Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 03 November, 2016

03-Nov-2016 03:10 PM

3i Infrastructure board changes

3i Infrastructure senior independent director Philip Austin hasformally resigned, with effect from 31 December. Austin has been a director of the company since 16 January. The company also announced that Paul Masterton was appointed as SID with effect
03-Nov-2016 03:07 PM

MRS reports progress

Management Resource Solutions continues to make progress investigating a number of issues within the legacy consulting business, which includes the PEAL contract and the decommissioning work announced in May, and has scheduled meetings with the counterpar
03-Nov-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market West African Minerals Corporation 1.25 +11.11% Goldbridges Global Resources Ord 0 1.89 +6.18% Surgical Innovations Group 3.30 +5.60% Legendary Investments 0.31
03-Nov-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 192.85 +5.56% Dixons Carphone 339.70 +4.07% Marks & Spencer Group 353.55 +3.89% British Land Co 606.25
03-Nov-2016 02:49 PM

Green asked minister to intervene with pensions regulator

Former pensions minister Ros Altmann believes the Pensions Regulator is right to pursue the former owners of BHS on behalf of pension members. And she reveals that retail magnate Sir Philip Green asked her to intervene with the regulator when she was p
03-Nov-2016 02:38 PM

TCS Group schedules results

TCS Group Holding, Russia's leading provider of online retail financial services, including Tinkoff Bank and Tinkoff Insurance, will announce its 3Q and 9M 2016 IFRS results for the period ended 30 September on 30 November. Story provided by St
03-Nov-2016 02:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Stifel issues a broker note on BTG PLC

Stifel today upgrades its investment rating on BTG PLC (LON:BTG) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 725p (from 640p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 02:29 PM

Eksportfinans net interest income falls

Eksportfinans reports net interest income of NOK 194 million for the first three quarters of 2016, compared to NOK 299 million for the corresponding period in 2015. The reduction was primarily due to the lower level of interest generating assets. Profit,
03-Nov-2016 02:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Next PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Next PLC (LON:NXT) and cut its price target to 5125p (from 5350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 02:12 PM

IDH appoints VP finance and strategy

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings has appointed Omar Bedewy as vice-president finance and strategy. Bedewy has more than 16 years of financial services experience acquired in the Middle East North Africa (MENA) region. Having worked in investment banking,
03-Nov-2016 02:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Cobham PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Cobham PLC (LON:COB) and cut its price target to 145p (from 160p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 02:08 PM

ISM services index falls to 54.8

Economic activity in the US non-manufacturing sector grew in October for the 81st consecutive month but at a slower rate, according to the Institute for Supply Management's latest Non-Manufacturing Report. The NMI registered 54.8 percent in October,
03-Nov-2016 02:05 PM

US factory orders up 0.3%

New orders for US manufactured goods in September, up three consecutive months, increased $1.4 billion or 0.3% to $455.5 billion, the US Census Bureau said today. This followed a 0.4% August increase Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Blur Group 4.00 +14.29% HaloSource DI 0.93 +5.71% Iofina 11.75 +5.57% GLI Finance 20.88
03-Nov-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 191.55 +4.84% Dixons Carphone 341.30 +4.56% British Land Co 610.75 +4.40% Marks & Spencer Group 353.90
03-Nov-2016 02:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Wetherspoon (J D) PLC

Numis today reaffirms its reduce investment rating on Wetherspoon (J D) PLC (LON:JDW) and set its price target at 745p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Indivior Plc

Numis today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Indivior Plc (LON:INDV) and set its price target at 450p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 01:49 PM

Markit 'final' services PMI up at 54.8

The final Markit US Services Business Activity Index registered 54.8 in October, up markedly from 52.3 in September. The latest reading signalled a robust upturn in service sector output, with the rate of expansion the steepest for almost one year. St
03-Nov-2016 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on H&T Group PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on H&T Group PLC (LON:HAT) to add (from hold) and left its price target at 320p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 01:31 PM

Paternoster notes significant step by PPG

Paternoster Resources has noted investee company Plutus PowerGen has successfully brought its first power generation site in Plymouth into operation. Attune Energy is now operating at full output. Paternoster chairman Nicholas Lee said: "This is a
03-Nov-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on Cranswick PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on Cranswick PLC (LON:CWK) to add (from hold) and left its price target at 2456p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on AVEVA Group PLC

Numis today downgrades its investment rating on AVEVA Group PLC (LON:AVV) to add (from buy) and set its price target at 2050p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 01:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on Dixons Carphone

Morgan Stanley today upgrades its investment rating on Dixons Carphone (LON:DC.) to equal weight (from underweight) and left its price target at 315p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
03-Nov-2016 01:09 PM

Ignore 'dangerous' CPS pension plans, says Altmann

Former pensions minister Ros Altmann is urging the government to ignore calls from the Centre for Policy Studies to scrap state pensions for the under 80s and means-test it for everyone. She sayss means-testing state pensions undermines incentives to sa
03-Nov-2016 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Blur Group 3.50 +12.00% Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) 0.20 +5.26% Management Consulting Group 21.25 +4.94% Tertiary Minerals 1.2

a d v e r t i s e m e n t