Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 06 April, 2016

06-Apr-2016 07:29 AM

BATM wins $4m new cyber security contract

BATM Advanced Communications' networking and cyber division (formerly known as the telecoms division) has been awarded a significant contract as the leading supplier for the delivery of an information communication technology solution combined with s
06-Apr-2016 07:28 AM

Exillon output averages 14,968 bpd

Exillon Energy's output averaged 14,968 barrels per day in March. Average daily production for Exillon Timan-Pechora was 3,218 bpd, and for Exillon West Siberia it was 11,750 bpd during the period. Peak daily production was 15,512 bpd during the peri
06-Apr-2016 07:26 AM

Cyan wins GBP10m order

Cyan Holdings has received its largest purchase order - a GBP10m deal with Micromodje to supply smart metering. The order is for the supply of both Cyan's CyLec Advanced Metering Infrastructure hardware solution and its proprietary Head-End Software
06-Apr-2016 07:25 AM

Milestone notes Black Cactus' contracts wins

Milestone Group said Black Cactus, which is in JV with Nexstar, a subsidiary of Milestone, has entered into contracts with two London-based finance and investment companies, to provide cloud-based virtual banking with an accompanying pre-paid card to thei
06-Apr-2016 07:24 AM

UK Mail sees underlying FY pretax profit in line

UK Mail Group said its FY pretax profit before one-off exceptionals is seen in line with management views, but that revenues are expected to be down 1%. "Overall revenue growth has been impacted by a continued mix effect in our Mail business which i
06-Apr-2016 07:22 AM

Topps Tiles' H1 like-for-like revenues up

Topps Tiles said its total revenues for the 26 weeks to April 2 came in at GBP108m, from GBP104m. Like-for-like revenues in the same period were up 4.7%. CEO Matthew Williams said: "I am pleased to report that the Group has continued its encouragi
06-Apr-2016 07:21 AM

Noricum Gold completes drilling at Kvemo Bolnisi

Noricum Gold has completed its drill programme focused on outcropping gold mineralisation at the Kvemo Bolnisi target, which is in the 851 sq km Bolnisi Copper-Gold Project, Georgia. This is in line with the Company's strategy to commence low cost g
06-Apr-2016 07:19 AM

Styles and Wood hikes FY pretax profit by 309%

Styles and Wood has hiked its FY pretax profit by 309% to GBP2.4m, from GBP0.6m. Revenue was up 18.6% to GBP115m, from GBP97m. CEO Tony Lenehan said: "The Group has built on a strong prior year performance and delivered double digit growth in both
06-Apr-2016 07:19 AM

HSS Hire adjusted earnings fall

HSS Hire Group's revenues rose by 10% to GBP312.3m in the 52 weeks to 26 December with organic growth of 8%. Adjusted EBITA fell to £20.3m (2014: £31.2m), reflecting incremental depreciation from significant fleet expansion in 2014 and 2015 and adju
06-Apr-2016 07:16 AM

easyJet passenger figures up

Low cost airline easyJet carried 5,728,114 passengers in March - 4.3% up on a year ago. The company said there was were 611 cancellations in March, with the majority due to strike action in France. The load factor was 91.3% compared with 92.6% a year ag
06-Apr-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Month Ahead Events

UK07/04/2016 08:30 Halifax HPI m/m | Forecast: 1.10% | Previous: -1.40%08/04/2016 09:30 Goods Trade Balance | Forecast: -10.1B | Previous: -10.3B08/04/2016 09:30 Manufacturing Production m/m | Forecast: -0.10% | Previous: 0.7
06-Apr-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Tomorrow's Events

UK07/04/2016 08:30 Halifax HPI m/m | Forecast: 1.10% | Previous: -1.40%US07/04/2016 13:30 Unemployment Claims | Forecast: 271K | Previous: 276K07/04/2016 20:00 Consumer Credit m/m | Forecast: 15.2B | Pre
06-Apr-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - 7 Days Ahead Events

UK07/04/2016 08:30 Halifax HPI m/m | Forecast: 1.10% | Previous: -1.40%08/04/2016 09:30 Manufacturing Production m/m | Forecast: -0.10% | Previous: 0.70%08/04/2016 09:30 Goods Trade Balance | Forecast: -10.1B | Previous: -10.
06-Apr-2016 07:00 AM

Economic Events - Today's Events

UK06/04/2016 09:30 Housing Equity Withdrawal q/q | Forecast: -9.2B | Previous: -8.8BUS06/04/2016 19:00 FOMC Meeting MinutesEU06/04/2016 07:00 German Industrial Production m/m | Fore

a d v e r t i s e m e n t