Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 16 June, 2016

16-Jun-2016 07:44 AM

Safestore's H1 pretax profit slips lower

Safestore's H1 pretax profit has slipped to £49.1m, from £62.2m, as revenue ticked up to £54.1m, from £50.4m. Interim dividend was 3.6p a share, from 3.0p. "Our continued focus on optimising operational performance throu
16-Jun-2016 07:42 AM

Bushveld completes Brits vanadium project acquisition

Bushveld Minerals Limited has completed the acquisition of the Brits vanadium project announced on 6 November for US$600,000. It said that in addition to the ZAR6,000,000 already paid, the company is issuing 7,000,000 Bushveld ordinary shares to Sable
16-Jun-2016 07:41 AM

Pennant wins contract sees 2016/17 trading up on views

Pennant International has won a second contract award from Lockheed Martin Mission Systems, and is confident trading will exceed current market views for the financial years ended Dec. 31, 2016 and 2017. The new contract is to provide a Rotary Wing Rear
16-Jun-2016 07:38 AM

Ariana reports progress at Kiziltepe

Ariana Resources has issued an update on exploration of the Kiziltepe sector of the Red Rabbit gold-silver project in Western Turkey. The Kiziltepe project - a 50:50 joint venture with Proccea Construction Co - is on target for first production late i
16-Jun-2016 07:37 AM

Redcentric's FY pretax profit slips lower

Redcentric's FY pretax profit has slipped to £7.4m, from £7.8m, as revenue firmed to £109.5m, from £94.3m. Total dividend was up 29% to 4.5p a share, from 3.5p. CEO Fraser Fisher said the good progress seen in the first half
16-Jun-2016 07:36 AM

SKIL Ports & Logistics' FY pretax profit tumbles

SKIL Ports & Logistics' FY pretax profit has tumbled to £0.14m, from a profit of £0.73m. Revenue was nil. Chairman Nikhil Gandhi said SKIL had made good progress in developing a modern port facility in Mumbai, and that it had also initia
16-Jun-2016 07:33 AM

Etalon unit's RUB5bn bond

Etalon Group subsidiary AO SSMO LenSpetsSMU will place exchange-traded bonds in the amount of RUB5 billion with a five-year term. Bookbuilding took place on 15 June and the coupon rate was set at 11.85%. Demand exceeded the offering amount by 3.3-times.
16-Jun-2016 07:28 AM

Cyprotex launches chemTarget

Cyprotex has launched chemTarget, a virtual screening tool for predicting biological target interaction directly from chemical structure. Cyprotex says understanding the affinity of binding to the intended therapeutic target is important in determining
16-Jun-2016 07:27 AM

Purplebricks more than doubles FY pretax loss

Purplebricks has more than doubled its FY pretax loss to £11.9m, from a loss of £5.4m, on substantially improved revenue of £18.6m, from £3.4m. "Our momentum has continued into the second half of the year, with continued grow
16-Jun-2016 07:25 AM

Escher enhances mobile loyalty solution

Escher Group has enhanced its existing mobile loyalty solution for Insomnia Coffee, an Irish independent coffee chain, with a new frictionless prepay function. Insomnia Coffee customers will now be able to scan their loyalty card, fob or mobile app in
16-Jun-2016 07:24 AM

Yorkshire BS's CEO Chris Pilling to step down

Yorkshire Building Society said CEO Chris Pilling has given notice of his intention to step down at the end of the year. A process to find Pilling's successor has begun. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2016 07:24 AM

Darty's sales

Darty reports a strong performance in revenue, profit and cash for the year to the end of April with like-for-like sales up 6.1% in France and 3.9% for the group. Web sales were up 13% and the group reports market share gains in both France and Belgium.
16-Jun-2016 07:23 AM

Poundland's FY pretax profit falls, dividend clipped

Poundland has seen its FY pretax profit fall to £5.9m, from £36.2m, with revenue rising to £1.33bn, from £1.12bn. Total dividend was 3.65p a share, from 4.5p. CEO Jim McCarthy said that after a of significant change, including an unprecedented integratio
16-Jun-2016 07:19 AM

Liontrust adjusted pre-tax profits up

Liontrust Asset Management's adjusted profit before tax rose to £14.6 million in the year to the end of March - an increase of 21% on last time. Profit before tax of £9.4 million (2015: £7.3 million), an increase of 29%, includes c
16-Jun-2016 07:16 AM

N Brown steady

N Brown Group says trading is in line with forecasts and its transformation programme remains on track. Group revenue fell by 0.2% in the first quarter and product revenue was down by 1.6% but financial services revenue rose by 3.4%. Overall trading was
16-Jun-2016 07:04 AM

AFC Energy receives €2.052m from joint undertaking

Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK22/06/2016 08:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals22/06/2016 08:30 Public Sector Net Borrowing22/06/2016 10:00 CBI Industrial Order Expectations22/06/2016 23:05 GfK Consumer Confidence23/06/2016 10:00 CBI Realized Sales
16-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK22/06/2016 08:30 BBA Mortgage Approvals22/06/2016 08:30 Public Sector Net Borrowing22/06/2016 10:00 CBI Industrial Order Expectations22/06/2016 23:05 GfK Consumer Confidence23/06/2016 10:00 CBI Realized Sales
16-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

UK16/06/2016 09:30 Retail Sales m/m | Forecast: 0.20% | Previous: 1.30%16/06/2016 12:00 MPC Official Bank Rate Votes | Forecast: 0-0-9 | Previous: 0-0-916/06/2016 12:00 Monetary Policy Summary16/06/2016 12:00 Asset Purc
16-Jun-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Tomorrow's Events

US17/06/2016 13:30 Housing Starts | Forecast: 1.15M | Previous: 1.17M17/06/2016 13:30 Building Permits | Forecast: 1.15M | Previous: 1.12MEU17/06/2016 09:00 Italian Trade Balance17/06/2016 09:00 Cu

a d v e r t i s e m e n t