Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 22 February, 2017

22-Feb-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Ironridge Resources Limited Ord Npv 21.12 +9.03% Altona Energy 0.65 +8.33% Urals Energy 5.50 +4.76% Venture Life Group 58.50
22-Feb-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Unilever 3836.00 +6.96% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 69.75 +4.46% Capita Group (The) 553.75 +3.70% Rolls-Royce Group 750.25 +2.
22-Feb-2017 03:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on SuperGroup PLC

Panmure Gordon today initiates coverage of SuperGroup PLC (LON:SGP) with a buy investment rating and price target of 1898p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 03:10 PM

Broker Forecast - N+1 Singer issues a broker note on NCC Group PLC

N+1 Singer today downgrades its investment rating on NCC Group PLC (LON:NCC) to hold (from buy) and set its price target at 138p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Rurelec 1.75 +11.11% Byotrol 5.25 +10.53% Golden Saint Resources 0.03 +8.33% Tri-Star Resources 0.20
22-Feb-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Lloyds Banking Group ORD 69.77 +4.49% Capita Group (The) 552.75 +3.51% Unilever 3685.50 +2.76% Rolls-Royce Group 751.25 +2.
22-Feb-2017 03:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on InterContinental Hotels Group PLC

Morgan Stanley today reaffirms its equal weight investment rating on InterContinental Hotels Group PLC (LON:IHG) and raised its price target to 3800p (from 3600p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:59 PM

EPG buys back shares

EP Global Opportunities Trust has announced that, on 21 February 2017, it purchased 50,000 of its own Ordinary 1p shares at a price of £2.925 per share. The shares have been placed into Treasury. At 2:59pm: (LON:EPG) EP Global Opportunities Trus
22-Feb-2017 02:59 PM

Forbidden Technologies CEO unexpectedly resigns

Forbidden Technologies has announced that Aziz Musa, the Company's Chief Executive Officer, has resigned with immediate effect due to personal reasons. David Main, the Company's Chairman, will be taking on the CEO's responsibilities during
22-Feb-2017 02:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on John Wood Group PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on John Wood Group PLC (LON:WG.) and cut its price target to 900p (from 980p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:40 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Gooch & Housego PLC

finnCap today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Gooch & Housego PLC (LON:GHH) and raised its price target to 1230p (from 1050p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on John Wood Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on John Wood Group PLC (LON:WG.) and cut its price target to 850p (from 910p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:27 PM

Tatneft schedules AGM

Tatneft has confirmed that the Annual General Meeting of the Company will be held on 23 June 2017. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:24 PM

Eurozone Core CPI unchanged at 0.9%

Eurozone Core Consumer Price Inflation (Core CPI) remained unchanged last month at a seasonally adjusted annual rate of 0.9%, data from Eurostat showed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Man Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Man Group PLC (LON:EMG) and raised its price target to 140p (from 120p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Imperial Tobacco Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Imperial Tobacco Group PLC (LON:IMT) and raised its price target to 4650p (from 4000p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:08 PM

All resolutions passed at Tavistock Investments GM's

Tavistock Investments has confirmed that, at the two general meetings of the company held today, all resolutions proposed were passed. At 2:08pm: (LON:TAVI) Tavistock Investments Plc share price was 0p at 3p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market TomCo Energy 0.09 +12.50% Pathfinder Minerals 0.97 +11.43% Webis Holdings 2.23 +9.88% Bushveld Minerals 2.98
22-Feb-2017 02:01 PM

FinnAust issues shares

FinnAust Mining has announced that it has received notification from a warrant holder to exercise warrants over 1,000,000 new ordinary shares of 0.001 pence each in the share capital of the Company at a price of 2 pence per share. Accordingly, the Compan
22-Feb-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Lloyds Banking Group ORD 69.36 +3.88% Unilever 3698.00 +3.11% Rolls-Royce Group 750.25 +2.42% Capita Group (The) 545.25 +2.
22-Feb-2017 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on British American Tobacco PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on British American Tobacco PLC (LON:BATS) and raised its price target to 5500p (from 5400p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 01:52 PM

Unilever margins expected to be at the upper end of guidance

Unilever has said that it now expects Core Operating Margin improvement for 2017 to be at the upper end of its 40-80 basis points guidance. At 1:52pm: (LON:ULVR) Unilever PLC share price was +81.25p at 3667.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
22-Feb-2017 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on John Wood Group PLC

RBC Capital Markets today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on John Wood Group PLC (LON:WG.) and cut its price target to 980p (from 1020p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 01:49 PM

Sberbank's base credit rating moves to ba1

Sberbank has announced that Moody's has adjusted its base credit rating for the Company from ba2 to ba1. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Feb-2017 01:42 PM

MXC Capital buys back shares

MXC Capital confirmed that it has purchased 279,261 of its own shares of no par value at a price of 1.795p per share. At 1:42pm: (LON:SSY) SciSys PLC share price was 0p at 103p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t