Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Thursday 21 April, 2016

21-Apr-2016 08:16 AM

Gfinity launches exclusive Xbox One app

Gfinity, a leading eSports business, has announced the global launch of its Tournament Builder app exclusively for Xbox One users. The app, which will appear on the Xbox One dashboard, provides gamers of all levels with a facility in which they can com
21-Apr-2016 08:14 AM

DJI to partner on Xinhua News mobile app

DJI Holdings is raising GBP10.5m to fund an investment as part of a 'transformational deal' to work with Xinhuatong, the main operator of the Xinhua News app owned by China's national news agency, to create a leading app for mobile payment
21-Apr-2016 08:11 AM

Guaranty Trust Bank pre-tax profits fall

Guaranty Trust Bank's first half pre-tax profits fell by 6.1% to N30.68bn in the six months to the end of March. This is attributed to a 79.9% decline in net trading income and a 81.0% drop in other income, partly offset by 1.6% and 39.1% growth in
21-Apr-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Standard Chartered PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Standard Chartered PLC (LON:STAN) and raised its price target to 460p (from 400p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2016 08:05 AM

Greka Drilling losses widen

Greka Drilling's pre-tax losses widened to US$7.5m in the year to the end of December from US$5.3m in 2014 principally due to foreign exchange losses which rose to $3.6m from $0.8m following US dollar appreciation against RMB. Annual revenues incre
21-Apr-2016 08:00 AM

GAME Digital new financing facility

GAME Digital, the specialist video games retailer, has entered into an asset-backed revolving loan facility of up to GBP100,000,000 with Lajedosa Investments. Lajedosa is an entity associated with Duodi Investments, the company's major shareholder
21-Apr-2016 08:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on BHP Billiton PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on BHP Billiton PLC (LON:BLT) and cut its price target to 880p (from 900p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
21-Apr-2016 07:58 AM

Computacenter revenues rise

Computacenter's revenues for the first quarter increased by 2% to GBP730.2 million. In constant currency, this was flat on the prior year, with group Services revenue down by 1% and group Supply Chain revenue growing by 1%. The figures exclude R.
21-Apr-2016 07:53 AM

Henderson Far East Income beats indices

Henderson Far East Income's net asset value rose by 5.8% in the six months to the end of February on a total return basis. The FTSE All-World Asia Pacific ex Japan Index and the FTSE All-World Asia Pacific Index rose by 3.9% and 2.3% respectively in
21-Apr-2016 07:52 AM

Tern Plc's Cryptosoft acquires Device Authority Inc

Tern Plc investee company Cryptosoft Ltd has acquired the entire share capital of Device Authority Inc, a specialist in authentication software based in California. The acquisition is by way of a share for share exchange, and will be financed by the issu
21-Apr-2016 07:52 AM

Centrica to acquire Neas Energy

Centrica has agreed to acquire Neas Energy A/S, one of Europe's leading providers of energy management and revenue optimisation services for decentralised third-party owned assets, for DKK1.6 billion (GBP170 million) in cash plus adjustments for cash
21-Apr-2016 07:50 AM

Ashtead FY to be at top end of forecasts

Ashtead Group expects full year results to be towards the top of the range of current analyst forecasts. The group - which is hold a short seminar for analysts and investors in London this afternoon - says it has continued to perform well in the fourth q
21-Apr-2016 07:49 AM

MSG's notes new music publishing contract

Milestone said its JV partner in Nexstar, Black Cactus Holdings, has signed a contract with music and media company Rock Solid Development Ltd to utilise the innovative music publishing platform, Backstage HD. Further to the announcement made in March, t
21-Apr-2016 07:47 AM

AFC Energy completes Lanstead equity swap deal

AFC Energy, the industrial fuel cell power company, has completed the equity swap agreement with Lanstead Capital LLP. The company entered into a combined placing and equity swap agreement with Lanstead on 8 October in the amount of GBP2.2 million. All
21-Apr-2016 07:47 AM

Omega Diagnostics sees FY results in line with views

Omega Diagnostics said its FY results will be in line with market expectations. Revenues for the year are seen at GBP12.7m and adjusted profit before tax will be in the range of GBP1.2m to GBP1.3m. Revenue of GBP12.7m would be 6% ahead of last year in co
21-Apr-2016 07:46 AM

Atlantis MOU to develop tidal energy in Indonesia

Atlantis has entered into a memorandum of understanding with SBS, a privately owned international marine, subsea and renewable energy developer which has been studying the potential of ocean energy resources for tidal-stream devices around the Indonesian
21-Apr-2016 07:43 AM

Sutton Harbour sees FY trading results in line

Sutton Harbour Holdings sees its FY trading results in line with management's view. It has appointed Rothschild to assist with a strategic review of options, which could included a sale of the company. The FY results will also incorporate non-cash v
21-Apr-2016 07:42 AM

Immedia pre-tax profits fall

Immedia - a premier supplier of digital music, entertainment and commerce channels to leading brands - posts pre-tax profits of GBP5,379 for the year to the end of December, down from a restated GBP150,930 in 2014. Revenues of GBP2.4m were down from GBP2
21-Apr-2016 07:39 AM

Eurotunnel sets new traffic records

Eurotunnel revenues rose by 4% to EUR279.9 million in the first quarter as it set new traffic records. The group reports record traffic for truck Shuttles with 410,729 trucks carried, an increase of 10% and a significant increase in Shuttle revenues, up
21-Apr-2016 07:35 AM

Corero revenues rise

Corero Network Security's revenues rose by 11% to $8.3m in the year to the end of December. The group saw customer wins across all SmartWall TDS target markets and orders for the product were up 186% at $4.3m. The group's loss before interest,
21-Apr-2016 07:31 AM

Wood Group wins USD150m contract with Nexen

Wood Group has been awarded a five-year contract by Nexen, valued at USD150m. Extending a contract in place since April 2010, Wood Group PSN (WGPSN) will continue to deliver operations, maintenance and technical support across Nexen's North Sea off
21-Apr-2016 07:30 AM

Anglo American's guidance unchanged

Anglo American's production guidance for 2016 remains unchanged after solid progress in the first quarter. Diamond production decreased by 10% to 6.9 million carats, reflecting the decision to reduce production in response to trading conditions in
21-Apr-2016 07:29 AM

United Carpets plush

United Carpets said the improved trading performance seen in H1 has continued into H2. On a like-for-like basis, H2 sales rose 6.4% against the comparable period last year. "As a result, the Board now expect its final results for the year ended 31 M
21-Apr-2016 07:28 AM

Go-Ahead on track

The Go-Ahead Group's full year expectations for its bus and rail operations remain unchanged after a 'satisfactory performance' in the period from 27 December. Group chief executive David Brown said: "We continue to make progress in o
21-Apr-2016 07:28 AM

Segro says 2016 progressing in line with its views

Segro said 2016 is progressing well and in line with its expectations. "Occupier demand for good quality, modern warehouse space in key locations remains encouraging and we have had another strong quarter of signing up new rental commitments, showi

a d v e r t i s e m e n t