Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Friday 22 April, 2016

22-Apr-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Barclays PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Barclays PLC (LON:BARC) and cut its price target to 178p (from 180p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Apr-2016 08:36 AM

Horizonte's GAP deal creates 'major nickel project'

The downturn in the mining sector enabled Horizonte to make a game-changing and low cost acquisition of Glencore's Araguaia project, shareholders at the annual general meeting yesterday were told. The Araguaia project (GAP) is next to Horizonte&apos
22-Apr-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Anglo American PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Anglo American PLC (LON:AAL) and raised its price target to 690p (from 515p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Apr-2016 08:26 AM

Fnac increases offer for Darty

Fnac has made an increased cash offer with a partial share alternative for Darty, valuing the company at GBP822m. Fnac has waived the outstanding pre-condition to the proposed acquisition, which related to the receipt of anti-trust clearance from the Fr
22-Apr-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC

Deutsche Bank today downgrades its investment rating on Morrison (Wm) Supermarkets PLC (LON:MRW) to sell (from hold) and left its price target at 175p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Apr-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Sainsbury (J) PLC

Deutsche Bank today upgrades its investment rating on Sainsbury (J) PLC (LON:SBRY) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 325p (from 265p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Apr-2016 08:07 AM

Capita wins Debenhams contract extension

Capita's customer services contract with Debenhams has been extended until 1 September 2022 and is valued at GBP72m. The partnership began in June 2012. Capita will continue to deliver customer services on behalf of Debenhams, including continuin
22-Apr-2016 08:03 AM

Kibo to exhibit at UK Investor Show

Kibo Mining will be exhibiting and presenting at the UK Investor Show being held at the Queen Elizabeth II Conference Centre in London, on 30 April (9 a.m. to 5 p.m.). Details on the show can be found on the organiser's website: https://www.UKinve
22-Apr-2016 08:02 AM

Chapel Down sales up 34%

Chapel Down Group's sales rose by 34% to GBP8.18m in the year to the end of December and gross profits were up 36% at GBP3.02m. Adjusted earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation rose by 6% to GBP507,000 and adjusted pre-tax prof
22-Apr-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Credit Suisse issues a broker note on SThree PLC

Credit Suisse today upgrades its investment rating on SThree PLC (LON:STHR) to outperform (from neutral) and raised its price target to 400p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
22-Apr-2016 07:53 AM

FastForward notes investee company fundraise

FastForward Innovations has noted that investee company Diabetic Boot Company Limited is seeking to raise up to GBP3.5 million from its shareholders by issuing new ordinary shares at a price of GBP23 per share. New shareholders will also receive warran
22-Apr-2016 07:49 AM

Zoltav swings to FY pretax loss

Zoltav has swung to a FY pretax loss of USD3.6m, from a year-ago profit of USD24.1m. Although revenue improved in the just-finished period to USD28.1m, from USD20.0m, the result of the comparative 12-month slot was boosted by a USD34.97m gain on acquisiti
22-Apr-2016 07:48 AM

Hammerson signs GBP420m revolving credit

Hammerson has signed a GBP420 million unsecured revolving credit facility at an initial margin of 90 basis points with a syndicate of eight international banks. This new facility will refinance the existing GBP150 million RCF which would have matured i
22-Apr-2016 07:46 AM

WLFE says GBP25m standby subscription approved

Wolf Minerals Ltd has confirmed the approval of a GBP25m standby subscription facility with Resource Capital Fund VI LP following a general meeting of shareholders held on April 22. The terms of the Facility provide that RCF VI, an associate of major sha
22-Apr-2016 07:45 AM

CareTech on track

CareTech Holdings has confirmed that trading for the half year to the end of March was in line with its expectations. It said this performance had been underpinned by the strategic initiatives undertaken over recent years which delivered a stronger perf
22-Apr-2016 07:43 AM

PMEA narrows FY pretax loss

PME African Infrastructure Opportunities Plc has narrowed its FY pretax loss to USD2.1m, from a year-ago loss of USD16.6m. The comparative period was hurt by USD13.6m in net losses on financial assets, versus USD0.4m in the just-finished period. Net as
22-Apr-2016 07:41 AM

eServGlobal clinches new PayMobile contract

eServGlobal, the provider of end-to-end mobile financial services to emerging markets, has won a significant contract to supply its PayMobile software. This follows the announcement of a large contract made to the market on 6 April. The project includes
22-Apr-2016 07:39 AM

Cerillion earnings up 21%

Cerillion, the billing, charging and customer relationship management software solutions provider, expects first half earnings to be 21% up on last time. The group says the first half of the year has progressed well and results are anticipated to be in l
22-Apr-2016 07:35 AM

Goldenport to sell eight ships as loan talks fail

Goldenport Holdings is to sell eight ships after attempts to restructure its loan facilities failed and will delist from the London Stock Exchange. The company said the lenders had "expressed their preference for selling six out of the eight vessel
22-Apr-2016 07:28 AM

G&H wins Queen's Award for Enterprise: Innovation

Gooch & Housego, the specialist manufacturer of optical components & systems, has won a prestigious Queen's Award for Enterprise: Innovation in recognition of the commercial success of its laser modulation device, the Fiber-Q. Launched in 2009, Fib
22-Apr-2016 07:26 AM

Braime operating profits fall

T.F. & J.H. Braime's group sales revenue rose by 9% to GBP26.5m in 2015, maintaining the consistent growth seen in recent years. But operating profits fell to GBP897,000 from GBNP1,236,000 in the previous year, as a result of the negative effects o
22-Apr-2016 07:26 AM

UBM nabs Business Journals for USD69m

UBM Plc has acquired Business Journals Inc (BJI), a producer of fashion trade shows in New York and Las Vegas, for USD69m cash. BJI serves the men's apparel and women's apparel and accessories markets, and also operates several websites and pub
22-Apr-2016 07:24 AM

Ultra buoyed

Ultra Electronics business Sonar Systems has won a GBP9.5m extension to contract for the supply of sonobuoys for the Royal Navy's Merlin Maritime Patrol Helicopter. The contract extension would be executed throughout 2017. This contract between Ul
22-Apr-2016 07:22 AM

Blackstone/GSO Loan NAV up 8.11%

Blackstone/GSO Loan Financing's net asset value per euro share rose by 8.11% in 2015 on a total return basis finishing the year at EUR0.9839. At the start of the year, the company declared and paid its maiden dividend of EUR0.0265 per euro share for
22-Apr-2016 07:21 AM

Bowleven's extension

Bowleven has been awarded a one year extension to the existing Bomono exploration licence, onshore Cameroon, pending the final award of an exploitation authorisation. The Bomono exploitation authorisation application (BEAA) was submitted to the Cameroon

a d v e r t i s e m e n t