Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 09 August, 2016

09-Aug-2016 02:37 PM

Abzena schedules AGM

Abzena will hold its annual general meeting at Babraham Research Campus, Babraham, Cambridge CB22 3AT, on 13 September at 10 a.m. At 2:37pm: (LON:ABZA) Abzena Plc share price was 0p at 41.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 02:09 PM

Altmann urges bringing back special savers' bonds

The damaging side-effects of low interest rates have been under-estimated, former pensions minister Ros Altmann says. She says that not only are significant sections of the population being hit near-term, the consequences for the medium and longer term a
09-Aug-2016 02:04 PM

US labour costs up 2%

US unit labour costs in the non-farm business sector increased 2.0% in the second quarter of 2016, reflecting a 1.5% increase in hourly compensation and a 0.5% decline in productivity, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics said today. Unit labour costs in
09-Aug-2016 02:03 PM

US output falls 0.5%

US non-farm business sector labour productivity decreased at a 0.5-percent annual rate during the second quarter of 2016, the US Bureau of Labor Statistics reported today, as output increased 1.2% and hours worked increased 1.8%. Story provided by Sto
09-Aug-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Onzima Ventures 1.38 +3.77% Centaur Media 38.50 +1.32% Faron Pharmaceuticals 250.00 +1.01% Ferrexpo 73.38
09-Aug-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Worldpay Group 316.20 +4.91% Standard Life 333.80 +4.80% easyJet 1069.50 +2.94% Smiths Group 1327.50 +2.
09-Aug-2016 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Secure Trust Bank PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Secure Trust Bank PLC (LON:STB) and raised its price target to 2585p (from 2500p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 01:31 PM

Aggreko acquires DRYCO

Aggreko has agreed to acquire substantially all of the assets associated with, and used in connection with DRYCO, LLC a specialist in moisture control, drying, heating, and cooling applications within the shipping, manufacturing, food processing, construc
09-Aug-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Meggitt PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Meggitt PLC (LON:MGGT) and raised its price target to 370p (from 368p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Kenmare Resources PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Kenmare Resources PLC (LON:KMR) and raised its price target to 510p (from 260p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 01:04 PM

Alba update on Brockham

Alba Mineral Resources says that having exercised its option to earn a 5% interest in UK Petroleum Production Licence 235 (PL235), it has paid its share of the cost of the first cash call issued by the operator, Angus Energy Weald Basin No.3 Limited, in r
09-Aug-2016 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Rank Group (The) 213.20 +0.88% Sopheon 187.50 +0.81% GW Pharmaceuticals 591.75 +0.77% CYBG Ord Gbp1.25 Wi 264.15
09-Aug-2016 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Worldpay Group 317.05 +5.19% Standard Life 333.80 +4.80% easyJet 1070.50 +3.03% Smiths Group 1325.50 +2.
09-Aug-2016 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Advanced Medical Solutions Group 223.63 +3.77% Hogg Robinson Group 71.00 +3.65% Redrow 343.30 +3.58% Gleeson (M J) Group 532.75
09-Aug-2016 12:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Investec issues a broker note on Boohoo.com Plc

Investec today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Boohoo.com Plc (LON:BOO) and raised its price target to 80p (from 65p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 12:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 12:00

FTSE 100 Worldpay Group 314.75 +4.43% Standard Life 331.75 +4.16% easyJet 1073.50 +3.32% Smiths Group 1329.50 +3.
09-Aug-2016 11:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Boohoo.com Plc

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Boohoo.com Plc (LON:BOO) and raised its price target to 100p (from 60p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 11:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on William Hill PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on William Hill PLC (LON:WMH) and cut its price target to 390p (from 420p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Ladbrokes PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Ladbrokes PLC (LON:LAD) and raised its price target to 148p (from 136p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Bunzl PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Bunzl PLC (LON:BNZL) and raised its price target to 2520p (from 2100p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Panmure Gordon issues a broker note on Gemfields PLC

Panmure Gordon today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Gemfields PLC (LON:GEM) and raised its price target to 61p (from 57p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Mirada 4.12 +3.12% Ferrexpo 69.88 +1.64% BATM Advanced Communications 18.38 +0.71% Ocado Group 291.55
09-Aug-2016 11:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Shore Capital issues a broker note on Ocado Group Plc

Shore Capital today upgrades its investment rating on Ocado Group Plc (LON:OCDO) to hold (from sell). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Aug-2016 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 Worldpay Group 315.05 +4.53% Standard Life 332.35 +4.35% easyJet 1078.50 +3.80% Smiths Group 1328.50 +2.
09-Aug-2016 10:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Haitong Securities issues a broker note on Inmarsat PLC

Haitong Securities today downgrades its investment rating on Inmarsat PLC (LON:ISAT) to neutral (from buy) and left its price target at 880p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t