Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 18 October, 2016

18-Oct-2016 09:31 AM

Gear4music revenues up 73%

Musical instruments and music equipment retailer Gear4music's revenues rose by 73% to £21.6m in the six months to the end of August. Accelerated revenue growth was driven by rising website traffic and improved conversion rates. UK revenue tot
18-Oct-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Man Group PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Man Group PLC (LON:EMG) and raised its price target to 155p (from 140p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 09:24 AM

Hurricane encouraged by well flow rates

Hurricane Energy is highly encouraged by flow rates from the 205 21a-7Z well. The well achieved a sustainable flow rate using an electrical submersible pump of 14,500 stock tank barrels of oil per day with no produced formation water. The flow rate was
18-Oct-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on Pearson PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its equal weight investment rating on Pearson PLC (LON:PSON) and cut its price target to 740p (from 750p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 09:15 AM

Evraz output up

Evraz's consolidated crude steel output increasedto 3.4 million tonnes in the third quarter - 6.3% up on the previous three months - following the completion of capital repairs at blast furnace 1 at EVRAZ ZSMK. Output of steel products, net of re-r
18-Oct-2016 09:12 AM

BP Marsh NAV up

B.P. Marsh & Partners, the niche venture capital provider to high growth businesses, saw its net asset value rise by 4.3% to £73.8m in the six months to the end of July. The NAV per share rose to 253p (31 January: 243p, 31 July 2015: 225p). Chair
18-Oct-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Accsys Technologies PLC

finnCap today initiates coverage of Accsys Technologies PLC (LON:AXS) with a buy investment rating and price target of 100p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 09:08 AM

Coca-Cola HBC schedules trading update

Coca-Cola HBC will release a trading update for the third quarter ended 30 September on 3 November. At 9:08am: (LON:CCH) CocaCola HBC share price was +22.5p at 1844.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 09:03 AM

Aminex to spud Ntorya-2 in late Q4

Aminex says the civil work for the Ntorya-2 wellsite is now complete and the process of mobilising the Caroil 2 drilling rig and related equipment has begun from the Ntorya-1 well pad to the Ntorya-2 wellsite, approximately 1,500 metres away. The Ntory
18-Oct-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market PCG Entertainment 0.23 +4.55% URU Metals 0.65 +4.00% Patagonia Gold 2.55 +2.00% Independent Resources 0.13
18-Oct-2016 09:00 AM

City of London resolutions passed at AGM

City of London Investment Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 9:00am: (LON:CLIG) City of London Investment Group PLC share price was +8p at 380.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire
18-Oct-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Informa 680.25 +2.91% Polymetal International 871.25 +2.50% Randgold Resources 6987.50 +2.46% Schroders 2801.00 +2.
18-Oct-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Direct Line Insurance Group PLC

Macquarie today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Direct Line Insurance Group PLC (LON:DLG) and raised its price target to 406p (from 335p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Pearson PLC

Macquarie today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Pearson PLC (LON:PSON) and cut its price target to 925p (from 1025p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 08:49 AM

Bank of America files Q3 report

Bank of America Corporation's third quarter report was filed with the US Securities and Exchange Commission on 17 October and a copy has been submitted to the National Storage Mechanism and shortly will be available for inspection at: http://www.morn
18-Oct-2016 08:41 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £19.2334 at the close of business on 17 October. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was €21.9370. At 8:41am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price
18-Oct-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Standard Life PLC

Macquarie today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Standard Life PLC (LON:SL.) and raised its price target to 460p (from 440p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 08:35 AM

Elecosoft changes registered office

Elecosoft's registered office address has changed to Dawson House, 5 Jewry Street, London EC3N 2EX. At 8:35am: (LON:ELCO) Eleco PLC share price was 0p at 28.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Zegona Communications Plc

Macquarie today initiates coverage of Zegona Communications Plc (LON:ZEG) with a outperform investment rating and price target of 150p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Keller Group PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Keller Group PLC (LON:KLR) and cut its price target to 1140p (from 1230p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 08:15 AM

Connect adjusted pre-tax profits up

Connect Group reports a solid financial performance for the year to the end of August in line with expectations with good progress on strategic and operational priorities. Total revenue rose to £1.9bn, up 1.7%. The group said revenue in Smiths News
18-Oct-2016 08:11 AM

FDA accepts AZ unit's new drug application resubmission

AstraZeneca says the US Food and Drug Administration has accepted a complete resubmission of a new drug application for sodium zirconium cyclosilicate (ZS-9), a potential new medicine for the treatment of hyperkalaemia (high potassium level in the blood s
18-Oct-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Ibstock Plc

Peel Hunt today initiates coverage of Ibstock Plc (LON:IBST) with a add investment rating and price target of 175p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
18-Oct-2016 08:07 AM

X5 Retail sales up

Russian food retailer X5 Retail Group's total net retail sales growth accelerated to 30.2% y-o-y in the third quarter from 25.7% in the previous three months. The group says this was driven by a 9.1% increase in like-for-like (LFL) sales and 21.1
18-Oct-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Forterra Plc Ord 1p Wi

Peel Hunt today initiates coverage of Forterra Plc Ord 1p Wi (LON:FORT) with a buy investment rating and price target of 220p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t