Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 22 June, 2016

22-Jun-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Glenwick 0.10 +2.63% TT Electronics 140.75 +1.99% JPMorgan Claverhouse Investment Tru 556.75 +0.59% Sepura 75.63
22-Jun-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Hargreaves Lansdown 1388.50 +4.63% Old Mutual Group 194.95 +3.81% Standard Chartered 574.75 +3.58% Standard Life 342.55 +3.
22-Jun-2016 03:43 PM

Taliesin resolutions passed at AGM

Taliesin Property Fund Limited has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:43pm: (LON:TPF) Taliesin Property Fund Ltd share price was 0p at 2772.5p (LON:TPFZ) share price was 0p at 134.25p Sto
22-Jun-2016 03:39 PM

IGas notes offer to bondholders

IGas Energy has noted an announcement by Pareto Securities AS, on behalf of an undisclosed client regarding an offer to holders of IGas's US$165 million senior secured bonds. The announcement can be viewed at http://www.newsweb.no/newsweb/search.do
22-Jun-2016 03:30 PM

Rexam resolutions passed at AGM

Rexam has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting were passed. At 3:30pm: (LON:REX) Rexam PLC share price was +0.25p at 626.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Jun-2016 03:03 PM

US existing-home sales up 1.8%

US existing-home sales sprang ahead in May to their highest pace in almost a decade, while the uptick in demand this spring amidst lagging supply levels pushed the median sales price to an all-time high, according to the National Association of Realtors.
22-Jun-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Irish Continental Group 5.44 +3.82% DX Group 17.63 +2.20% Serica Energy 10.50 +1.16% EKF Diagnostics Holdings 12.13
22-Jun-2016 03:00 PM

JLEN management services agreements' transfer

John Laing Environmental Assets Group Limited has noted that on 21 June John Laing Group plc announced the conditional sale of its project management services activities in the UK to HCP Management Services. The announcement explains that 62 of John La
22-Jun-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 571.70 +3.03% Glencore 150.10 +2.74% Anglo American 676.15 +2.71% Hargreaves Lansdown 1362.50 +2.
22-Jun-2016 02:49 PM

TLA Worldwide resolutions passed at AGM

TLA Worldwide, a leading sports marketing and baseball representation business, has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:49pm: (LON:TLA) TLA Worldwide share price was 0p at 56.25p Story provid
22-Jun-2016 02:38 PM

Inspiration Healthcare resolutions passed at AGM

Inspiration Healthcare Group has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at the annual general meeting earlier today were passed. At 2:38pm: (LON:IHC) Inspiration Healthcare Group share price was 0p at 55p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Jun-2016 02:36 PM

Mkango acquiring new data on Malawi licences

Mkango Resources is in the process of acquiring from the Malawi Geological Survey new airborne geophysical data covering the majority of the Phalombe and Thambani exclusive prospecting licences in Malawi. The nationwide airborne geophysical survey was pa
22-Jun-2016 02:31 PM

Petrel to hold talks over Ghana block

Petrel Resources has been advised that Ghana's ministry of petroleum is available for negotiations over the block named 'Lukoil B'. The ministry has reviewed Petrel Resources' entire proposals for amended coordinates of the Tano Basin
22-Jun-2016 02:28 PM

Defenx resolutions passed at AGM

Defenx has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 2:28pm: (LON:DFX) Defenx Plc share price was 0p at 126.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Jun-2016 02:16 PM

Clontarf to hold talks over Ghana block

Clontarf has been advised that Ghana's ministry of petroleum is available for negotiations over the block named 'Lukoil B'. The ministry has reviewed Clontarf's entire proposals for amended coordinates of the Tano Basin block which it
22-Jun-2016 02:10 PM

US house prices up 0.2% in April

US house prices rose on April by 0.2% on a seasonally adjusted basis from the previous month, according to the Federal Housing Finance Agency monthly House Price Index. An increase of 0.6% had been forecast. The previously reported 0.7 percent increase
22-Jun-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Clinigen Group 532.50 +0.71% Ceres Power Holdings 8.88 +0.57% Millennium & Copthorne Hotels 427.50 +0.31% Worldwide Healthcare Trust 1770.50
22-Jun-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Standard Chartered 572.10 +3.10% Glencore 150.33 +2.90% RSA Insurance Group 487.65 +2.84% Old Mutual Group 192.90 +2.
22-Jun-2016 01:28 PM

Edison review on Securities Trust of Scotland

Edison has issued a research review on Securities Trust of Scotland. Edison says: "Securities Trust of Scotland (STS) has revamped its investment approach, appointing Martin Currie's income team head Mark Whitehead as lead manager and adopting a
22-Jun-2016 01:13 PM

Just Energy to webcast AGM

Just Energy Group will host a live webcast of its 2016 annual meeting of shareholders. The event will be taking place at the Toronto Stock Exchange - Broadcast Centre, The Exchange Tower, 2 First Canadian Place, 130 King Street West, Toronto, Ontario, Can
22-Jun-2016 01:10 PM

CDialogues resolutions passed at AGM

CDialogues has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 1:10pm: (LON:CDOG) Cdialogues Plc Ord 1p share price was 0p at 30.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Jun-2016 01:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 12:00 and 13:00

Overall Market Xcite Energy 6.83 +1.04% Cloudtag Inc 4.97 +1.02% Advanced Medical Solutions Group 191.13 +0.73% Rhythmone 24.00
22-Jun-2016 01:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 13:00

FTSE 100 Glencore 149.78 +2.52% RSA Insurance Group 485.50 +2.38% Standard Chartered 566.20 +2.04% Old Mutual Group 191.50 +1.
22-Jun-2016 12:57 PM

Intu Properties acquires remaining 50% of Merry Hill estate

Intu Properties (INTU) has completed the acquisition of the remaining 50% of the Merry Hill estate. At 12:57pm: (LON:INTU) Intu Properties share price was -0.15p at 308.15p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Jun-2016 12:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 11:00 and 12:00

Overall Market Ferrum Crescent 0.21 +5.00% Bank of Ireland (Governor & Co of) 0.26 +4.00% Ecofin Water & Power Opportunites 130.63 +3.36% Sepura 77.00

a d v e r t i s e m e n t