Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 05 April, 2016

05-Apr-2016 09:30 AM

TClarke schedules AGM

TClarke will hold its annual general meeting at 200 Aldersgate, St Paul's, London EC1A 4HD, on 6 May at 10.00 a.m. At 9:30am: (LON:CTO) Clarke T PLC share price was +0.13p at 87.88p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 09:30 AM

MGAM director Andrew Smith to step down

Morgan Advanced Materials said non-executive director Andrew Smith is stepping down from its Board as his other commitments have grown. His departure date will be 6 May 2016, after the AGM. At 9:30am: (LON:MGAM) Morgan Advanced Materials share price
05-Apr-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Cranswick PLC

Peel Hunt today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Cranswick PLC (LON:CWK) and raised its price target to 1950p (from 1750p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 09:28 AM

STAF director Dame Christine Braddock steps down

Staffline said Dame Christine Braddock intends to step down from her role as Non-Executive Director at this year's AGM on 19 May 2016. The Group intends to appoint a new Non-Executive Director and an external search process to find a new Non-Execut
05-Apr-2016 09:27 AM

'Indicated' resource at Amur's MKFL deposit more than doubled

The 'indicated' resource at Amur Minerals' Maly Kurumkon/Flangovy deposit has been more than doubled following the completion of an independent estimate compiled by SRK Consulting (UK). The estimate includes all results from drilling unde
05-Apr-2016 09:26 AM

XP Power outlines board changes

XP Power confirms that John Dyson, former non-executive director, has stepped down from the board, effective 1 April 2016. At 9:26am: (LON:XPP) XP Power Ltd share price was -13p at 1615p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 09:22 AM

StatPro director Stuart Clark to depart

StatPro has been notified by senior independent director Stuart Clark that he has decided not to seek re-election at the forthcoming AGM on May 19. He will cease to be a director from after the AGM. At 9:22am: (LON:SOG) StatPro Group PLC share pric
05-Apr-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Cantor Fitzgerald issues a broker note on DekelOil Public Ltd

Cantor Fitzgerald today reaffirms its buy investment rating on DekelOil Public Ltd (LON:DKL) and raised its price target to 2.25p (from 2.20p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 09:18 AM

BankMuscat office in Iran

BankMuscat has confirmed that all regulatory approvals are in place for it to proceed with a representative office (non-transactional) in Iran. The bank is in the process of registering the representative office and expects it to open later in 2016.
05-Apr-2016 09:12 AM

Aseana schedules FY results

Aseana Properties will announce its audited results for the 12 months ended 31 December on 27 April. At 9:12am: (LON:ASPL) Aseana Properties Ltd share price was 0p at 0.42p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 09:10 AM

ICAP daily volumes fall

ICAP reports total EBS average daily volumes of USD83.7bn in March - 27% down on a year ago and 18% lower than February's USD102.6bn. At 9:10am: (LON:IAP) ICAP PLC share price was -7.4p at 468.7p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 09:10 AM

MartinCo hikes FY pretax profit by 42%

MartinCo has hiked its FY pretax profit by 42% to GBP2.7m, from GBP1.9m. It proposed a final dividend of 4.1p, making a total for 2015 of 5.9p, up 47.5% on the year. Other highlights from the results included: � Group revenue increased 38% to £7.1
05-Apr-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Northland Capital issues a broker note on AdEPT Telecom PLC

Northland Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on AdEPT Telecom PLC (LON:ADT) and raised its price target to 300p (from 285p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 09:08 AM

Hostelworld maiden divi as revenues rise

Hostelworld, the hostel-focused online booking platform, reports revenues of EUR83.45m for the year to the end of December - 5% up on last time. Average booking value was up by 5% to EUR12.1 per booking. The results are the first since its listing on t
05-Apr-2016 09:08 AM

Silence Therapeutics narrows FY pretax loss

Silence Therapeutics has narrowed its FY pretax loss to GBP9.4m, from a loss of GBP11.98m. Revenue was nil, from GBP15,000. "We have made significant strides in making the technology behind the platform more reproducible and robust," the company
05-Apr-2016 09:04 AM

Mountfield upbeat on Connaught Access Flooring

Mountfield said Connaught Access Flooring Ltd's already strong start to 2016 has been further improved by it winning thirty new contracts with an aggregate value of GBP1.1m in Q1. The largest contract has a value of about GBP400,000 and is for floo
05-Apr-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Coms 1.43 +3.64% Landore Resources 2.33 +3.33% Mountfield Group 1.15 +2.22% Ferrexpo 26.13
05-Apr-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Berkeley Group Holdings (The) 3241.00 +1.25% easyJet 1540.00 +0.79% Randgold Resources 6250.00 +0.73% Provident Financial 2985.50 +0.
05-Apr-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - finnCap issues a broker note on Gooch & Housego PLC

finnCap today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Gooch & Housego PLC (LON:GHH) and raised its price target to 955p (from 910p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Imperial Brands Plc

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Imperial Brands Plc (LON:IMB) and raised its price target to 3950p (from 3910p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 08:50 AM

Earthport wins new contract

Earthport, the cross-border payment network, has announced an agreement with Ria Money Transfer, the third largest global money transfer company. Earthport provides Ria with access to a global payment network which complements Ria's existing bank de
05-Apr-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on British American Tobacco PLC

Goldman Sachs today reaffirms its sell investment rating on British American Tobacco PLC (LON:BATS) and raised its price target to 3590p (from 3460p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 08:37 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.7526 at the close of business on 4 April. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was EUR21.4661. At 8:37am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was 0p
05-Apr-2016 08:31 AM

Be Heard resolutions passed at AGM

Be Heard Group, the digital marketing group, has confirmed that all resolutions proposed at its annual general meeting on 31 March were passed. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
05-Apr-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Macquarie issues a broker note on Arrow Global Group

Macquarie today reaffirms its outperform investment rating on Arrow Global Group (LON:ARW) and raised its price target to 325p (from 310p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t