Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Tuesday 29 March, 2016

29-Mar-2016 11:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Numis issues a broker note on MITIE Group PLC

Numis today upgrades its investment rating on MITIE Group PLC (LON:MTO) to reduce (from sell) and left its price target at 245p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 11:24 AM

Vietnam Infrastructure posts wider H1 loss

Vietnam Infrastructure Limited has posted a net asset value for its listed portfolio shares of USD0.31, and for its private equity shares of USD0.27. It also posted a wider H1 pretax loss of USD5.88m, from a year-ago loss of USD2.4m. At 11:24am: (LO
29-Mar-2016 11:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on Synthomer

Exane BNP Paribas today reaffirms its neutral investment rating on Synthomer (LON:SYNT) and set its price target at 340p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 11:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Exane BNP Paribas issues a broker note on HSBC Holdings PLC

Exane BNP Paribas today downgrades its investment rating on HSBC Holdings PLC (LON:HSBA) to underperform (from neutral) and set its price target at 400p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 11:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 10:00 and 11:00

Overall Market Gameaccount Network Ord 1p 24.00 +2.13% Centaur Media 50.75 +2.01% LGO Energy 0.29 +1.72% Frontera Resources Corporation 0.48
29-Mar-2016 11:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Liberum Capital issues a broker note on Lamprell PLC

Liberum Capital today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Lamprell PLC (LON:LAM) and cut its price target to 135p (from 170p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 11:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 11:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1534.00 +2.20% Marks & Spencer Group 400.30 +1.99% Media Corporation 871.25 +1.96% Associated British Foods 3325.00 +1.
29-Mar-2016 10:59 AM

WATR's proposed capital recorganisation okayed

Water Intelligence said that at its AGM today the resolutions regarding the proposed Capital Reorganisation were duly passed. The Consolidation and Sub-Division will be implemented after today's market close. Application has been made for the New
29-Mar-2016 10:53 AM

Broker Forecast - Cantor Fitzgerald issues a broker note on SpaceandPeople PLC

Cantor Fitzgerald today reaffirms its buy investment rating on SpaceandPeople PLC (LON:SAL) and cut its price target to 73p (from 100p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 10:44 AM

Independent Investment Trust's buyback approved

The Independent Investment Trust said that at its AGM on March 24 shareholders authorised it to renew its share buy back authority. Shareholders approved a special resolution renewing the Company's authority to make market purchases of up to 14.99 p
29-Mar-2016 10:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Cantor Fitzgerald issues a broker note on Cadogan Petroleum PLC

Cantor Fitzgerald today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Cadogan Petroleum PLC (LON:CAD) and set its price target at 36p. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 10:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Goldman Sachs issues a broker note on Next PLC

Goldman Sachs today downgrades its investment rating on Next PLC (LON:NXT) to neutral (from buy) and cut its price target to 6400p (from 7900p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 10:26 AM

Uranium Resources narrows H1 pretax loss

Uranium Resources has posted an H1 pretax loss of USD0.27m, from a loss of USD0.31m. At 10:26am: (LON:URA) Uranium Resources PLC share price was 0p at 0.4p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 10:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Polar Capital Holdings PLC

Peel Hunt today downgrades its investment rating on Polar Capital Holdings PLC (LON:POLR) to add (from buy) and cut its price target to 395p (from 465p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 10:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Investec issues a broker note on Produce Investments PLC

Investec today upgrades its investment rating on Produce Investments PLC (LON:PIL) to buy (from hold) and raised its price target to 200p (from 140p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 10:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 09:00 and 10:00

Overall Market United Cacao 90.00 +2.86% Filtronic 6.25 +2.04% Africa Opportunity Fund 0.62 +1.22% Rare Earth Minerals 0.49
29-Mar-2016 10:00 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on RSA Insurance Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on RSA Insurance Group PLC (LON:RSA) and raised its price target to 515p (from 450p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 10:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 10:00

FTSE 100 easyJet 1534.50 +2.23% Media Corporation 873.25 +2.19% Prudential 1303.00 +2.16% RSA Insurance Group 476.80 +2.
29-Mar-2016 09:51 AM

Fitch affirms Lithuania at 'A-'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed Lithuania's long-term foreign and local currency issuer default ratings at 'A-', with stable outlooks. The issue ratings on Lithuania's senior unsecured foreign and local currency bonds have also been affir
29-Mar-2016 09:50 AM

Dalata Hotel schedules AGM

Dalata Hotel Group will hold its annual general meeting at The Gibson Hotel, Point Village, Dublin 1, on 27 April at 11.30 a.m. At 9:50am: (LON:DAL) Dalata Hotel Group Plc share price was +4p at 341.5p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 09:50 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Kingfisher PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Kingfisher PLC (LON:KGF) and raised its price target to 380p (from 350p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 09:45 AM

Euro-zone M3 Money Supply steady in February

Euro-zone M3 Money Supply held steady at 5.0% in February, in line with forecasts, European Central Bank reported. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
29-Mar-2016 09:44 AM

BMCE Bank net income up

BMCE Bank's net income attributable to shareholders of the parent company rose by +1% to almost MAD2 billion in the year to the end of December, despite a steep decline (-45%) in income from market operations. Consolidated net banking income was al
29-Mar-2016 09:40 AM

Corero schedules FY results

Corero Network Security, the AIM listed network security company, will report its results for the year ended 31 December on 21 April. At 9:40am: (LON:CNS) Corero Network Security PLC share price was 0p at 24.25p Story provided by StockMarketWire.com.
29-Mar-2016 09:40 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Next PLC

Deutsche Bank today upgrades its investment rating on Next PLC (LON:NXT) to buy (from hold) and cut its price target to 6850p (from 7200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t