Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 20 February, 2017

20-Feb-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Herencia Resources 0.01 +20.00% Proxama Ord 1p 0.40 +14.29% Webis Holdings 1.93 +5.48% Servision 2.62
20-Feb-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 259.25 +6.95% Rolls-Royce Group 703.75 +5.67% Hammerson 589.75 +4.47% Glencore 327.38 +2.
20-Feb-2017 03:17 PM

Petra Diamonds: Full year production could be at lower end of guidance

Petra Diamonds said it remained on track to deliver full year production of ca. 4.4 - 4.6 Mcts but was mindful of the potential to be towards the bottom end of this range. The company reported revenue climbed 48% to $228.5m (H1 FY 2016: $154m). Adjusted
20-Feb-2017 03:03 PM

Alexander receives results of scoping study from Accudo

Alexander Mining has reported that it has received a statement from Accudo Metals, which advised that it has completed the Scoping Study on the first Australian copper project to be trialled with AmmLeach technology licensed from Alexander. Dr Saliba Sa
20-Feb-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market PCG Entertainment 0.17 +17.86% Alexander Mining 0.15 +5.26% Lighthouse Group 12.62 +5.21% Eurasia Mining 0.57
20-Feb-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 259.10 +6.89% Rolls-Royce Group 702.75 +5.52% Hammerson 589.25 +4.38% Direct Line Insurance Group 363.30 +2.
20-Feb-2017 02:58 PM

Alliance Trust to appoint WTW to manage portfolio

Alliance Trust has announced that it is proposing to appoint Willis Towers Watson (WTW) to manage the overall equity portfolio, working with eight equity managers, each of whom is rated best-in-class. The Company said this approach is subject to sharehol
20-Feb-2017 02:50 PM

All resolutions passed at Mkango's AGM

Mkango Resources has confirmed that all resolutions were passed at the annual general meeting of shareholders, held on February 16 2017. At 2:50pm: (LON:MKA) Mkango Resources Ltd Cmn Shs Npv Di share price was 0p at 3.5p Story provided by StockMark
20-Feb-2017 02:48 PM

LTG's offer for NetDimensions and placing approved by shareholders

Learning Technologies Group has announced that the resolutions put to shareholders at today's General Meeting, in relation to the recommended offer for NetDimensions and the conditional Placing to raise approximately £46.5m, were passed. At
20-Feb-2017 02:37 PM

UK manufacturing sector strengthened, says CBI

Demand in the UK manufacturing sector strengthened in the three months to February, the CBI's latest Industrial Trends Survey highlighted. The survey of 471 firms found that total orders reached a two-year high, with the strengthening in demand led
20-Feb-2017 02:11 PM

Beowulf responds to speculation over Kallak North

Beowulf Mining says it has noted the recent share price movement and the comments made over the weekend by the Chief Mining Inspector where she indicated, amongst other things, that she hoped there would be clarity this week over which direction the proce
20-Feb-2017 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Faron Pharmaceuticals

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Faron Pharmaceuticals (LON:FARN) and raised its price target to 404p (from 361p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Feb-2017 02:06 PM

French Connection non-exec to step down

French Connection Group has announced that Christos Angelides, who is currently a non-executive director of the Group, has informed the Board that he has accepted an executive role at a fashion retailer that is considered to be a direct competitor to Fren
20-Feb-2017 02:02 PM

Gulf Marine schedules prelims

Gulf Marine Services has confirmed that it will announce its Preliminary Results for the period ended 31 December 2016 on 28 March 2017. At 2:02pm: (LON:GMS) Gulf Marine Services PLC share price was +0.13p at 66.25p Story provided by StockMarketWir
20-Feb-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Mineral & Financial Investments 14.50 +18.37% Velocys 71.00 +6.77% Ortac Resources 0.03 +6.25% Solo Oil 0.6
20-Feb-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 258.40 +6.60% Rolls-Royce Group 702.50 +5.48% Hammerson 587.25 +4.03% Direct Line Insurance Group 363.65 +2.
20-Feb-2017 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Stockdale Securities issues a broker note on Brave Bison Group Plc

Stockdale Securities today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Brave Bison Group Plc (LON:BBSN) and cut its price target to 4p (from 9p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Feb-2017 01:59 PM

Prospex share capital reorganisation approved by shareholders

Prospex Oil and Gas has announced that all resolutions put to today's General Meeting were passed, including the approval of the Share Capital Reorganisation. This will be effected through the subdivision of each Existing Ordinary Share of £0.
20-Feb-2017 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Interserve PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Interserve PLC (LON:IRV) and cut its price target to 230p (from 270p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Feb-2017 01:48 PM

Carnegie-Brown named as new Chairman of Lloyd's of London

Bruce Carnegie-Brown has been named as the new Chairman of Lloyd's of London following a meeting of the Council of Lloyd's where his appointment as successor to John Nelson was approved unanimously. This appointment is subject to formal approva
20-Feb-2017 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on CYBG Plc

Goldman Sachs today downgrades its investment rating on CYBG Plc (LON:CYBG) to neutral (from buy) and cut its price target to 300p (from 355p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Feb-2017 01:39 PM

Palm Hills signs co-development agreement for Alexandria project

Palm Hills Developments (PHD) has signed a co-development agreement to build an integrated community in Alexandria governorate spreading over 135 feddan (approximately 567K sqm). The project is strategically located in proximity to Al Nozha International
20-Feb-2017 01:30 PM

IPE issues shares

Invesco Perpetual Enhanced Income (IPE) has agreed to issue and allot 150,000 of the Company's ordinary shares at a price of 77.7p per share. The Company said this allotment is to satisfy secondary market demand and is made under the its block listi
20-Feb-2017 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Pets At Home Group Plc

HSBC today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Pets At Home Group Plc (LON:PETS) and cut its price target to 200p (from 230p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
20-Feb-2017 01:27 PM

Metal Tiger warrants exercised

Metal Tiger has announced that it has received completed signed warrant conversion notices and cash for the following amount: Number of warrants exercised: 1,666,665 Price: 2p Value: £33,333.30 New ord. shares to be issued: 1,666,665 At 1:27

a d v e r t i s e m e n t