Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 01 March, 2017

01-Mar-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Snoozebox Holdings 0.53 +23.53% Cloudbuy 3.25 +18.18% Pathfinder Minerals 1.30 +15.56% GLI Finance 22.88
01-Mar-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 1751.50 +5.77% CRH 2856.50 +5.02% Persimmon 2151.50 +4.39% Next 3987.50 +4.
01-Mar-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Galileo Resources 7.88 +10.45% Cloudbuy 2.75 +10.00% Kibo Mining 5.50 +7.32% Anglesey Mining 4.62
01-Mar-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 CRH 2858.00 +5.07% Next 4017.00 +4.96% ITV 212.25 +4.81% Ashtead Group 1726.50 +4.
01-Mar-2017 02:39 PM

IDH launches IDS-iSYS InaKtif MGP assay

Immunodiagnostic Systems (IDH) has launched the IDS-iSYS InaKtif MGP assay in the European market. It says this is a fully automated CLIA assay for use with plasma samples on the IDS-iSYS Automated System The Company added: "The launch of the IDS-
01-Mar-2017 02:30 PM

MXC reduces its position in Redcentric

MXC Capital said it sold a total of 1,003,000 ordinary shares of 0.1p each in the capital of Redcentric resulting in gross proceeds of £0.89m. Following the disposal, MXC holds 6,959,304 Redcentric Shares, representing 4.68% of the issued share cap
01-Mar-2017 02:19 PM

Tesco confirms Kipa sale

Tesco has confirmed that regulatory approval has now been received in respect of the proposed sale of its 95.5% controlling stake in the Kipa business in Turkey. At 2:19pm: (LON:TSCO) Tesco PLC share price was +0.35p at 188.75p Story provided by St
01-Mar-2017 02:11 PM

British Land and Oxford Properties close in on £1.15bn property deal

British Land and Oxford Properties said they have exchanged contracts for the sale of The Leadenhall Building to C C Land for £1.15bn. Completion is conditional on approval by the shareholders of C C Land. British Land and Oxford Properties deve
01-Mar-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Global Petroleum 2.12 +21.43% Ascent Resources 2.52 +9.78% Anglesey Mining 4.38 +9.38% Surgical Innovations Group 3.62
01-Mar-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 CRH 2873.50 +5.64% Next 4005.50 +4.66% Persimmon 2155.50 +4.59% ITV 211.60 +4.
01-Mar-2017 01:59 PM

Faron raises £5m via placing, subscription

Faron Pharmaceuticals has confirmed that its has raised approximately £5m (before expenses) by way of the placing of 1,362,340 shares and the subscription of 60,000 subscription shares at the issue price of 350p apiece. The Company said: "The
01-Mar-2017 01:49 PM

ValiRx raises £1.16m via placing

ValiRx has raised £1.16m of gross proceeds through the issue of 46,509,015 new ordinary shares at a price of 2.5p per share. At 1:49pm: (LON:VAL) ValiRx PLC share price was -1.38p at 2.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Mar-2017 01:45 PM

US core PCE rises 0.3%

The US personal consumption expenditures price index excluding food and energy - the so-called core PCE prices index - increased 0.3%, according to estimates released today by the US Bureau of Economic Analysis. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com..
01-Mar-2017 01:41 PM

Personal income in the US up 0.4%

Personal income in the US increased $63.0bn (0.4%) in January, according to the latest estimates released by the Bureau of Economic Analysis. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Mar-2017 01:39 PM

US personal spending up

Personal consumption expenditures (PCE) increased $22.2bn in January, a rise of 0.2%, the Bureau of Economic Analysis reported. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Mar-2017 01:27 PM

LivaNova sales fall in Q4

LivaNova has reported a 2.3% drop in sales for the fourth quarter of 2016 but a full-year increase of 0.8% on a reported basis and an increase of 1% on a constant-currency basis. Worldwide sales in Q4 came in at $311m, a decrease of 2.3% on a reported ba
01-Mar-2017 01:10 PM

JMF maintains divdend at 8p

JP Morgan Mid Cap Invest Trust has announced that it is declaring an interim dividend of 8.0p. The Company reported that net revenue after taxation, for the six months to 31st December 2016, was £3.72 million (2015: £3.81 million) and earning
01-Mar-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Provexis 0.73 +12.31% Beowulf Mining 10.62 +11.84% Mayan Energy Limited Ord Npv Di 0.01 +10.30% Xtract Resources 0.03
01-Mar-2017 01:01 PM

KEFI share consolidation approved

KEFI Minerals has announced that, following today's General Meeting, shareholders will receive one New Ordinary Share of nominal value 1.7p for every 17 Existing Ordinary Shares of nominal value 0.1p each. At 1:01pm: (LON:KEFI) KEFI Minerals PLC
01-Mar-2017 01:01 PM

PPC agress new £200m bond loan deal

Public Power Corporation (PPC) has confirmed that a new facility of €200m, in the form of a syndicated bond loan, has been initially approved by the four Greek systemic banks and Attica Bank. PPC said it is expecting to receive the terms of the loan
01-Mar-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 CRH 2878.50 +5.83% Ashtead Group 1728.00 +4.35% Next 3956.00 +3.37% Glencore 332.60 +3.
01-Mar-2017 12:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Northland Capital issues a broker note on Ascent Resources PLC

Northland Capital today initiates coverage of Ascent Resources PLC (LON:AST) with a buy investment rating and price target of 4.30p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Mar-2017 12:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Inchcape PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Inchcape PLC (LON:INCH) and raised its price target to 755p (from 680p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Mar-2017 12:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Kepler Cheuvreux issues a broker note on BP PLC

Kepler Cheuvreux today reaffirms its hold investment rating on BP PLC (LON:BP.) and raised its price target to 510p (from 505p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
01-Mar-2017 12:10 PM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Aggreko PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Aggreko PLC (LON:AGK) and raised its price target to 940p (from 735p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t