Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 02 February, 2017

02-Feb-2017 04:34 PM

Bank of England says economy will grow by 2% in 2017

The Bank of England announced the economy will grow by 2% in 2017, which was significantly higher than its estimate of 1.4% in November. However, it was bad news for savers as the savings rate is expected to fall by 4%, marking the lowest rates since th
02-Feb-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Agriterra 0.18 +20.00% Parallel Media Group 26.50 +17.78% Beowulf Mining 12.12 +11.49% Tri-Star Resources 0.18
02-Feb-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Reckitt Benckiser Group 7121.50 +4.27% Smurfit Kappa Group 2148.50 +3.89% Compass Group 1445.50 +3.47% Randgold Resources 6807.50 +2.
02-Feb-2017 04:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Ariana Resources PLC

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Ariana Resources PLC (LON:AAU) and raised its price target to 3.02p (from 2.46p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Feb-2017 03:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Zenith Energy Ltd

Beaufort Securities today initiates coverage of Zenith Energy Ltd (LON:ZEN) with a speculative buy investment rating and price target of 31p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Feb-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Holders Technology 49.00 +40.00% Beowulf Mining 11.00 +15.79% Parallel Media Group 22.50 +12.50% Orogen Gold 0.02
02-Feb-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Reckitt Benckiser Group 7107.50 +4.06% Compass Group 1453.50 +4.04% Randgold Resources 6842.50 +3.44% Smurfit Kappa Group 2139.00 +3.
02-Feb-2017 02:32 PM

KEFI presenting at Mining Indaba conference

KEFI Minerals has confirmed that Harry Anagnostaras-Adams, Executive Chairman of the Company, will be meeting with investors and bankers at functions associated with the Mining Indaba conference in Cape Town, South Africa, from Monday 6 February to Thursd
02-Feb-2017 02:29 PM

Resolutions passed at Imperial Brands AGM

Imperial Brands has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting were passed. At 2:29pm: (LON:IMB) Imperial Brands Plc share price was +2.5p at 3665.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Feb-2017 02:25 PM

Armadale updates on Mahenge Liandu graphite project

Armadale Capital says it has received the first phase of metallurgical test-work results from a bulk sample from a test pit on the Mahenge Liandu graphite project in Tanzania. The sample produced high concentrate grades of up to 99.1% total graphitic car
02-Feb-2017 02:20 PM

Old Mutual subsidiary's GAAP earnings fall

OM Asset Management, the majority-owned subsidiary of Old Mutual, has reported its results for the fourth quarter and year ended 31 December 2016. Highlights include: - U.S. GAAP earnings of $25.3 million ($0.21 per share) for the quarter, down (31.4)%
02-Feb-2017 02:10 PM

Summit to take part in investor conferences

Summit Therapeutics has announced that company management will participate in three upcoming investor conferences taking place in New York City in February. - Canaccord Genuity Rare Disease and BioPharma One-on-One Day - February 7, 2017 - BIO CEO & Inv
02-Feb-2017 02:09 PM

Aberdeen AM passes AGM resolutions

Aberdeen Asset Management has announced that all resolutions proposed at its Annual General Meeting held today were duly passed. At 2:09pm: (LON:ADN) Aberdeen Asset Management PLC share price was -9.55p at 248.55p Story provided by StockMarketWire.
02-Feb-2017 02:05 PM

Marsh & McLennan FY, Q4 EPS up

Marsh & McLennan has reported a fourth quarter rise in GAAP EPS of 18% to $.84. Adjusted EPS was up 25% to $.89. For the full year, to 31 December 2016, GAAP EPS increased 13% to $3.38 and adjusted EPS rose 12% to $3.42. Dan Glaser, President and CEO, s
02-Feb-2017 02:03 PM

Beowulf updates on Kallak North concession application

Beowulf Mining has confirmed that it has received a letter from the Mining Inspectorate of Sweden, asking the Company if it has any comments on the announcement made on 1 February 2017 by the County Administrative Board for Norrbotten, regarding the Compa
02-Feb-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Salvarx Group 37.13 +11.23% PAPUA MINING ORD 0.1P 1.05 +10.53% Golden Saint Resources 0.03 +9.09% 1Spatial 1.75
02-Feb-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 6905.00 +4.38% Compass Group 1447.50 +3.61% Smurfit Kappa Group 2139.50 +3.46% Reckitt Benckiser Group 7064.50 +3.
02-Feb-2017 01:49 PM

US jobless claims fall by 14k

US initial claims in the week ending January 28 was to 246,000, a decrease of 14,000 from the previous week's revised level, the US Department of Labor said today. The previous week's level was revised up by 1,000 from 259,000 to 260,000. The
02-Feb-2017 01:43 PM

US unit labor costs up 1.7%

Unit labor costs in the nonfarm business sector increased 1.7% in the fourth quarter of 2016, the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. This reflects a 3.0% increase in hourly compensation and a 1.3% increase in productivity. Unit labor costs inc
02-Feb-2017 01:40 PM

US labor productivity rises 1.3%

Nonfarm business sector labor productivity increased at a 1.3% annual rate during the fourth quarter of 2016, the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Output increased 2.2% and hours worked increased 0.9%. From the fourth quarter of 2015 to the
02-Feb-2017 01:25 PM

WPP's GTB acquires Zubi

WPP has announced that GTB, its wholly owned full-service agency dedicated to the Ford Motor Company account, has acquired Zubi Advertising Services, Inc., a full-service advertising agency that focuses on the Hispanic market in the US. Zubi's unaud
02-Feb-2017 01:13 PM

Dunedin Enterprise IT sells investment in Steeper

Dunedin Enterprise Investment Trust has confirmed that the Company has realised its investment in Steeper Holdings. Capital and accrued interest in Steeper was valued at £3.9m as at 30 September 2016, the last published valuation. Total initial pro
02-Feb-2017 01:08 PM

Brammer scheme sanctioned

Brammer has announced that the High Court of Justice in England and Wales has today sanctioned the scheme of arrangement by which the recommended cash offer made by AI Robin Limited for the entire issued and to be issued share capital of the Company is be
02-Feb-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market China Africa Resources 2.88 +9.52% Connemara Mining Company 2.38 +9.20% Agriterra 0.15 +7.14% Derriston Capital Ord 2.5p 15.00
02-Feb-2017 01:01 PM

Challenger survey shows 46k US job cuts in January

Global outplacement consultancy Challenger, Gray & Christmas has reported that US employers announced workforce reductions totalling 45,934 in January, up 37 percent from December 2016 when planned layoffs totalled 33,627. Story provided by StockMarke

a d v e r t i s e m e n t