Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 09 February, 2017

09-Feb-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Blenheim Natural Resources 0.78 +24.00% Tyratech Inc 2.12 +6.25% Sirius Petroleum 0.90 +5.88% Flowgroup 5.38
09-Feb-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 954.75 +2.28% Standard Life 364.95 +2.17% AstraZeneca 4570.75 +1.92% Mediclinic International 820.75 +1.
09-Feb-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Bahamas Petroleum Company 1.49 +9.56% Blenheim Natural Resources 0.62 +8.70% Asiamet Resources Limited 4.45 +7.23% Sirius Petroleum 0.85
09-Feb-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 AstraZeneca 4571.50 +1.94% Mediclinic International 821.00 +1.92% Land Securities Group 1045.50 +1.90% Mondi 1801.00 +1.
09-Feb-2017 02:39 PM

Shawbrook appoints new non-exec

Charles Stanley has confirmed that Andrew Didham, a Non-Executive Director of the Group, has been appointed a Non-Executive Director of Shawbrook Group, effective from 1 February 2017. At 2:39pm: (LON:CAY) Charles Stanley Group PLC share price was +4.
09-Feb-2017 02:09 PM

Resolutions passed at Premier AM AGM

Premier Asset Management Group has announced that, at the Annual General Meeting of the Company held today, shareholders approved all the proposed resolutions. At 2:09pm: (LON:PAM) Premier Asset Management Group Plc share price was 0p at 144p Story
09-Feb-2017 02:07 PM

SVG shareholders approve capital reduction

SVG Capital has announced that, at the general meeting held today, a resolution to approve the reduction of capital of the Company was passed as a special resolution. At 2:06pm: (LON:SVI) SVG Capital Plc share price was -1.25p at 713.25p Story prov
09-Feb-2017 02:04 PM

Headway's offer for Ludgate proceeds

Headway Investment Partners has confirmed it received valid acceptances of its Offer in respect of 57% of the shares of Ludgate Environmental Fund, meeting the Acceptance Condition to acquire the Company. At the Ludgate Shareholders Meeting held earlier
09-Feb-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Aeorema Communications 29.50 +9.26% Starcom 3.38 +7.99% Infrastrata 0.95 +5.56% DX Group 9.25
09-Feb-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Vodafone Group 199.08 +1.62% Land Securities Group 1041.50 +1.51% Mondi 1797.50 +1.50% AstraZeneca 4551.00 +1.
09-Feb-2017 01:52 PM

Cairn India's Q3 revenues, earnings up

Vedanta Resources subsidiary Cairn India has reported a 5% rise in revenue to ₹ 2,149 crore for the third quarter ended 31 December. Earnings (EBITDA) came in at ₹ 1,067 crore, up 3% quarter-on-quarter, while net profit was ₹ 604 crore,
09-Feb-2017 01:38 PM

Drax schedules prelims

Drax Group has confirmed that its Preliminary Results for the twelve months ended 31 December 2016 will be published on Thursday 16 February 2017. At 1:38pm: (LON:DRX) Drax Group PLC share price was +1.25p at 370.45p Story provided by StockMarketWi
09-Feb-2017 01:35 PM

US jobless claims fall by 12k

US initial claims in the week ending February 4 was 234,000, a decrease of 12,000 from the previous week's unrevised level of 246,000, the US Department of Labor said today. The 4-week moving average was 244,250, a decrease of 3,750 from the previou
09-Feb-2017 01:30 PM

Thomson Reuters operating profits fall 9%

Thomson Reuters has reported a 9% fall in operating profit for the year ended 31 December to $1.39bn, down from $1.53bn in 2015, but said it had achieved its full-year 2016 outlook. Revenue for the year fell 1% to $11.17bn from &doll
09-Feb-2017 01:14 PM

Stewart & Wight declares divi, confirms property sale

Stewart & Wight has declared an interim dividend of 10p per ordinary 5p share in respect of the year ended 31 March 2017, payable on 4 April 2017 to all shareholders on the register on 3 March 2017. The shares will go ex-div on 2 March 2017. The Comp
09-Feb-2017 01:09 PM

All resolutions passed at Thomas Cook AGM

Thomas Cook Group has announced that, at the Company's Annual General Meeting held today, all resolutions were passed. At 1:09pm: (LON:TCG) Thomas Cook Group PLC share price was -8.1p at 83.95p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Feb-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Frontera Resources Corporation 0.09 +19.35% Independent Resources 0.07 +7.69% Reach4Enternainment Enterprises 1.88 +7.14% Tyratech Inc 2.00
09-Feb-2017 01:00 PM

Resolutions passed at MedicX Fund AGM

MedicX Fund has announced that, at the Annual General Meeting of its Shareholders held earlier today, all resolutions were duly passed. At 1:00pm: (LON:MXF) MedicX Fund Ltd share price was -0.12p at 88.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Feb-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Mondi 1799.50 +1.61% AstraZeneca 4555.00 +1.57% Land Securities Group 1041.50 +1.51% Prudential 1588.75 +1.
09-Feb-2017 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Premier African Minerals 0.60 +9.09% Parallel Media Group 25.00 +8.70% Victoria Oil & Gas 61.38 +6.97% Frontera Resources Corporation 0.0
09-Feb-2017 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Barclays 228.28 +1.48% Mondi 1796.50 +1.44% Legal & General Group 241.55 +1.41% Land Securities Group 1040.50
09-Feb-2017 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Spitfire Oil 3.88 +19.23% Greatland Gold 0.27 +12.50% Hydrodec Group 3.13 +11.79% Thor Mining 0.68
09-Feb-2017 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Hammerson 571.25 +1.56% Land Securities Group 1040.50 +1.41% GlaxoSmithKline 1583.75 +1.36% AstraZeneca 4537.25 +1.
09-Feb-2017 10:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on St Ives PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on St Ives PLC (LON:SIV) and cut its price target to 90p (from 110p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Feb-2017 10:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Redefine International

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Redefine International (LON:RDI) and cut its price target to 43p (from 44p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t