Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 12 January, 2017

12-Jan-2017 04:03 PM

Nighthawk gives operations update

Nighthawk Energy has issued an update to current production levels, water flood injection wells, recompletion results and pricing. The company says that as reported on 16 December, tit reached a settlement with Cascade Petroleum LLC with one of the provi
12-Jan-2017 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Wishbone Gold 0.90 +12.50% Enteq Upstream 21.50 +11.69% CAP-XX 9.12 +8.96% Arria Nlg 9.25
12-Jan-2017 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1317.75 +6.48% Mondi 1728.00 +3.85% Rio Tinto 3401.75 +3.29% Smurfit Kappa Group 2142.00 +3.
12-Jan-2017 03:45 PM

Parallel Media Group non-exec steps down

Parallel Media Group non-executive director Timothy Sturm has resigned from the board with immediate effect following the disposal of the remaining interest of Harwood Capital LLP in the ordinary shares of PMG. At 3:45pm: (LON:PAA) Parallel Media Group
12-Jan-2017 03:36 PM

TalkTalk upsizes notes offering

TalkTalk Telecom Group has priced its offering of £400 million senior notes due 2022 (with a coupon of 5.375%. The offering was multiple times over-subscribed, leading to an upsizing from the previously announced £300 million aggregate princ
12-Jan-2017 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market China Africa Resources 2.62 +10.53% Mayan Energy Limited Ord Npv Di 0.01 +10.00% Parallel Media Group 24.00 +9.09% Craven House Capital ORD USD1.00 4.88
12-Jan-2017 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1333.25 +7.74% Rio Tinto 3418.25 +3.79% Mondi 1719.50 +3.34% BHP Billiton 1444.25 +3.
12-Jan-2017 02:31 PM

Hellenic Capital strengthens its board

Hellenic Capital has appointed Graham Stanley Jones as a non-executive director. Jones is a founding director of Garness Jones Chartered Surveyors, one of Hull's leading commercial surveying practices. He provides professional and valuation services
12-Jan-2017 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Shoe Zone Plc

finnCap today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Shoe Zone Plc (LON:SHOE) and cut its price target to 190p (from 223p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Tyman

Numis today reaffirms its add investment rating on Tyman (LON:TYMN) and raised its price target to 326p (from 320p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Edenville Energy 0.78 +25.81% Scotgold Resources 0.60 +14.29% 7digital Group 7.38 +7.27% Caribbean Investment Holdings Limit 17.00
12-Jan-2017 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Savills PLC

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Savills PLC (LON:SVS) and set its price target at 914p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1328.75 +7.37% Rio Tinto 3450.50 +4.77% BHP Billiton 1453.00 +3.79% Mondi 1720.50 +3.
12-Jan-2017 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Polar Capital Holdings PLC

Numis today reaffirms its add investment rating on Polar Capital Holdings PLC (LON:POLR) and raised its price target to 360p (from 325p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Pagegroup Plc

Numis today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Pagegroup Plc (LON:PAGE) and raised its price target to 400p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 01:35 PM

US import prices up 0.4%

Prices for US imports rose 0.4% in December, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics reported today, after a 0.2-percent decline the previous month. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 01:34 PM

US jobless claims rise by 10,000

US initial unemployment claims roe to 247,000 in the week ending 7 January, an increase of 10,000 from the previous week's revised level, the US Department of Labor said today. The previous week's level was revised up by 2,000 from 235,000 to 2
12-Jan-2017 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Mothercare PLC

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Mothercare PLC (LON:MTC) and set its price target at 150p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Jupiter Fund Management plc

Numis today reaffirms its add investment rating on Jupiter Fund Management plc (LON:JUP) and set its price target at 533p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 01:18 PM

Fitch rates Korea's US dollar bonds 'AA-(EXP)'

Fitch Ratings has assigned the Republic of Korea's forthcoming US dollar-denominated bonds an expected rating of 'AA-(EXP)'. Fitch says the expected rating is in line with Korea's long-term foreign currency issuer default rating of &
12-Jan-2017 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Hochschild Mining PLC

Numis today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Hochschild Mining PLC (LON:HOC) and set its price target at 220p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
12-Jan-2017 01:04 PM

Fitch rates Marsh & McLennan's new senior notes 'A-'

Fitch Ratings has assigned a senior unsecured debt rating of 'A-' to Marsh & McLennan Companies Inc's new issuance of $1 billion senior unsecured notes. Fitch expects MMC to use the net proceeds of this offering for general corporate purpo
12-Jan-2017 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Uranium Resources 1.15 +17.95% 7digital Group 6.88 +10.00% IXICO 35.50 +9.23% Petro Matad 11.38
12-Jan-2017 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1325.25 +7.09% Rio Tinto 3454.25 +4.88% BHP Billiton 1453.50 +3.82% Mondi 1713.50 +2.
12-Jan-2017 01:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to hold (from add) and raised its price target to 500p (from 420p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t