Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 24 August, 2016

24-Aug-2016 04:15 PM

Exillon output averages 13,883bpd

Exillon Energy's output averaged 13,883 barrels per day in July. Average daily production for Exillon Timan-Pechora was 3,179 bpd, and for Exillon West Siberia it was 10,704 bpd during the period. Peak daily production was 14,446 bpd. At 4:15pm: (
24-Aug-2016 04:14 PM

Ascent completes Trameta purchase

Ascent Resources has carried out the necessary procedures at the office of the public notary in Ljubljana to complete the purchase of Trameta doo, detailed in the company's announcement of 1 August. Completion of the acquisition will allow the Co
24-Aug-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Sunrise Resources 0.28 +10.00% Westminster Group 27.25 +0.93% Tribal Group 56.88 +0.67% IG Design 233.50
24-Aug-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 WPP Group 1811.50 +3.69% Travis Perkins 1684.50 +3.41% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 59.28 +2.93% Barratt Developments 498.85 +2.
24-Aug-2016 03:56 PM

Sportech strengthens its board

Sportech has appointed Richard McGuire as a non-executive director with immediate effect. Sportech says McGuire has served shareholders' interests in a number of UK public and private companies as non-executive director and in other senior manageme
24-Aug-2016 03:49 PM

James Latham revenues up

James Latham's revenue for April to July - the first four months of the current financial year - is 3% higher than a year ago, shareholders at the annual general meeting today were told. It says this is largely the result of product mix but also hi
24-Aug-2016 03:34 PM

US crude oil inventories rise

US commercial crude oil inventories increased by 2.5 million barrels in the week ending 19 August, the US Energy Information Administration said today. At 523.6 million barrels, US crude oil inventories are at historically high levels for this time of yea
24-Aug-2016 03:31 PM

Mitie buys minority shareholdings

Mitie has purchased employee minority shareholdings of three of its successful 'Mitie Model' businesses. Mitie, which stands for Management Incentive Through Investment Equity, has been partnering with entrepreneurs to grow British businesses f
24-Aug-2016 03:27 PM

Evgen Pharma gets FDA orphan designation

The US Food & Drug Administration has granted Evgen Pharma orphan drug designation for the use of stabilised sulforaphane for the treatment of subarachnoid haemorrhage. The company's SFX-01, a synthetic and stabilised version of sulforaphane, is cu
24-Aug-2016 03:14 PM

Goals schedules interims

Goals Soccer Centres will be announcing its results for the six months ended 30 June on 13 September. At 3:14pm: (LON:GOAL) Goals Soccer Centres PLC share price was 0p at 112.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Aug-2016 03:08 PM

Sports Direct to hold open day

Sports Direct will hold an open day on 7 September 2 at its premises in Shirebrook. The purpose is to enable the board to engage with as many people as possible in an open discussion about the business. The open day will commence with the annual general
24-Aug-2016 03:04 PM

US existing-home sales fall 3.2%

Slowed by frustratingly low inventory levels in many parts of the country, US existing-home sales lost momentum in July and decreased year-over-year for the first time since November 2015, according to the National Association of Realtors. Only the West r
24-Aug-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Irish Continental Group 4.76 +1.93% Countrywide 269.90 +1.68% Utilitywise 138.25 +1.56% TELEFONICA SA TELEFONICA ORD SHS 8.95
24-Aug-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 WPP Group 1826.50 +4.55% Travis Perkins 1677.50 +2.98% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 59.08 +2.59% Barratt Developments 498.35 +2.
24-Aug-2016 02:25 PM

mporium losses narrow

mporium Group's overall revenue increased to £870,473 in the six months to the end of June (2015: £559,065). The loss from ordinary activities before taxation fell £2,939,919 from £3,895,937. At 2:25pm: (LON:MPM) Mporium Grou
24-Aug-2016 02:13 PM

Galantas Gold losses narrow

Galantas Gold Corporation posts a net loss of C$1,019,174 for the six months to the end of June - down from C$1,122,856 last time. Revenues rose to C$29,721 from C$14,897 and consisted of jewellery sales as production at the Omagh mine remains suspended.
24-Aug-2016 02:06 PM

US house prices up 1.2%

US house prices rose 1.2% in the second quarter of 2016 according to the Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA) House Price Index. House prices rose 5.6% from the second quarter of 2015 to the second quarter of 2016. FHFA's seasonally adjusted mont
24-Aug-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market 888 Holdings 218.50 +0.69% Rare Earth Minerals 0.79 +0.64% Countrywide 276.15 +0.53% Gem Diamonds 121.88
24-Aug-2016 02:01 PM

Fitch affirms West China Cement at 'B+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed West China Cement's long-term issuer default rating and senior unsecured rating of 'B+' with recovery rating of 'RR4'. The outlook is stable. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Aug-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 WPP Group 1856.50 +6.27% Lloyds Banking Group ORD 59.25 +2.88% Travis Perkins 1674.50 +2.79% Barratt Developments 498.95 +2.
24-Aug-2016 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Persimmon PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Persimmon PLC (LON:PSN) and raised its price target to 1970p (from 1540p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Aug-2016 01:46 PM

Golden Saint completes initial bulk sampling in Tongo

Golden Saint Resources has completed initial bulk sampling operations in Tongo despite the wet weather conditions this month. The company announced on 18 August that for the first sample of 140 tonnes (dry weight) of gravels, washed between 27 June and
24-Aug-2016 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on TT Electronics PLC

Canaccord Genuity today upgrades its investment rating on TT Electronics PLC (LON:TTG) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 180p (from 165p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
24-Aug-2016 01:29 PM

Fitch affirms Bharat Petroleum at 'BBB-'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed India-based Bharat Petroleum's long-term foreign currency issuer default rating, its senior unsecured rating, and ratings on its outstanding senior unsecured debt at 'BBB-'. The outlook is stable. Story provided
24-Aug-2016 01:19 PM

MirLand update on Century project acquisition

MirLand Development Corporation has issued an update on the acquisition of minority interests in the Century project. MirLand says the parties to the acquisition have conditionally waived the condition that consummation of the agreement is reached on the

a d v e r t i s e m e n t