Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 30 June, 2016

30-Jun-2016 04:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Morgan Stanley issues a broker note on BP PLC

Morgan Stanley today upgrades its investment rating on BP PLC (LON:BP.) to overweight (from equal weight) and raised its price target to 485p (from 420p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 04:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Wolseley PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Wolseley PLC (LON:WOS) and set its price target at 3910p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 04:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Burberry Group PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Burberry Group PLC (LON:BRBY) and set its price target at 1346p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 04:11 PM

Petro Matad net losses narrow

Petro Matad reports a net loss after tax of $0.19 million for the year to the end of December compared with a loss of $3.940 million in 2014. During the year the group focused on exploration activities on its production sharing contracts with the Pe
30-Jun-2016 04:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Cantor Fitzgerald issues a broker note on Tullow Oil PLC

Cantor Fitzgerald today downgrades its investment rating on Tullow Oil PLC (LON:TLW) to sell (from hold) and left its price target at 163p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 04:05 PM

Nostra Terra pre-tax losses rise

Nostra Terra Oil and Gas Company posts a pre-tax loss of £2.3m for the year to the end of December up from £843,000 last time. Revenues fell to £594,000 (2014: £1,267,000) and gross profit for the period was £385,000 before
30-Jun-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Circassia Pharmaceuticals Ord 0.08 101.85 +0.79% Ferrexpo 32.13 +0.78% Permanent TSB Group Holdings 1.69 +0.60% Millennium & Copthorne Hotels 404.40
30-Jun-2016 04:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Beaufort Securities issues a broker note on Watkin Jones Plc Ord 1p

Beaufort Securities today reaffirms its speculative buy investment rating on Watkin Jones Plc Ord 1p (LON:WJG) and set its price target at 125p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 3i Group 537.25 +6.49% Antofagasta 464.15 +4.77% Intu Properties 287.10 +3.98% Informa 716.25 +3.
30-Jun-2016 03:52 PM

Sberbank Europe CEO appointed

Gerhard Randa has been appointed as the new chief executive of Sberbank Europe AG. He will succeed Axel Hummel. The candidacy of Randa has been approved by the supervisory board of Sberbank. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:50 PM

Onzima Ventures posts FY loss

Onzima Ventures reports a loss from continuing operations of £151,000 for the year to the end of December against a profit of £88,000 in 2014. The company's assets at 31 December comprised primarily of an investment of £50,000 in G
30-Jun-2016 03:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on Travis Perkins PLC

Berenberg today downgrades its investment rating on Travis Perkins PLC (LON:TPK) to hold (from buy) and cut its price target to 1540p (from 2300p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:41 PM

London Capital Group resolutions passed at AGM

London Capital Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting and subsequent general meeting held today were passed. At 3:41pm: (LON:LCG) London Capital Group Holdings PLC share price was 0p at 4.88p Story provided b
30-Jun-2016 03:40 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on Centrica PLC

RBC Capital Markets today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Centrica PLC (LON:CNA) and cut its price target to 250p (from 280p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:30 PM

Broker Forecast - RBC Capital Markets issues a broker note on Aggreko PLC

RBC Capital Markets today reaffirms its sector performer investment rating on Aggreko PLC (LON:AGK) and raised its price target to 1150p (from 850p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:21 PM

Trans-Siberian Gold resolutions passed at AGM

Trans-Siberian Gold has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were approved by shareholders. At 3:21pm: (LON:TSG) TransSiberian Gold PLC share price was 0p at 36.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Vedanta Resources PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Vedanta Resources PLC (LON:VED) and raised its price target to 300p (from 250p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:18 PM

3i Group resolutions passed at AGM

3i Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:18pm: (LON:III) 3i Group PLC share price was +33.75p at 538.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:16 PM

Obtala agrees $500,000 investment

Obtala Resources has entered into two separate agreements with a high net worth investor and with the chairman of Obtala, Miles Pelham, for an inward investment of US$500,000 into the existing Meradell (2) Ltd investment vehicle, as previously announced o
30-Jun-2016 03:10 PM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Ferrexpo PLC

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its underperform investment rating on Ferrexpo PLC (LON:FXPO) and raised its price target to 25p (from 22p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:07 PM

Novatek obtains new licence areas on Gydan

OAO Novatek and its subsidiary OOO Novatek-Yurkharovneftegas obtained the right to explore and appraise licences for the West-Solpatinskiy, North-Tanamskiy and Nyavuyahskiy licence areas located in the Yamal-Nenets Autonomous Region in the central part o
30-Jun-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) 0.19 +5.56% Provexis 0.30 +3.45% Cairn Homes 0.96 +1.05% Utilico Investments Limited 130.00
30-Jun-2016 03:00 PM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on Randgold Resources Ltd

Credit Suisse today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Randgold Resources Ltd (LON:RRS) and raised its price target to 7830p (from 6700p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
30-Jun-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 3i Group 536.50 +6.34% Antofagasta 466.30 +5.26% Anglo American 722.90 +3.73% Randgold Resources 8307.50 +3.
30-Jun-2016 02:59 PM

OTE appoints chief commercial officers

The Hellenic Telecommunications Organization has announced that Kostas Nebis and Grigoris Christopoulos will become OTE group chief commercial officers for consumer and business segment, respectively, reporting directly to the chairman and chief executive

a d v e r t i s e m e n t