Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 29 November, 2016

29-Nov-2016 04:29 PM

Greatland starts Warrentinna drilling

Greatland Gold says drilling has commenced at its Warrentinna project in Tasmania, Australia. The current drilling programme includes plans for six angled reverse circulation (RC) drill holes each to a depth of 100 metres, for a total of approximately
29-Nov-2016 04:05 PM

LGO confirms oil sale in Spain

LGO has confirmed the successful conclusion of negotiations for the sale of over 10,000 barrels of oil stocks in Spain. It said that further to the company's announcement on 4 November, a commitment has now been received from a Spanish buyer for L
29-Nov-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market MBL Group 17.12 +10.48% Greatland Gold 0.17 +6.25% French Connection Group 36.13 +5.86% HSS Hire Grp 89.25
29-Nov-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Next 4962.00 +2.95% Barratt Developments 478.60 +2.81% ITV 170.25 +2.13% Persimmon 1725.50 +2.
29-Nov-2016 03:26 PM

MRS updates on trading and suspension

Management Resource Solutions says in light of the potential delay in the publication of the audited accounts, no application will be made for the suspension of the company's ordinary shares from trading on AIM to be lifted until the board has more c
29-Nov-2016 03:11 PM

Blancco resolutions passed at AGM

Blancco Technology Group Plc has confirmed that all the resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 3:11pm: (LON:BLTG) Blancco Technology Group Plc share price was +9p at 221.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 03:06 PM

CB Consumer Confidence Index rises

The Conference Board Consumer Confidence Index, which had declined in October, increased significantly in November. The index now stands at 107.1 (1985=100), up from 100.8 in October. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market MBL Group 15.50 +10.71% Provexis 1.12 +8.74% Mayan Energy Limited Ord Npv Di 0.02 +7.69% Tlou Energy Limited 7.00
29-Nov-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Next 4936.00 +2.41% Barratt Developments 476.40 +2.34% Royal Mail 465.30 +1.99% Dixons Carphone 335.30 +1.
29-Nov-2016 02:53 PM

DGO changes registered office

Diversified Gas & Oil has changed its registered address to 27/28 Eastcastle Street, London W1W 8DH, with immediate effect. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 02:51 PM

Sabien Technology resolutions passed at AGM

Sabien Technology Group has confirmed that all resolutions put to shareholders at the annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:51pm: (LON:SNT) Sabien Technology Group PLC share price was -0.25p at 3.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
29-Nov-2016 02:41 PM

S&P/Case-Shiller 20-City Composite Index rises

US house prices in 20 of the country's main cities and metropolitan areas rose by 0.1% in September before seasonal adjustment, according to the latest S&P/Case-Shiller report. The 20-city composite index was up by 0.4% afrer season adjustment. 15
29-Nov-2016 02:37 PM

US GDP price index up 1.5%

The US price index for gross domestic purchases increased 1.5% in the third quarter, compared with an increase of 2.1% in the second quarter, the US Bureau of Economic Analysis said today. The PCE price index increased 1.4%, compared with an increase of 2
29-Nov-2016 02:35 PM

US GDPe expands at 3.2%

US real gross domestic product increased at an annual rate of 3.2% in the third quarter of 2016, according to the 'second' estimate released by the US Bureau of Economic Analysis today. In the second quarter, real GDP increased 1.4%. The GDP
29-Nov-2016 02:28 PM

Scotgold holds first auction of Scottish gold

Scotgold Resources Ltd today held a successful auction in Edinburgh of Scottish gold; gold mined and processed at its Cononish gold and silver mine near Tyndrum. This is the first gold ever mined commercially in Scotland and averaged s £4,557.9
29-Nov-2016 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on SSP Group Plc

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on SSP Group Plc (LON:SSPG) and set its price target at 430p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 02:03 PM

Aberdeen Asian Smaller Cos resolutions passed at AGM

Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed on a show of hands. At 2:03pm: (LON:AAS) Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust Plc share price was
29-Nov-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Solo Oil 0.29 +9.43% Metal Tiger Ord 0.01p 2.15 +7.50% MBL Group 14.00 +5.66% Manx Financial Group 7.75
29-Nov-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Barratt Developments 476.80 +2.43% Next 4929.50 +2.27% Royal Mail 465.25 +1.98% International Consolidated Airlines 444.75 +1.
29-Nov-2016 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on De La Rue PLC

Numis today reaffirms its add investment rating on De La Rue PLC (LON:DLAR) and raised its price target to 659p (from 580p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Aberdeen Asset Management PLC

Numis today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Aberdeen Asset Management PLC (LON:ADN) and cut its price target to 265p (from 285p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Patisserie Holdings Plc

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Patisserie Holdings Plc (LON:CAKE) and raised its price target to 405p (from 380p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 01:30 PM

Surface Transforms resolutions passed at AGM

Surface Transforms has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting earlier today were passed by shareholders. At 1:30pm: (LON:SCE) Surface Transforms PLC share price was 0p at 24p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Chamberlin PLC

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Chamberlin PLC (LON:CMH) and raised its price target to 166p (from 95p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Nov-2016 01:23 PM

Fitch rates Gazprom's LPNs 'BBB-(EXP)'

Fitch Ratings has assigned Gaz Capital SA's (Gaz Capital) loan participation notes an expected senior unsecured 'BBB-(EXP)' rating. The planned notes are the 40th series to be issued under Gaz Capital's US$40bn debt issuance programme

a d v e r t i s e m e n t