Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 31 October, 2016

31-Oct-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Spire Healthcare Group

Credit Suisse today initiates coverage of Spire Healthcare Group (LON:SPI) with a underperform investment rating and price target of 390p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Oct-2016 07:58 AM

Global acquires HKN's rights to loan note

Global Energy Development has acquired HKN Inc's rights of the outstanding principal amount of $2 million in respect of the existing secured bridge financing note agreement held with Everest Hill Group for cash. As a result Global will be the sole
31-Oct-2016 07:50 AM

EnQuest's Kraken FPSO leaves shipyard

EnQuest says the floating, production, storage and offloading vessel for the Kraken development has completed its shore-based commissioning activities at the quayside in Singapore and has also completed the inclination testing programme. The FPSO has
31-Oct-2016 07:48 AM

Chi-Med JV gets $59.5m land compensation payment

Shanghai Hutchison Pharmaceuticals - Hutchison China MediTech's 50:50 prescription drug joint venture with a subsidiary of Shanghai Pharmaceuticals Holding Co - has received US$59.5 million from the Shanghai government under the terms of their Dece
31-Oct-2016 07:46 AM

Eckoh schedules interims

Eckoh will announce its interim results for the six months ended 30 September on 29 November. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Oct-2016 07:44 AM

IGas Energy confirms talks on range of options

IGas Energy says that further to last week's announcement and press reports at the weekend, that as it seeks a capital structure appropriate for the business in the current operating environment it continues to discuss a range of options with a numbe
31-Oct-2016 07:43 AM

Essentra appoints CEO

Essentra has appointed Paul Forman to the board with effect from 1 January, to succeed Colin Day as chief executive. Day will stand down as chief executive with effect from 31 December , and will retire from the board and the company following the annual
31-Oct-2016 07:42 AM

Plant Impact widens FY pretax loss

Plant Impact has widened its FY pretax loss to £1.2m, from a year-ago loss of £249,000. Total revenue was £7.2m, from £4.5m. CEO John Brubaker commented: "We are pleased by the progress Plant Impact has achieved over the pas
31-Oct-2016 07:40 AM

Coats appoints group CEO

Coats Group has appointed executive director and global CEO, industrial Rajiv Sharma, as group chief executive with effect from 1 January. He will take over from Paul Forman who is to leave the company on 31 December by mutual consent and take up the
31-Oct-2016 07:37 AM

IG Group completes purchase of DailyFX

IG Group, a global leader in online trading, hascompleted the purchase of DailyFX, a leading global news and research portal, and its associated assets, from FXCM Inc for a total consideration of $40 million. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Oct-2016 07:36 AM

Amur Minerals signs MoU with Jinchuan

Amur Minerals Corporation has signed a non-binding memorandum of understanding with Jinchuan Nickel & Cobalt Research and Design Institute Co, Ltd of Jinchang, China. Jinchuan is a subsidiary of the Jinchuan Group and is responsible for the group'
31-Oct-2016 07:34 AM

Capco purchases Tower House

Capital & Counties Properties has acquired the freehold interest of Tower House, 10 Southampton Street, Covent Garden, from Derwent London for £67.5m before purchaser's costs. The property is a substantial corner building located at the juncti
31-Oct-2016 07:32 AM

Faron patent application accepted in Finland

Faron Pharmaceuticals has confirmed that its patent application to protect the intravenous use of interferon-beta (IFN-beta) in a novel formulation has been accepted by the Finnish patent office. The allowed claims cover single intravenous dose of IFN-b
31-Oct-2016 07:31 AM

Advanced Oncotherap finalises industrialisation deal

Advanced Oncotherapy, the developer of next-generation proton therapy systems for cancer treatment, has finalised the details of the contract for manufacturing the first LIGHT machine with Thales. This forms part of the partnership with Thales that was
31-Oct-2016 07:29 AM

Artilium MVNO agreement with 107082 Telecom

Artilium has, through its subsidiary United Telecom, signed a new contract with the MVNO 107082 Telecom's for the Spanish market. Artilium will provide mobile services and support in Spain to 107082 Telecom. 107082 Telecom will provide health care
31-Oct-2016 07:28 AM

DekelOil completes refinancing

DekelOil, operator and 85.75% owner of the vertically integrated Ayenouan palm oil project in Cote d'Ivoire, has announced the refinancing, on improved terms, of a project development loan which was secured to help fund the construction of the compan
31-Oct-2016 07:27 AM

Savannah Res. intersects high-grade copper in Oman

Savannah Resources has now received further results from the ongoing drill programme over its highly prospective Block 4 and 5 properties in the Sultanate of Oman, which are prospective for copper and gold. Savannah is earning a 65% shareholding in the
31-Oct-2016 07:25 AM

Derwent London sells Tower House for £67.5m

Capital & Counties Properties has acquired the freehold interest of Tower House, 10 Southampton Street, Covent Garden, from Derwent London for £67.5m before purchaser's costs. The property is a substantial corner building located at the juncti
31-Oct-2016 07:22 AM

Centamin's output

Centamin's third quarter old production totalled 148,674 ounces - a 6% increase on the previous three months and 41% higher than a year ago. Operational highlights: - Cash cost of production of US$466 per ounce and all-in sustaining costs (AISC)
31-Oct-2016 07:19 AM

Petards confirms contract win

Petards has secured an additional framework contract and two "Call Off" contracts with Hitachi Rail Europe Limited (Hitachi) for Petards to supply Automatic Passenger Counting Systems. The new "Call Off" contracts are for the East Coa
31-Oct-2016 07:19 AM

InnovaDerma enters US market

InnovaDerma has entered the American market and secured retail and e-tailer distribution deals for Skinny Tan, a premium self-tanner brand that combines a natural tanning active, to tan and reduce the visible appearance of cellulite. Skinny Tan was nam
31-Oct-2016 07:18 AM

WPP lifts Q3 revenue

WPP has reported Q3 revenue up 23.4% to £3.611bn, and nine-month revenue up 15.8% to £10.15bn. HIGHLIGHTS: - Third quarter constant currency revenue up 7.6%, like-for-like revenue up 3.2% - Third quarter constant currency net sales up 7.8%, like-for-li
31-Oct-2016 07:17 AM

CAP-XX gets A$1.537m tax rebate

CAP-XX has received an Australian government R&D tax rebate of A$1.537m. The company intends to use part of the proceeds from the tax rebate to repay its A$1m line of credit facility in full. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
31-Oct-2016 07:16 AM

Anglo American completes sale of Callide mine

Anglo American has completed the sale of its wholly owned interest in the Callide thermal coal mine in Queensland, Australia to Batchfire Resources Pty Ltd, following the announcement of the share sale agreement on 20 January. Callide consists of an open
31-Oct-2016 07:15 AM

3i Infrastructure to acquire Infinis

3i Infrastructure has signed an agreement to invest approximately £185m to acquire 100% of Infinis plc and its subsidiaries which together own the landfill gas interests of the Infinis Group. Infinis is the leading generator of electricity from LF

a d v e r t i s e m e n t