Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 27 April, 2016

27-Apr-2016 11:30 AM

Smurfit Kappa schedules Q1 results

Smurfit Kappa Group has confirmed that it will release 2016 first quarter results on Friday, 6 May 2016. At 11:30am: (LON:SKG) Smurfit Kappa Group PLC share price was -11p at 1818p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on British American Tobacco PLC

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its sell investment rating on British American Tobacco PLC (LON:BATS) and raised its price target to 3620p (from 3590p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 11:20 AM

Opera Investments passes resolutions at AGM

Opera Investments said all resolutions were passed at its AGM today. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Associated British Foods PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Associated British Foods PLC (LON:ABF) and raised its price target to 3770p (from 3760p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 11:17 AM

Panther Securities hikes FY pretax profit

Panther Securities has booked a FY pretax profit of GBP8.5m, from a restated profit of GBP4.4m. Revenue was GBP14.4m, from GBP14.8m. The comparative period was hurt by a GBP9.8m loss on derivative financial liabilities, versus a gain of GBP1.6m in the j
27-Apr-2016 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - HSBC issues a broker note on Experian PLC

HSBC today reaffirms its reduce investment rating on Experian PLC (LON:EXPN) and cut its price target to 1010p (from 1140p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Golden Saint Resources Ord Npv 0.05 +5.26% ReNeuron Group 3.25 +3.83% Port Erin Biopharma Investments 5.88 +2.17% Purplebricks Group 174.13
27-Apr-2016 11:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Ted Baker Plc

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Ted Baker Plc (LON:TED) and cut its price target to 3100p (from 3700p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1509.50 +3.32% Worldpay Group 264.90 +2.56% Kingfisher 368.60 +2.13% ARM Holdings 947.25 +2.
27-Apr-2016 10:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Taylor Wimpey PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its sell investment rating on Taylor Wimpey PLC (LON:TW.) and cut its price target to 161p (from 162p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 10:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Redrow PLC

Liberum Capital today upgrades its investment rating on Redrow PLC (LON:RDW) to buy (from hold) and cut its price target to 445p (from 450p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 10:35 AM

LSE chair speaks on D.Boerse combination at AGM

London Stock Exchange chairman Donald Brydon said, looking ahead, the company believes the value creating opportunities of the combination of LSEG and Deutsche Boerse are substantial. Such a combination would create a leading global markets infrastructur
27-Apr-2016 10:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Persimmon PLC

Liberum Capital today upgrades its investment rating on Persimmon PLC (LON:PSN) to hold (from sell) and raised its price target to 1847p (from 1745p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 10:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Bovis Homes Group PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Bovis Homes Group PLC (LON:BVS) and cut its price target to 899p (from 950p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 10:14 AM

OAO Novatek hikes Q1 pretax profit

OAO Novatek has recorded a Q1 pretax profit of 140,532m roubles, from a year-earlier profit of 36,675m roubles. Total revenues were 139,351m roubles, from 113,742m roubles. It said the rise in revenue was largely due to an increase in liquids sales volum
27-Apr-2016 10:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Berkeley Group Holdings (The) PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Berkeley Group Holdings (The) PLC (LON:BKG) and cut its price target to 3096p (from 3548p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market Highlands Natural Resources Ord 5p 24.62 +1.55% Hardy Oil & Gas 20.00 +1.27% KEFI Minerals 0.48 +1.04% Victoria Oil & Gas 39.38
27-Apr-2016 10:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Bellway PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Bellway PLC (LON:BWY) and cut its price target to 2775p (from 3092p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
27-Apr-2016 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1500.50 +2.70% Barclays 178.55 +2.64% Worldpay Group 264.90 +2.56% Kingfisher 366.50 +1.
27-Apr-2016 09:58 AM

CRH first quarter sales up

CRH's sales for the first quarter increased by 9% compared with proforma 2015, largely driven by continued positive momentum in the Americas where the economic and business environment remains favourable. With the benefit of very good weather in the
27-Apr-2016 09:57 AM

SOLI sees core business FY trading results in line

Solid State said trading results for the year to March 31 in the group's core businesses are expected to be in line with market expectations. "The overall final result for the year will be dependent on the completion of negotiations in relatio
27-Apr-2016 09:56 AM

BPI completes sale of China subsidiary

British Polythene Industries has completed the sale of its China subsidiary BPI China (formerly Xinhui Alida), announced on 27 January, to Amcor (China) Investment Co, a subsidiary of Amcor, the Australian based packaging group. Total consideration is
27-Apr-2016 09:56 AM

Proactis improves H1 pretax profit

Proactis has improved its H1 pretax profit to GBP0.95m, from a profit of GBP0.9m. Revenue was GBP8.7m, from GBP8.4m. CEO Rod Jones commented: "I am delighted with the Group's trading performance with significant increases in year on year deal
27-Apr-2016 09:54 AM

Glanbia reiterates guidance

Glanbia, the global nutrition group, has reiterated its 2016 guidance of 8%-10% growth in adjusted earnings per share at constant currencies. In an update issued ahead of today's annual general meeting, group managing director Siobh�n Talbot said: &
27-Apr-2016 09:52 AM

Euro-zone M3 Money Supply up 5.0% in March

Euro-zone M3 Money Supply rose 5.0% on the year in March, in line with both forecasts and its previous reading. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t