Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 07 July, 2016

07-Jul-2016 04:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Schroders PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Schroders PLC (LON:SDR) and raised its price target to 2600p (from 2550p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 04:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Man Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Man Group PLC (LON:EMG) and cut its price target to 135p (from 140p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 04:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Jupiter Fund Management plc

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Jupiter Fund Management plc (LON:JUP) and set its price target at 430p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 04:26 PM

Faroe awarded Irish Atlantic licence

Faroe Petroleum has been awarded a new licence under Ireland's 2015 Atlantic Margin Licensing Round. Licensing Option 16/23, which covers some 960 square kilometres in the Slyne/Erris Basin, is one of the second tranche of awards made under the 201
07-Jul-2016 04:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Henderson Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Henderson Group PLC (LON:HGG) and cut its price target to 200p (from 205p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 04:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Ashmore Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Ashmore Group PLC (LON:ASHM) and raised its price target to 270p (from 260p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Chesnara 281.38 +1.35% Hastings Group Holdings 181.60 +0.50% IFG Group 175.75 +0.43% Dart Group 514.50
07-Jul-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 2814.00 +10.22% Provident Financial 2451.00 +9.91% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 160.40 +7.72% Schroders 2349.00 +6.
07-Jul-2016 04:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Aberdeen Asset Management PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Aberdeen Asset Management PLC (LON:ADN) and set its price target at 235p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:58 PM

Schroder UK Growth Fund beats index

Schroder UK Growth Fund's net asset value fell by 4.4% in the year to the end of April on a total return basis. This compares with an equivalent return of -5.7% by the FTSE All-Share Index over the same period. At 3:58pm: (LON:SDU) Schroder Uk Grow
07-Jul-2016 03:56 PM

Edison review on The Merchants Trust

Edison has issued a research review on The Merchants Trust. Edison says: "The Merchants Trust (MRCH) is a very well-established trust investing in UK equities, primarily in higher-yielding, large-cap companies, which aims to produce high income and
07-Jul-2016 03:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Legal & General Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today downgrades its investment rating on Legal & General Group PLC (LON:LGEN) to neutral (from outperform) and set its price target at 230p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:42 PM

GPE resolutions passed at AGM

Great Portland Estates has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:42pm: (LON:GPOR) Great Portland Estates PLC share price was +25.75p at 588.75p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Mitchells & Butlers PLC

Citigroup today downgrades its investment rating on Mitchells & Butlers PLC (LON:MAB) to neutral (from buy). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:34 PM

Personal Group sees strong trading

Personal Group Holdings says its core businesses of insurance and PG Tech, its salary sacrifice technology business, have traded strongly over the first six months. The insurance business achieved record new sales of £6.2m (H1 2015: £5.5m)
07-Jul-2016 03:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Marston's PLC

Citigroup today downgrades its investment rating on Marston's PLC (LON:MARS) to sell (from buy). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:22 PM

Plaza liable

The International Court of Arbitration has ruled that Plaza Centers is liable for an indemnification claim totalling circa €2 million, including costs arising from the legal process. A provision for such amount shall be made in Plaza's account
07-Jul-2016 03:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Citigroup issues a broker note on Wetherspoon (J D) PLC

Citigroup today upgrades its investment rating on Wetherspoon (J D) PLC (LON:JDW) to buy (from neutral). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:17 PM

LivaNova schedules Q2 results

LivaNova will announce its second-quarter results on 3 August. At 3:17pm: (LON:LIVN) Livanova Plc share price was +1.45p at 49.7p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:12 PM

Strat Aero non-exec steps down

Strat Aero non-executive director Greg Kuenzel is stepping down from the board with immediate effect in order to focus on other business interests. The company is reviewing a number of potential candidates to replace him as chairman of the audit committ
07-Jul-2016 03:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on Vedanta Resources PLC

Jefferies International today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Vedanta Resources PLC (LON:VED) and raised its price target to 350p (from 200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:06 PM

Samuel Heath & Sons schedules FY results

Samuel Heath & Sons will announce its full year results on 13 July. At 3:06pm: (LON:HSM) Heath Samuel Sons PLC share price was 0p at 277.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Revolution Bars Group 164.75 +1.23% Camellia 8008.50 +0.31% Pagegroup 291.35 +0.29% CMC Markets 283.10
07-Jul-2016 03:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Jefferies International issues a broker note on South32 Limited

Jefferies International today reaffirms its hold investment rating on South32 Limited (LON:S32) and raised its price target to 80p (from 70p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
07-Jul-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Associated British Foods 2817.50 +10.36% Provident Financial 2426.00 +8.79% Schroders 2351.50 +6.84% Royal Bank of Scotland Group (The) 158.80 +6.

a d v e r t i s e m e n t