Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 02 September, 2016

02-Sep-2016 09:45 AM

UK's construction PMI rises in August - CIPS

UK's construction purchasing managers' index (PMI) came in at 49.2 for August, data from CIPS showed. This was ahead of the 46.6 forecast and from 45.9 in July. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Berendsen Plc

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Berendsen Plc (LON:BRSN) and raised its price target to 1316p (from 1246p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on International Personal Finance PLC

Peel Hunt today upgrades its investment rating on International Personal Finance PLC (LON:IPF) to add (from hold) and cut its price target to 300p (from 340p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 09:25 AM

Etalon publishes visual update

Etalon Group, one of Russia's largest and longest-established development and construction companies, has published a visual update on projects under development. All projects currently under construction remain on track: in 2016 Etalon Group plans
02-Sep-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on ITE Group PLC

Peel Hunt today downgrades its investment rating on ITE Group PLC (LON:ITE) to hold (from buy) and left its price target at 160p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 09:17 AM

Spain's jobless number rises in August

Spain's unemployment rose 0.39% in August, or 14,435 people, meaning the country has 3.7m jobless, official figures showed. The rise was broadly in line with expectations for 15,000, and from a 84,000 fall in July. Story provided by StockMarketWi
02-Sep-2016 09:13 AM

Accrol new manufacturing facility

Accrol Group Holdings has reached an agreement with Lancashire County Developments (Property) - the economic development arm of Lancashire County Council - to lease a new 168,000 sq. ft. facility in Leyland, Lancashire. The new facility will support the
02-Sep-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Rentokil Initial PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Rentokil Initial PLC (LON:RTO) and raised its price target to 229p (from 178p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Life Science Developments 3.00 +9.09% Hurricane Energy Ord 0.1p 25.00 +1.01% Cairn Homes 1.10 +0.92% Sirius Minerals 35.38
02-Sep-2016 09:01 AM

Fitch affirms Saudi Arabia at 'AA-'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Saudi Arabia's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'AA-' with negative outlooks. The short-term foreign and local currency IDRs have been affirmed at 'F1+' and the country ceil
02-Sep-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Fresnillo 1648.00 +1.79% Hikma Pharmaceuticals 2112.00 +1.64% Mediclinic International 1013.00 +1.30% National Grid 1053.25 +1.
02-Sep-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Serco Group PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Serco Group PLC (LON:SRP) and raised its price target to 120p (from 80p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:55 AM

ASOS settles trade mark disputes

Online fashion group ASOS has reached a global settlement regarding trade mark infringement disputes with high-performance cycle wear manufacturer Assos of Switzerland GmbH and German menswear retailer, Anson's Herrenhaus KG. The disputes have res
02-Sep-2016 08:52 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £19.3308 at the close of business on 1 September. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was €22.0693. At 8:52am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share pric
02-Sep-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Mccarthy Stone Plc

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Mccarthy Stone Plc (LON:MCS) and cut its price target to 235p (from 270p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:44 AM

Fitch affirms E.ON at 'BBB+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed E.ON's long-term issuer default rating at 'BBB+' with a stable outlook and short-term IDR at 'F2'. Fitch has also placed E.ON's senior unsecured 'BBB+' rating on rating watch positive.
02-Sep-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Legal & General Group PLC

Macquarie today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Legal & General Group PLC (LON:LGEN) and raised its price target to 201p (from 193p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:36 AM

Acorn Minerals schedules AGM

Acorn Minerals will hold its annual general meeting at 16 Great Queen Street, London WC2B 5DG, on 26 September at 1.00 p.m. At 8:36am: (LON:ACO) Acorn Minerals Plc share price was 0p at 13.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Atkins (W S) PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its add investment rating on Atkins (W S) PLC (LON:ATK) and raised its price target to 1634p (from 1483p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:22 AM

Lifeline Scientific agrees takeover by SGM

Lifeline Scientific has agreed a takeover by Shanghai Genext Medical Technology Co, subject to shareholder approval. Lifeline Scientific says it has entered into a definitive merger agreement under which SGM's affiliate would acquire all of LSI for
02-Sep-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Capita Group (The) PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Capita Group (The) PLC (LON:CPI) and cut its price target to 979p (from 1087p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:13 AM

Avation purchase and lease deal with Vietjet

Avation has entered into two agreements to purchase and lease two additional factory new Airbus A321-200 aircraft to Vietjet, the leading domestic and international new-age carrier of Vietnam. These transactions are entered into following the exercise b
02-Sep-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on Smith (DS) PLC

Berenberg today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Smith (DS) PLC (LON:SMDS) and raised its price target to 400p (from 375p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:06 AM

Hyundai Motor sales fall

Hyundai Motor Company's sales totalled 339,273 units in July - down from 440,021 in June and 357,422 in July last year. Sales in August totalled 358,447 units - 3.1% down on a year ago. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
02-Sep-2016 08:03 AM

Eckoh issues profits warning

Eckoh has warned that pre-tax profits for the year to 31 March will be below market expectations. Eckoh says that to increase the company's proportion of recurring revenues in the US and to bring it in-line with the recurring revenue model in the U

a d v e r t i s e m e n t