Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 17 November, 2016

17-Nov-2016 04:29 PM

Avesco agrees offer by NEP Group

Avesco Group's board has agreed a 650p per share offer from NEP Group. The offer represents a premium of 125% to last night's closing price of 289 pence. At 4:29pm: (LON:AVS) Avesco Group PLC share price was +336p at 625p Story provided by
17-Nov-2016 04:12 PM

IRG update on East Ghazalat concession

Independent Resources says Sahara Resources GOS, which holds a 50% interest in the East Ghazalat concession, has been issued with a commercial registration and tax ID number by the General Authority for Investments and Free Zones which formally establishe
17-Nov-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Avesco Group 625.00 +114.78% Independent Resources 0.10 +35.48% London Capital Group Holdings 4.25 +25.74% Xtract Resources 0.03
17-Nov-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Randgold Resources 6067.50 +3.72% BT Group 373.68 +3.18% British Land Co 610.75 +3.08% Barratt Developments 483.50 +2.
17-Nov-2016 03:40 PM

FW Thorpe 'optimistic'

FW Thorpe's current year trading has started in a pleasing manner for most of the group's companies, shareholders at the annual general meeting were told. Chairman Andrew Thorpe said Thorlux was particularly busy at this time when there is nor
17-Nov-2016 03:30 PM

Wynnstay Properties pre-tax profits up

Wynnstay Properties also benefited from rent increases from re-let properties and uplifts on contractual rent reviews. As a result operating income at £702,000 (2015 - £555,000), and pre-tax profit of £525,000 (2015 - £405,000) a
17-Nov-2016 03:13 PM

genedrive test gets CE-IVD certification

genedrive, the near patient molecular diagnostics company, has announced the CE-IVD certification of its rapid Genedrive IL28B SNP human genotyping test. The test is performed in 50 minutes from a buccal cheek swab using the Genedrive hand-held real-tim
17-Nov-2016 03:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Premier Asset Management Group Plc Ord 0.02p

Numis today initiates coverage of Premier Asset Management Group Plc Ord 0.02p (LON:PAM) with a add investment rating and price target of 147p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 03:09 PM

Evgen Pharma schedules interims

Evgen Pharma will announce its interim results for the half year ended 30 September on 5 December. At 3:09pm: (LON:EVG) Evgen Pharma Plc share price was 0p at 23p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 03:03 PM

Bluefield Solar Income resolutions passed at AGM

Bluefield Solar Income Fund has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:03pm: (LON:BSIF) Bluefield Solar Income Fund Ltd share price was -0.25p at 102.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Motif Bio Ord 1p 31.88 +8.07% Red Leopard Holdings 0.07 +7.14% Bahamas Petroleum Company 1.18 +6.31% Allanfield Group 0.19
17-Nov-2016 03:00 PM

Sirius resolutions passed at AGM

Sirius Petroleum has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 3:00pm: (LON:SRSP) Sirius Petroleum PLC share price was -0.03p at 0.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Anglo American 1123.75 +2.72% Mondi 1548.50 +2.48% British Land Co 606.75 +2.41% Randgold Resources 5987.50 +2.
17-Nov-2016 03:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Novae Group PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Novae Group PLC (LON:NVA) to buy (from hold) and set its price target at 970p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Keywords Studios

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Keywords Studios (LON:KWS) and raised its price target to 555p (from 525p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:45 PM

Crown Place VCT resolutions passed at AGM

Crown Place VCT has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:45pm: (LON:CRWN) Crown Place VCT share price was 0p at 26p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Investec PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on Investec PLC (LON:INVP) to hold (from add) and set its price target at 522p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:35 PM

Findel schedules interims

Findel will be announcing its interim results on 30 November, which will include details of its trading for the 27-week period ended 30 September. At 2:35pm: (LON:FDL) Findel PLC share price was +4.38p at 200.13p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com
17-Nov-2016 02:30 PM

GCM pre-tax loss widens

GCM Resources posts a pre-tax loss of £1,043,000 for the year to the end of June compared with £937,000 in 2015. Executive chairman Datuk Michael Tang said: "Although the mining sector has continued to face significant challenges over t
17-Nov-2016 02:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Howden Joinery Group PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Howden Joinery Group PLC (LON:HWDN) to buy (from add) and cut its price target to 450p (from 515p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Fenner PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on Fenner PLC (LON:FENR) to add (from buy) and set its price target at 300p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:18 PM

Genus resolutions passed at AGM

Genus has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed At 2:18pm: (LON:GNS) Genus PLC share price was -20p at 1923p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:15 PM

AXA Property Trust completes sale of Italy property

AXA Property Trust has confirmed that the company, together with its joint venture partner, has completed the sale of the property at Agnadello, Italy. The sales price of €23.2 million (at joint-venture level) reflects a discount of 1.3% below the
17-Nov-2016 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Cranswick PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Cranswick PLC (LON:CWK) to add (from add) and raised its price target to 2536p (from 2456p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
17-Nov-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Work Group 3.25 +30.00% Zinc Media Group Ord 0.00025p 0.75 +15.38% Ottoman Fund (The) 2.12 +6.25% Conroy Gold And Natural Resources 21.50

a d v e r t i s e m e n t