Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 24 November, 2016

24-Nov-2016 04:22 PM

ITV €500m eurobond issue

ITV has issued a seven year €500 million eurobond at a fixed coupon of 2.0%. The bond will be swapped back to sterling, with an effective fixed interest rate of around 3.5%. It is expected the issue will close and settle on 1 December and will matu
24-Nov-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market MediLink-Global UK 1.88 +15.38% Minco 1.35 +10.20% Amur Minerals Corporation 9.25 +8.06% Kodal Minerals 0.08
24-Nov-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Direct Line Insurance Group 359.00 +3.04% Antofagasta 718.25 +2.46% Ashtead Group 1493.50 +2.29% CRH 2709.50 +2.
24-Nov-2016 03:47 PM

Lenta doubles selling space ahead of schedule

Lenta, one of the largest retail chains in Russia, has achieved its strategic objective to double selling space before the end of 2016 ahead of schedule. Lenta has doubled its total selling space to 1,019,968 sq.m - one of the most important strategic t
24-Nov-2016 03:19 PM

Charles Stanley director steps down

Charles Stanley Group executive director, Mike Lilwall has decided to step down from the board after many years to focus on private client investment management. At 3:19pm: (LON:CAY) Charles Stanley Group PLC share price was +30.76p at 298.38p Story
24-Nov-2016 03:12 PM

Andalas resolutions passed at AGM

Andalas Energy and Power has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:12pm: (LON:ADL) Andalas Energy Power PLC share price was -0.01p at 0.1p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Chelverton Growth Trust 62.50 +19.05% MediLink-Global UK 1.62 +18.18% Petro Matad 4.42 +7.93% Tengri Resources Ord 5p (di) 2.12
24-Nov-2016 03:01 PM

Glenwick update on i3 Energy Investment

Glenwick has issued an update on its investment of £1.1 million into i3 Energy via a pre-IPO convertible loan note announced in September. Glenwick says that as part of the standard process for a UK North Sea acquisition, i3 is awaiting final consent fr
24-Nov-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Direct Line Insurance Group 359.95 +3.32% Ashtead Group 1488.50 +1.95% Antofagasta 711.75 +1.53% CRH 2688.00 +1.
24-Nov-2016 02:40 PM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on FirstGroup PLC

HSBC today downgrades its investment rating on FirstGroup PLC (LON:FGP) to reduce (from hold) and cut its price target to 95p (from 105p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2016 02:32 PM

SimiGon schedules AGM

SimiGon will hold its annual general meeting at 111 S. Maitland Avenue, Suite 210, Maitland, Florida 32751, USA, on 29 December at 9:00 a.m. Eastern Standard Time. At 2:32pm: (LON:SIM) SimiGon Ltd share price was 0p at 21.5p Story provided by StockMa
24-Nov-2016 02:30 PM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Go-Ahead Group (The) PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Go-Ahead Group (The) PLC (LON:GOG) and cut its price target to 2335p (from 2470p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2016 02:27 PM

Personal Group response over salary sacrifice

Personal Group Holdings has noted comments made in the Autumn Statement around future changes in salary sacrifice due in April 2017. Further clarification on how these changes will be implemented will come from the publication of the Finance Bill on 5 D
24-Nov-2016 02:21 PM

Gemfields resolutions passed at AGM

Gemfields has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed by shareholders. At 2:21pm: (LON:GEM) Gemfields PLC share price was 0p at 49.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2016 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Stagecoach Group PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Stagecoach Group PLC (LON:SGC) and cut its price target to 225p (from 235p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2016 02:19 PM

Richoux board changes

Richoux Group has appointed Mehdi Gashi as an executive director. Following his appointment, Salvatore Diliberto has agreed to become a non-executive director. Both board appointments are effective with immediate effect. Gashi, aged 38, is currently a d
24-Nov-2016 02:11 PM

Tata Intl MD joins Smiths board

Smiths Group has appointed Noel Naval Tata as an independent non-executive director with effect from 1 January. Tata is the managing director of Tata International, a global trading and distribution company and a trading arm of the Tata Group, the privat
24-Nov-2016 02:09 PM

Arricano to acquire Filgate

Arricano Real Estate has conditionally agreed to acquire Filgate Credit Enterprises from Weather Empire, a company, which is beneficially owned by Hillar Teder, the company's founder who controls 55.45% of the company's ordinary shares. The ac
24-Nov-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Thor Mining 0.03 +20.00% African Potash Limited 0.14 +17.39% TomCo Energy 0.09 +12.50% Bos Global Holdings Nl Ord Npv Di 8.88
24-Nov-2016 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Just Eat

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its conviction buy investment rating on Just Eat (LON:JE.) and raised its price target to 880p (from 760p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Direct Line Insurance Group 360.25 +3.40% Ashtead Group 1495.50 +2.43% Antofagasta 712.25 +1.60% Merlin Entertainments 435.50 +1.
24-Nov-2016 01:54 PM

Europa agrees farm-out with Upland

Europa Oil & Gas's wholly owned subsidiary has agreed to farm-out a 10% interest in its PEDL180 and PEDL182 licences in North Lincolnshire with Upland Resources (UK Onshore) Limited. The licences cover the Wressle discovery (PEDL180) and the Broug
24-Nov-2016 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Europa Oil & Gas (Holdings) PLC

finnCap today reaffirms its corporate investment rating on Europa Oil & Gas (Holdings) PLC (LON:EOG) and cut its price target to 25p (from 27p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Nov-2016 01:10 PM

Upland farm-in

Upland Resources' wholly-owned subsidiary, Upland Resources (UK Onshore), has agreed to farm-ins on the Wressle field. Upland UK has entered into a conditional agreement with Europa Oil & Gas for a 10% farm-in interest in onshore petroleum explorat
24-Nov-2016 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Mobile Tornado Group 6.00 +20.00% Provexis 0.82 +10.81% Strat Aero 0.40 +6.67% British & American Investment Trust 90.0

a d v e r t i s e m e n t