Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 25 November, 2016

25-Nov-2016 07:46 AM

Exillon output averages 12,119 bpd

Exillon Energy's output averaged 12,119 barrels per day in October. Average daily production for Exillon Timan-Pechora was 2,726 bpd, and for Exillon West Siberia it was 9,393 bpd during the period. Peak daily production was 12,659 bpd. Story pr
25-Nov-2016 07:41 AM

Zambeef Products swings to FY pretax profit

Zambeef Products has swung to a FY pretax profit of $12.4m, from a year-ago loss of $5.0m, with chairman Jacob Mwanza commenting the company is entering a new era. Turnover for the period was $219.4m, from $220.2m. "Zambeef has ended the financial
25-Nov-2016 07:38 AM

CloudTag inks US sales and marketing agreement

CloudTag has entered into an agreement with Griffin International Companies Inc, which is part of the CITIES Market Studios Group, for Cities to act as the company's sole and exclusive sales representative to sell all of the company's products t
25-Nov-2016 07:35 AM

Kimberly in negative equity

Kimberly Enterprises has continued to dispose of its property interests and simplify its corporate structure but had negative equity of €21.7m at the end of the nine months to 30 September. The company says that following the sale of its Canadian p
25-Nov-2016 07:34 AM

fastjet chairman quits as it plans new fundraising

Africa low-cost airline fastjet's chairman Colin Child has resigned after the company confirmed it needed to raise further capital and expected to initiate a fundraising exercise which it plans to complete in the first quarter of 2017. Having led a
25-Nov-2016 07:22 AM

Sierra Rutile issues merger update

Sierra Rutile said its statutory merger with Iluka Investments (BVI) Ltd is expected to become effective with closing on Nov. 29. As announced on 21 November 2016, SRL has made an application to the London Stock Exchange for the suspension and cancellati
25-Nov-2016 07:21 AM

BHP Billiton approves further support for Samarco

BHP Billiton has approved further financial support for Samarco. The amount of US$181 million has been approved to fund the remediation and compensation programs identified under the framework agreement which the Renova Foundation governs and oversees.
25-Nov-2016 07:20 AM

Lamprell wins North Sea wind farm contract

Lamprell has won a new contract award from ScottishPower Renewables for the fabrication of multiple jackets and piles for the East Anglia One Offshore Wind Farm. The East Anglia One project is located in the UK waters of the southern North Sea and aims
25-Nov-2016 07:19 AM

Pennon's profit

Pennon Group has improved its H1 pretax profit to £128.1m, from £106.8m. Revenue was £685.5m, from £689.1m. Dividend was 11.09p a share, from 10.46p. "Pennon has delivered a good performance in the first half of 2016/17 across its water and waste b
25-Nov-2016 07:17 AM

Caffyns pre-tax profits jump

Caffyns posts underlying profit before tax of £1.01 million for the six months to the end of September - up 2.3% on last time. Revenues rose to £105.2m from £95.5m and the group made a profit before tax on business disposal of £4.68 million. Profit befor
25-Nov-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK29/11/2016 11:30 BOE Financial Stability Report29/11/2016 11:30 FPC Statement29/11/2016 13:30 Autumn Forecast Statement30/11/2016 10:30 Net Lending to Individuals m/m30/11/2016 10:30 M4 Money Supply m/m30/
25-Nov-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK29/11/2016 11:30 BOE Financial Stability Report29/11/2016 11:30 FPC Statement29/11/2016 13:30 Autumn Forecast Statement30/11/2016 10:30 Net Lending to Individuals m/m30/11/2016 10:30 Mortgage Approvals30/1
25-Nov-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

UK25/11/2016 09:30 Index of Services 3m/3m | Forecast: 0.80% | Previous: 0.80%25/11/2016 09:30 Prelim Business Investment q/q | Forecast: -0.20% | Previous: 1.00%25/11/2016 09:30 Second Estimate GDP q/q | Forecast: 0.50% | Pr

a d v e r t i s e m e n t