Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 23 September, 2016

23-Sep-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on Telit Communications PLC

RBC Capital Markets today initiates coverage of Telit Communications PLC (LON:TCM) with a outperform investment rating and price target of 325p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 09:28 AM

Euro-zone flash PMI data confounds forecasts

Euro-zone's flash manufacturing purchasing-managers' index (PMI) for September was 52.6, which was up on expectations for 51.5 and from a previous reading of 51.7. The bloc's flash services PMI for the same month was 52.1, below market vie
23-Sep-2016 09:21 AM

Co-op revenues rise

Co-operative Group posts operating profits of £72m for the 26 weeks to 2 July compared with a restated £95m a year ago. Revenues rose to £4,699m - up from £4,561m - while operating expenses increased to £4,646m from £4
23-Sep-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on CVS Group PLC

Peel Hunt today downgrades its investment rating on CVS Group PLC (LON:CVSG) to add (from buy) and raised its price target to 1000p (from 950p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 09:12 AM

L&G backs £1bn investments in East London

Legal & General has backed investments of over £1 billion in East London in 2016. It has already invested over £8 billion in: UK infrastructure; Housing and Urban Regeneration; and SME Finance, and is on track to invest £15 billion. L
23-Sep-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Just Eat

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Just Eat (LON:JE.) and raised its price target to 734p (from 641p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Centralnic Group 42.50 +2.41% Ingenta 161.00 +2.22% PayPoint 1023.00 +1.84% Kibo Mining 8.38
23-Sep-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Persimmon 1851.00 +3.01% Barratt Developments 494.45 +1.53% Taylor Wimpey 155.40 +1.30% GKN 324.70 +1.
23-Sep-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on EnQuest Plc

Barclays Capital today downgrades its investment rating on EnQuest Plc (LON:ENQ) to underweight (from equal weight) and cut its price target to 34p (from 44p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 08:54 AM

Asa Resource unit BNC's sales rise

Asa Resource Group's 74.73%-owned subsidiary Bindura Nickel Corporation sold 2,852.17 tonnes of nickel in the first five months of the year - a 53% increase compared to the corresponding period in 2015 when1,864.12 tonnes were sold, shareholders at t
23-Sep-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Taylor Wimpey PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Taylor Wimpey PLC (LON:TW.) and raised its price target to 157p (from 118p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 08:49 AM

Fitch affirms Cummins at 'A'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Cummins Inc's long-term issuer default rating and senior unsecured debt ratings at 'A' and affirmed the short-term IDR and commercial paper ratings at 'F1'. The rating outlook is stable. Story provided
23-Sep-2016 08:41 AM

Kibo extends deadline over MCPP development costs

Kibo Mining has agreed to extend the deadline on which SEPCO III and Kibo had intended to reach agreement over the final amount still due for payment with regard to the Mbeya coal to power project development cost refund. SEPCO III was given the opportu
23-Sep-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Persimmon PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Persimmon PLC (LON:PSN) and raised its price target to 1702p (from 1273p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 08:36 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £19.4299 at the close of business on 22 September. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was €22.1716. At 8:36am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share pr
23-Sep-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Barratt Developments PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Barratt Developments PLC (LON:BDEV) and raised its price target to 547p (from 464p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 08:29 AM

Byotrol resolutions passed at AGM

Byotrol, the developer of anti-microbial technologies, has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 8:29am: (LON:BYOT) Byotrol PLC share price was 0p at 4.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.co
23-Sep-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Berkeley Group Holdings (The) PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Berkeley Group Holdings (The) PLC (LON:BKG) and raised its price target to 2162p (from 2005p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 08:17 AM

Downing Four VCT resolutions passed at AGM

Downing FOUR VCT has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 8:17am: (LON:D467) Downing 4 VCT share price was 0p at 57p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Bellway PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Bellway PLC (LON:BWY) and raised its price target to 2976p (from 2176p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on ASOS Plc

Credit Suisse today initiates coverage of ASOS Plc (LON:ASC) with a neutral investment rating and price target of 5100p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 07:54 AM

Constellation revised offer for Bond

Constellation UK and Bond International Software have announced a recommended revised cash offer from Constellation UK at 115.5p per Bond share. A joint statement says AXA Investment Managers UK Ltd has provided an irrevocable undertaking to accept the
23-Sep-2016 07:43 AM

Hargreaves schedules AGM

Hargreaves Services will hold its annual general meeting at The Solarium, Durham Cathedral, The College, Durham DH1 3EH, omn 5 October at 11 a.m. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 07:42 AM

Dolphin schedules interims

Dolphin Capital Investors will announce its half year results for the period ended 30 June and a trading update on 30 September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
23-Sep-2016 07:41 AM

Haydale to acquire ACMC and raise £2.6m

Haydale Graphene Industries has agreed to acquire ACMC Holding, a silicon carbide whisker manufacturer based in South Carolina, for up to $7.0 million in cash and shares. To support the proposed acquisition, Haydale is carrying out a placing and subscr

a d v e r t i s e m e n t