Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 22 December, 2016

22-Dec-2016 04:27 PM

Vectura announces VR876 regulatory approval

Vectura Group has announced that Bayer AG - the group's partner on VR876 - has confirmed completion of the EU regulatory procedure that allows an alternative nebulised delivery (method of administration) for its currently marketed product Ventavis (i
22-Dec-2016 04:17 PM

SolGold confirms further mineralisation at Cascabel

SolGold (LON:SOLG) has revealed further copper mineralisation at the Cascabel project in Ecuador. Highlights: - Drill Hole CSD-16-018 (Hole 18), is at a depth of 1829.7m, extending the rich lower portions of the Alpala deposit, and confirming the deep
22-Dec-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Zinc Media Group Ord 0.00025p 1.55 +16.98% Parallel Media Group 13.25 +12.77% M.P. Evans Group 629.75 +8.91% ULS Technology 86.63
22-Dec-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 DCC 6042.50 +3.11% Whitbread 3717.00 +2.82% Fresnillo 1123.50 +2.79% Intertek Group 3406.50 +2.
22-Dec-2016 03:59 PM

UK Mail-Deutsche Post scheme takes effect

The scheme of arrangement for recommended cash offer for UK Mail Group by Deutsche Post has become effective. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2016 03:43 PM

CloudTag clarifies warrant pricing

CloudTag has clarified the warrant pricing detailed in notifications dated 14 November, 23 November and 9 December. The warrant exercise price is the lower of: a) 90% of the closing bid price on the trading day immediately preceding the date on whic
22-Dec-2016 03:40 PM

Outlook is encouraging, says Christie

Christie Group says the outlook for both its professional business services division and its stock and inventory systems and services division remain positive and encouraging. The group says trading in the second half of the year, which followed the EU r
22-Dec-2016 03:35 PM

Treatt update on site relocation

Treatt says that further to its proposed site relocation it has conditionally exchanged contracts on a ten acre plot of land on Suffolk Park being developed by Jaynic in Bury St Edmunds. Completion of the purchase, the price of which is subject to contr
22-Dec-2016 03:33 PM

US natural gas storage falls by 209 bn cu ft

US working gas in storage fell to 3,597 bn cu ft in the week ending 16 December, according to US Energy Information Administration estimates. This represents a net decline of 209 bn cu ft from the previous week. Stocks were 226 bn cu ft less than last
22-Dec-2016 03:13 PM

CB Leading Economic Index for US flat

The Conference Board Leading Economic Index for the US was unchanged in November, remaining at 124.6 (2010 = 100), following a 0.1% increase in October, and a 0.3% increase in September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2016 03:11 PM

US core PCE prices index flat

The US personal consumption expenditures prices index excluding food and energy, the so-called core PCE index, was unchanged in November, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2016 03:09 PM

US personal spending up 0.2%

US personal consumption expenditures increased $24.0 billion, 0.2%, in November, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2016 03:08 PM

US personal incomes virtually flat

US personal income increased by $1.6 billion (less than 0.1%) in November, according to estimates released today by the US Bureau of Economic Analysis Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Minoan Group 7.00 +7.69% Ferrum Crescent 0.19 +5.56% Livermore Investments Group 49.75 +5.29% Nature Group 15.25
22-Dec-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Intertek Group 3407.50 +2.70% DCC 5997.50 +2.35% Whitbread 3699.50 +2.34% Fresnillo 1115.50 +2.
22-Dec-2016 02:57 PM

Port Erin gives loan to Diabetic Boot Co

Port Erin has agreed to provide Diabetic Boot Co to provide it with a short-term loan of £200,000 less expenses, for working capital purposes. The loan pays a coupon of 7%, is unsecured and is fully repayable on the earlier of 31 March 2017 or t
22-Dec-2016 02:32 PM

Santander UK in ring-fencing move

Santander UK's board has approved a revised business model and legal entity structure to comply with the ring-fencing requirements in the UK. The provisions of the Banking Reform Act must be implemented by 1 January 2019. A statement says: &qu
22-Dec-2016 02:26 PM

Urals Energy director steps down

Urals Energy director Alexei Ogarev has resigned from the board to concentrate on his personal projects. The board thanked him for his contribution as an executive director. The board has confirmed Leonid Dyachenko as the company's chief executiv
22-Dec-2016 02:14 PM

US house prices rise

US house prices rose in October, up 0.4% on a seasonally adjusted basis from the previous month, according to the Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA) monthly House Price Index (HPI). The previously reported 0.6% increase in September remained unchang
22-Dec-2016 02:03 PM

Reconstruction Capital II continuation approved

Reconstruction Capital II has confirmed that the resolution for continuation of the company for a further two years was passed at the annual general meeting earlier today. At 2:03pm: (LON:RC2) Reconstruction Capital 2 share price was 0p at 0.25p Sto
22-Dec-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Uranium Resources 0.38 +15.38% Nature Group 14.50 +12.62% Iofina 9.26 +12.11% Proxama Ord 1p 0.47
22-Dec-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Whitbread 3710.00 +2.63% Intertek Group 3398.00 +2.41% DCC 5992.50 +2.26% ITV 203.80 +1.
22-Dec-2016 01:43 PM

US core durables up 0.5%

New orders for US manufactured durable goods excluding transportation - the so-called core durables - increased 0.5%in November, the US Census Bureau said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2016 01:42 PM

US durable goods orders fall 4.6%

New orders for US manufactured durable goods decreased $11.0 billion or 4.6% to $228.2 billion in November, the US Census Bureau said today. This decrease followed four consecutive monthly increases. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Dec-2016 01:41 PM

US GDP price index up 1.5%

The US price index for gross domestic purchases increased 1.5% in the third quarter, compared with an increase of 2.1% in the second quarter, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. The PCE price index increased 1.5%, compared with an increase of

a d v e r t i s e m e n t