Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email publishing@financialexpress.net in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Monday 22 August, 2016

22-Aug-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Hikma Pharmaceuticals 2316.50 +1.29% British American Tobacco 4933.25 +1.25% International Consolidated Airlines 388.95 +1.05% Capita Group (The) 1026.50 +1.
22-Aug-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on BHP Billiton PLC

Macquarie today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on BHP Billiton PLC (LON:BLT) and set its price target at 1070p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 08:54 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was £19.2410 at the close of business on 19 August. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was €21.9694. At 8:54am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price
22-Aug-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Glencore PLC

Macquarie today downgrades its investment rating on Glencore PLC (LON:GLEN) to neutral (from outperform) and set its price target at 200p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 08:45 AM

Asian Growth Properties profits up

Asian Growth Properties reports a profit attributable to the company's shareholders of HK$561.3 million for the year ended 30 June (2015: HK$274.7 million). The profit attributable to the company's shareholders excluding revaluation deficit n
22-Aug-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Indivior Plc

Jefferies International today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Indivior Plc (LON:INDV) and raised its price target to 370p (from 330p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 08:30 AM

Bond completes sale of payroll subsidiaries

Bond International Software has confirmed the completion of the sale of its payroll subsidiaries, comprising Bond HR and Payroll Software Limited, Bond Payroll Services Ltd and Eurowage Limited and receipt of the cash consideration of £27.4m. At 8
22-Aug-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on BGEO Group

Jefferies International today reaffirms its buy investment rating on BGEO Group (LON:BGEO) and raised its price target to 4000p (from 2619p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 08:23 AM

Afarak reports fatality at Mogale plant

Afarak Group has confirmed a fatality at its Mogale plant in South Africa. Afarak said Nelson Maurison Msimango, a 58-year old from Kagiso, Krugersdorp, who had been employed with Mogale Alloys since May 2005, died on Friday at the Millpark Hospital from
22-Aug-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Admiral Group PLC

Macquarie today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Admiral Group PLC (LON:ADM) and raised its price target to 1542p (from 1510p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Barclays Capital issues a broker note on William Hill PLC

Barclays Capital today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on William Hill PLC (LON:WMH) and set its price target at 340p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 08:01 AM

Avation delivers third Airbus to Vietjet

Avation has announced the successful purchase and completion of the delivery of the third factory new Airbus A321-200 aircraft to Vietjet, the leading domestic and international new-age carrier of Vietnam. This aircraft is an additional new aircraft del
22-Aug-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Premier Oil PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Premier Oil PLC (LON:PMO) and raised its price target to 88p (from 75p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 07:58 AM

Central Asia Metals schedules interims

Central Asia Metals will announce its results for the six months ended 30 June on 12 September. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 07:57 AM

Asa strengthens its board

Asa Resource Group has appointed David Murangari as a new independent non-executive director with immediate effect. Asa said Murangari is a highly experienced Zimbabwean geologist who qualified in the US and is currently chairman of The Zimbabwe Mining D
22-Aug-2016 07:55 AM

LGO successful recompletion of well

LGO Energy has started production from a new oil pay interval in well GY-277, the fourth of its planned heavy work-overs at the Goudron field in Trinidad. LGO said 45 feet of perforations were added to the Mayaro Sandstone, at depths between 500 and
22-Aug-2016 07:51 AM

Alecto inks LOI with Ashanti over Kossanto earn-in

Alecto Minerals, the Africa-focused gold and base metal exploration and development company, has signed a non-binding letter of intent for Ashanti Gold to earn an interest in the Kossanto East gold project in western Mali. Alecto says the project has a
22-Aug-2016 07:47 AM

Allied Minds secures $20m debt facility

Allied Minds has secured a $20 million, one-year revolving debt facility from Silicon Valley Bank. The facility is secured over certain assets of the group. To secure the facility, the group was required to meet certain financial strength tests set by
22-Aug-2016 07:42 AM

Datwyler offer for Premier Farnell lapses

Datwyler Holding AG says its offer for Premier Farnell has now lapsed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Aug-2016 07:40 AM

Elegant Hotels opens Waves Hotel in Barbados

Elegant Hotels Group, the owner and operator of six upscale freehold hotels and a beachfront restaurant on the island of Barbados, says its recent acquisition, Waves Hotel and Spa, is now open for business. Waves has been extensively redesigned and re
22-Aug-2016 07:37 AM

Egdon increases stake in Cleveland Basin licence

Egdon Resources has reached agreement to acquire an additional 20% interest in Petroleum Exploration and Production Licence PEDL068 from DESS Energy Limited bringing the total interest to 68%. Egdon is operator of PEDL068 which is located in the Clevel
22-Aug-2016 07:34 AM

Idox acquires Rippleffect Studio

Idox, a leading supplier of specialist information management solutions and services, has acquired Rippleffect Studio Lfor £2.0 million (after working capital adjustments). The acquisition is in line with Idox's target of achieving £100
22-Aug-2016 07:32 AM

Kingspan trading profits up 50%

Kingspan, a global leader in high performance insulation and building envelope solutions, posts a trading profit of €167.3m for the six months to the end of June - up 50% on last time (up 55% pre-currency). Revenue rose by 19% to €1.47bn, (pr
22-Aug-2016 07:27 AM

DJI updates on Xinhuatong partnership

DJI Holdings - a provider of technology for the promotion and transaction of online bookings, mobile payments and lottery sales in China - says the partnership partnership between Beijing NewNet Science & Technology Development Co and Xinhuatong Network
22-Aug-2016 07:23 AM

Chagala operating profits rise

Chagala Group, the London-listed specialist services and facilities provider to the oil and gas industries in Kazakhstan, posts operating profits of $2,152,000 for the six months to the end of June - up from $1,755,000 last time. Total revenue decreased

a d v e r t i s e m e n t