Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 09 June, 2016

09-Jun-2016 04:25 PM

Source BioScience resolutions passed at AGM

Source BioScience has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 4:25pm: (LON:SBS) Source BioScience PLC share price was 0p at 17.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 04:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 15:00 and 16:00

Overall Market Provexis 0.27 +3.85% Lavendon Group 133.13 +1.72% 88 Energy 1.80 +1.41% Headlam Group 497.00
09-Jun-2016 04:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 16:00

FTSE 100 Sky 955.00 +2.85% Carnival 3411.00 +1.79% BT Group 427.30 +1.23% Marks & Spencer Group 379.85 +1.
09-Jun-2016 03:37 PM

AA resolutions passed at AGM

AA has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting today were passed. At 3:37pm: (LON:AA.) AA Plc share price was -0.1p at 275.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 03:34 PM

Aberdeen Asian Smaller Cos CULS conversion

Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust has issued 141 new ordinary shares following the conversion of £1,176 units of convertible unsecured loan stock 2019 in the period to 31 May. At 3:34pm: (LON:AAS) Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies I
09-Jun-2016 03:22 PM

SCISYS resolutions passed at AGM

SCISYS has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meting today were passed. At 3:22pm: (LON:SSY) SciSys PLC share price was +2.5p at 74.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 03:20 PM

JPMorgan Russian Securities lags benchmark

JPMorgan Russian Securities reports a total return on net assets of 17.3% in the six months to the end of April compared with 17.9% by its benchmark, the MSCI Russian 10/40 Equity Index. The company said the total return to shareholders increased to 16
09-Jun-2016 03:16 PM

P2P Global sees opportunities during turbulence

P2P Global Investments sees additional opportunities during current market turbulence, shareholders at the annual general meeting today were told. The meeting heard that the underlying performance of the portfolio was stable and within expectations and
09-Jun-2016 03:02 PM

US wholesale inventories up 0.6%

US wholesale inventories rose to $587.9 billion at the end of April, up 0.6% from the revised March level and 0.9% higher than a year ago, the US Census Bureau said today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 03:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 14:00 and 15:00

Overall Market Alexander Mining 0.14 +3.57% Cenkos Securities 148.50 +1.02% Pantheon Resources 181.75 +0.76% GW Pharmaceuticals 522.00
09-Jun-2016 03:00 PM

JPMorgan Asian IT lags benchmark

JPMorgan Asian Investment Trust reports a total return on net assets of 9.0% in the six months to the end March, underperforming its benchmark, MSCI Asia ex Japan Index, which returned 11.4% At 3:00pm: (LON:JAI) JPMorgan Asian Investment Trust Plc shar
09-Jun-2016 03:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 15:00

FTSE 100 Sky 961.25 +3.53% BT Group 428.43 +1.50% Carnival 3394.00 +1.28% Marks & Spencer Group 379.85 +1.
09-Jun-2016 02:40 PM

PageGroup appoints SID

Michael Page International has appointed Patrick de Smedt as senior independent director. He takes over from Baroness Ruby McGregor-Smith after nine years' service on the board. She remains a non-executive director of the Company. The company also c
09-Jun-2016 02:23 PM

LGO Energy schedules AGM

LGO Energy will hold its annual general meeting at the offices of the company's solicitors, Kerman and Co LLP, 200 Strand, London WC2R 1DJ, on 4 July at 11 a.m. At 2:23pm: (LON:LGO) LGO Energy PLC share price was -0p at 0.19p Story provided by
09-Jun-2016 02:18 PM

Alexander patent

Alexander Mining subsidiary, MetaLeach, has been granted a patent for a method of oxidative leaching of molybdenum - rhenium sulfide ores and/or concentrates in Chile. The patent will remain in force until 3 March 2031, and is directed to the MoReLeach
09-Jun-2016 02:03 PM

Fitch expects German flood claims of €1bn

Insurance claims linked to the recent flooding in Germany are likely to reach about €1bn, Fitch Ratings says. Claims on this scale would weaken underwriting profitability for the sector, but would be unlikely to threaten credit profiles, Fitch says
09-Jun-2016 02:02 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 13:00 and 14:00

Overall Market Alexander Mining 0.14 +1.89% Tribal Group 60.63 +1.47% Orosur Mining Inc 11.88 +1.06% Highlands Natural Resources Ord 5p 63.25
09-Jun-2016 02:00 PM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 14:00

FTSE 100 Sky 945.75 +1.86% BT Group 427.25 +1.22% Marks & Spencer Group 379.45 +1.05% Carnival 3376.00 +0.
09-Jun-2016 01:51 PM

Fitch affirms Coca-Cola Amatil at 'BBB+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Australia-based Coca-Cola Amatil's long-term issuer default rating and senior unsecured rating at 'BBB+' and its short-term IDR at 'F2'. The outlook is stable. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 01:50 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Royal Dutch Shell

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Royal Dutch Shell (LON:RDSA) and raised its price target to 1720p (from 1550p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 01:40 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Central Asia Metals PLC

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Central Asia Metals PLC (LON:CAML) and cut its price target to 190p (from 200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 01:38 PM

Sky wins Bundesliga contract through to 2021

Sky has strengthened its content offering in Germany with a new agreement ensuring that it will remain the undisputed home of Bundesliga football through to 2021. Following a successful outcome to the German Professional Football Association's (DFL)
09-Jun-2016 01:33 PM

US jobless claims fall by 4,000

US initial unemployment claims fell to 264,000 in the week endning 4 June, a decrease of 4,000 from the previous week's revised level, the US Department of Labor said today. The previous week's level was revised up by 1,000 from 267,000 to 268,0
09-Jun-2016 01:30 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Atalaya Mining Plc Ord 7.5p

Canaccord Genuity today reaffirms its speculative buy investment rating on Atalaya Mining Plc Ord 7.5p (LON:ATYM) and raised its price target to 190p (from 155p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
09-Jun-2016 01:20 PM

Broker Forecast - Canaccord Genuity issues a broker note on Antofagasta PLC

Canaccord Genuity today downgrades its investment rating on Antofagasta PLC (LON:ANTO) to hold (from buy) and cut its price target to 475p (from 550p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t