total gross proceeds of £4.7m. At 1:02pm: (LON:MXCP) MXC Capital Plc share price was +0.18p at 1.93p Story provided by StockMa
03-Mar-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Nautilus Marine Services Ord 1p 13.00 +18.18% Safeland 46.50 +12.05% Oxford BioMedica 5.30 +11.81% Red Leopard Holdings 0.26

a d v e r t i s e m e n t