Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 21 September, 2016

21-Sep-2016 07:45 AM

Saga Plc lifts H1 pretax profit by 8.5%

Saga Plc has lifted its H1 pretax profit by 8.5% to £7.5m, from £6.4m. Revenue was a jot firmer at £25.8m, from £25.4m. Interim dividend was 6.35p a share, from 6.25p. CEO Russell Atkinson commented: "I am pleased to report
21-Sep-2016 07:45 AM

eg solutions losses widen

Back office optimisation software company eg solutions posts a pre-tax loss of £1.5m for the six months to the end of July - up from £328,000 last time. Revenues totalled £2.5m - down from £3.6m - and there was an adjusted loss be
21-Sep-2016 07:42 AM

NAHL Group lifts H1 pretax profit

NAHL Group has issued its H1 results, the highlights of which are given below: - Revenue up 1.3% to £25.8m (2015 H1: £25.4m) - Underlying operating profit up 24.5% to £8.8m (2015 H1: £7.0m) - Improvement in underlying operating
21-Sep-2016 07:40 AM

Eagle Eye revenues up 33%

Eagle Eye's Group revenue increased 33% to £6.5m in the year to the end of June with AIR platform revenue up by 70% to £4.6m. Recurring subscription and transactional AIR platform revenues up 84% year-on-year at £3.5m (FY15: &poun
21-Sep-2016 07:38 AM

32Red records surge in H1 pretax profit

32Red has recorded a bumper surge in its H1 pretax profit to £2.5m, from £0.1m. Total net gaming revenue was £30.4m, from £18.6m, with the biggest gain in 'other products'. Interim dividend was 1.3p a share, from 1.1p.
21-Sep-2016 07:36 AM

Hibernia completes Cumberland House refurbishment

Hibernia REIT has completed the refurbishment of Cumberland House, Dublin 2, ahead of schedule and has let the remaining 33,000 sq. ft. of available space to Mobile Travel Technologies Limited. MTT is a leading provider of mobile travel technology and a
21-Sep-2016 07:35 AM

DX revenues and earnings fall

Independent mail, parcels and logistics network operator DX (Group) posts full year results in line with revised management expectations and reflect the impacts outlined in first half. Revenue for the year to the end of June fell to £287.9m (2015
21-Sep-2016 07:31 AM

Centaur to acquire Oystercatchers

Centaur Media has agreed to acquire the business and assets of Oystercatchers LLP. Oystercatchers will build on Centaur's Econsultancy and other marketing assets to provide an international leading consultancy in the marketing sector. Oystercatche
21-Sep-2016 07:29 AM

Gateley growth on track

Gateley's business continues to trade and grow in line with expectations with the group continuing to make good progress with its strategy of combining organic and acquisitive growth, a statement issued ahead of today's annual general meeting sa
21-Sep-2016 07:28 AM

Bonmarche's sales

Bonmarche estimates that store like-for-like sales for the second quarter will be down by approximately 8.0%, and the LFL sales for the first half-year will also be down by around 8.0%. In its last update, published 28 July 2016, the Company stated that
21-Sep-2016 07:25 AM

Sinclair Pharma more than halves H1 pretax loss

Sinclair Pharma has more than halved its H1 pretax loss to £3.4m, from a loss of £7.2m. Revenue was marginally lower at £17.25m, from £17.29m. CEO Chris Spooner commented: "We have made material progress in our strategy of
21-Sep-2016 07:24 AM

Interserve's win

Interserve's construction joint venture Khansaheb, has been awarded a £81 million contract by Middle East developer Majid Al Futtaim, to expand and upgrade the City Centre Ajman mall in the United Arab Emirates. Under the contract, Khansaheb will mo
21-Sep-2016 07:23 AM

Powerhouse Energy more than doubles H1 loss

Powerhouse Energy has more than doubled its H1 pretax loss to $1.3m, from a loss of $0.5m. Revenue was nil. Administrative expenses were materially higher at $0.9m, from $0.2m. "We have created, and tested, the G3 System; a technology that we believ
21-Sep-2016 07:22 AM

Brooks Macdonald pre-tax profits up 39%

Integrated investment management group Brooks Macdonald reports a good year for the business despite some significant headwinds from political and market uncertainty. Total funds under management rose by 12% to £8.30bn in the year to the end of J
21-Sep-2016 07:22 AM

Majestic Wine warns

Majestic Wine has forecast EBIT below expectations in 2017, but remains on track to hit three-year plan of £500m in sales by 2019. Its directors believed current consensus FY pretax profit to be £16.1m. "It is very disappointing that two isolated f
21-Sep-2016 07:18 AM

Diageo maintains momentum

Drinks giant Diageo's 2017 fiscal year has started well, according to an update issued ahead of the annual general meeting. Chief executive Ivan Menezes says: "s expected, the momentum we created last year, strengthening our business through im
21-Sep-2016 07:04 AM

Gateley on track

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Sep-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK22/09/2016 09:30 FPC Statement22/09/2016 11:00 CBI Industrial Order Expectations | Forecast: -5 | Previous: -526/09/2016 09:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals27/09/2016 00:05 GfK Consumer Confidence27/09/2016 09:30 Revis
21-Sep-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Tomorrow's Events

UK22/09/2016 09:30 FPC Statement22/09/2016 11:00 CBI Industrial Order Expectations | Forecast: -5 | Previous: -5US22/09/2016 13:30 Unemployment Claims | Forecast: 261K | Previous: 260K22/09/2016 14
21-Sep-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK22/09/2016 09:30 FPC Statement22/09/2016 11:00 CBI Industrial Order Expectations | Forecast: -5 | Previous: -526/09/2016 09:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals27/09/2016 00:05 GfK Consumer Confidence27/09/2016 09:30 Curre
21-Sep-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

UK21/09/2016 09:30 Public Sector Net Borrowing | Forecast: 10.5B | Previous: -1.5B21/09/2016 12:00 BOE Quarterly BulletinUS21/09/2016 19:00 Federal Funds Rate | Forecast: 2

a d v e r t i s e m e n t