Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 18 November, 2016

18-Nov-2016 01:06 PM

GRIF new debt facility and acquisition

Ground Rents Income Fund has entered into a new £19.5 million five-year debt facility with the company's principal banker, Santander plc. The company has drawn down a total of £15 million, of which £8 million has been used to repay
18-Nov-2016 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Nu-oil And Gas Ord 0.1p 0.55 +6.86% HML Holdings 36.00 +5.88% SpaceandPeople 22.00 +4.76% Amphion Innovations 2.75
18-Nov-2016 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Whitbread 3589.00 +1.82% Intertek Group 3243.00 +1.73% Prudential 1542.75 +1.50% St James's Place 960.50
18-Nov-2016 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Anglesey Mining 2.62 +16.67% Amur Minerals Corporation 6.25 +15.53% Hermes Pacific Investments Ord 100 90.00 +12.50% Bos Global Holdings Nl Ord Npv Di 5.00
18-Nov-2016 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Paddy Power Betfair 8755.00 +1.68% Compass Group 1377.00 +1.55% Intertek Group 3236.50 +1.52% Whitbread 3576.50 +1.
18-Nov-2016 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Aminex PLC

Canaccord Genuity today initiates coverage of Aminex PLC (LON:AEX) with a speculative buy investment rating and price target of 3.50p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Provexis 0.68 +25.93% Hermes Pacific Investments Ord 100 80.00 +6.67% PipeHawk 4.12 +6.45% AFC Energy 22.00
18-Nov-2016 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Intertek Group 3239.00 +1.60% InterContinental Hotels Group 3210.50 +1.25% Compass Group 1372.50 +1.22% WPP Group 1700.50 +1.
18-Nov-2016 11:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Majestic Wine PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Majestic Wine PLC (LON:WINE) and cut its price target to 280p (from 290p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Premier Oil PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Premier Oil PLC (LON:PMO) and cut its price target to 60p (from 85p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Phoenix Group Holdings

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Phoenix Group Holdings (LON:PHNX) and cut its price target to 800p (from 930p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Mccarthy Stone Plc

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Mccarthy Stone Plc (LON:MCS) and raised its price target to 190p (from 185p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on IQE PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on IQE PLC (LON:IQE) and raised its price target to 51p (from 40p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Electrocomponents PLC

Peel Hunt today upgrades its investment rating on Electrocomponents PLC (LON:ECM) to add (from hold) and raised its price target to 420p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market CPP Group 9.25 +20.60% Provexis 0.56 +19.15% Bos Global Holdings Nl Ord Npv Di 4.50 +12.50% URU Metals 0.60
18-Nov-2016 10:00 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on FlyBe

HSBC today upgrades its investment rating on FlyBe (LON:FLYB) to buy (from reduce) and raised its price target to 55p (from 20p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 Intertek Group 3256.00 +2.13% WPP Group 1710.00 +1.66% Sage Group (The) 682.25 +1.07% Compass Group 1369.50 +1.
18-Nov-2016 09:52 AM

Cherkizovo starts construction of new plant

Cherkizovo Group has started construction of a new meat processing plant in the Kashira district of the Moscow region. Cherkizovo says that when completed, this new plant will be the largest of its kind in Europe. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
18-Nov-2016 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Mccarthy Stone Plc

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Mccarthy Stone Plc (LON:MCS) and cut its price target to 218p (from 227p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 09:46 AM

ITM Power agrees sale of electrolyser unit

ITM Power has signed a sales contract for the supply of a 1.25 MW, 50-bar electrolyser unit. The unit will be deployed at an ethylene production plant. The purchaser of the equipment is a major EPC contractor. At 9:46am: (LON:ITM) ITM Power PLC share p
18-Nov-2016 09:40 AM

German current account surplus below views in Sept.

Euro zone's current account surplus for September was €25.3bn, against a forecast €31.3bn and from €29.7bn in August. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Sage Group (The) PLC

Goldman Sachs today upgrades its investment rating on Sage Group (The) PLC (LON:SGE) to conviction buy (from buy) and raised its price target to 870p (from 850p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 09:39 AM

German PPI rises suprises higher in October

Germany's producer-price index (PP) came in at 0.7% for October, which was ahead of the 0.3% expected by the market and from a fall of 0.2% in September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Nov-2016 09:38 AM

Bodycote revenues up

Bodycote's revenue for the four months ended 31 October was 12.7% higher than the corresponding period last year and 3.1% lower at constant exchange rates, against somewhat weak comparables. A trading update says that several new sites were acquired
18-Nov-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on UDG Healthcare PLC

Berenberg today reaffirms its buy investment rating on UDG Healthcare PLC (LON:UDG) and raised its price target to 720p (from 700p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t