Financial Express (Holdings) Limited (“we”, “our”, “us” and derivatives) are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy, together with our Terms of Use, sets out the basis on which any personal data that we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us relating to your use of any of the below websites (“sites”).

  • FEAnalytics.com
  • FEInvest.net
  • FETransmission.com
  • Investegate.co.uk
  • Trustnet.hk
  • Trustnetoffshore.com
  • Trustnetmiddleeast.com

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Trustnet Limited of 2nd Floor, Golden House, 30 Great Pulteney Street, London, W1F 9NN. Our nominated representative for the purpose of this Act is Kirsty Witter.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT ABOUT YOU?

We collect information about you when you register with us or use any of our websites / services. Part of the registration process may include entering personal details & details of your investments.

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your operating system, browser version, domain name and IP address and details of the website that you came from, in order to improve this site.

You confirm that all information you supply is accurate.

COOKIES

In order to provide personalised services to and analyse site traffic, we may use a cookie file which is stored on your browser or the hard drive of your computer. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the sites to operate and may be used to deliver you different content, depending on the type of investor you are.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or part of our sites. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies as soon as you visit our sites.

HOW WE USE INFORMATION

We store and use information you provide as follows:

  • to present content effectively;
  • to provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which may interest you, tailored to your specific interests, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes;
  • to carry out our obligations arising from any contracts between you and us;
  • to enable you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so;
  • to notify you about changes to our service;
  • to improve our content by tracking group information that describes the habits, usage, patterns and demographics of our customers.

We may also send you emails to provide information and keep you up to date with developments on our sites. It is our policy to have instructions on how to unsubscribe so that you will not receive any future e-mails. You can change your e-mail address at any time.

In order to provide support on the usage of our tools, our support team need access to all information provided in relation to the tool.

We will not disclose your name, email address or postal address or any data that could identify you to any third party without first receiving your permission.

However, you agree that we may disclose to any regulatory authority to which we are subject and to any investment exchange on which we may deal or to its related clearing house (or to investigators, inspectors or agents appointed by them), or to any person empowered to require such information by or under any legal enactment, any information they may request or require relating to you, or if relevant, any of your clients.

You agree that we may pass on information obtained under Money Laundering legislation as we consider necessary to comply with reporting requirements under such legislation.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

We want to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct or remove information that is inaccurate.

You have the right under data protection legislation to access information held about you. If you wish to receive a copy of any personal information we hold, please write to us at 3rd Floor, Hollywood House, Church Street East, Woking, GU21 6HJ. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, amongst other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary, including the use of encryption, to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our sites; any transmission is at your own risk. You will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent or in wilful default.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

OTHER WEBSITES

Our sites contain links to other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CONTACT

If you want more information or have any questions or comments relating to our privacy policy please email [email protected] in the first instance.

 Information  X 
Enter a valid email address

Recent News

Wednesday 16 March, 2016

16-Mar-2016 09:30 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Legal & General Group PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its buy investment rating on Legal & General Group PLC (LON:LGEN) and cut its price target to 298p (from 305p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 09:29 AM

Skyepharma swings to FY after-tax profit

Skyepharma has booked a FY after-tax profit of GBP26.3m, from a year-ago loss of GBP11.7m. Revenues came in at a record GBP95.9m, up 30% from GBP73.8m. CEO Peter Grant said 2015 has been a year of further substantial progress both operationally and fina
16-Mar-2016 09:26 AM

ABLS agrees licence with NYU

Allied-Bristol Life Sciences - a biopharmaceutical enterprise jointly owned by Allied Minds and Bristol-Myers Squibb Co - has launched a new subsidiary, iβeCa Therapeutics, to license proprietary compounds from NYU School of Medicine that target the
16-Mar-2016 09:24 AM

European Assets Trust beats benchmark

European Assets Trust reports a sterling net asset value total return of +20.5% for the year to the end of December (2014: +7.7%), a sterling share price return of +20.4% (2014: +8.8%), and a euro dividend increase of +20.3% (2014: 8.5%). The group s
16-Mar-2016 09:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Deutsche Bank issues a broker note on Antofagasta PLC

Deutsche Bank today reaffirms its hold investment rating on Antofagasta PLC (LON:ANTO) and raised its price target to 510p (from 495p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 09:20 AM

Cherkizovo adjusted earnings fall in challenging year

Russia meat and feed producer Cherkizovo Group's revenues rose by 12% to RUB77.0bn in the year to the end of December but adjusted EBITDA fell by 26% to RUB12.6 billion. The group's consolidated IFRS results show gross profit decreasing by 27%
16-Mar-2016 09:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Peel Hunt issues a broker note on Aldermore Group

Peel Hunt today downgrades its investment rating on Aldermore Group (LON:ALD) to add (from buy) and raised its price target to 235p (from 225p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 09:09 AM

Forbidden agrees Forscene deal with Microsoft

Forbidden Technologies has agreed a deal to make its cloud video platform Forscene available through Microsoft's Azure Marketplace. Azure is Microsoft's flagship cloud computing offering and Azure Marketplace is the associated online store prov
16-Mar-2016 09:04 AM

IGas Energy posts after-tax loss

IGas Energy posts an after-tax loss of GBP44.8m for the nine months to the end of December against a profit of GBP5.2m in the year to the end of March 2015. Revenues totalled GBP25.1m compared with GBP58.2m for the year to the end of March. EBITDA totall
16-Mar-2016 09:02 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers between 08:00 and 09:00

Overall Market Milestone Group 0.53 +31.25% Forbidden Technologies 13.75 +19.57% Nostra Terra Oil & Gas Company 0.09 +12.12% Greka Drilling 3.83
16-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Fitch affirms Akzo Nobel at 'BBB+'

Fitch Ratings has affirmed chemicals group Akzo Nobel's long-term issuer default rating and senior unsecured ratings at 'BBB+'. The outlook is stable. Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Market Movers - Top risers and fallers at 09:00

FTSE 100 Ashtead Group 833.50 +2.14% Glencore 143.80 +2.09% Anglo American 497.45 +2.05% Barratt Developments 565.50 +1.
16-Mar-2016 09:00 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Wolseley PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Wolseley PLC (LON:WOS) and raised its price target to 4300p (from 4150p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 08:54 AM

Fitch revises Aegon's outlook to negative

Fitch Ratings has revised the outlooks on Aegon's long-term issuer default rating and Aegon's primary North American life insurance subsidiaries' and Edinburgh-based Scottish Equitable's insurer financial strength ratings to negative f
16-Mar-2016 08:50 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Inchcape PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Inchcape PLC (LON:INCH) and raised its price target to 890p (from 840p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 08:42 AM

Boussard & Gavaudan NAV update

Boussard & Gavaudan says the estimated net asset value of its sterling shares was GBP18.5862 at the close of business on 15 March. The estimated NAV of its euro shares was euro21.2829. At 8:42am: (LON:BGHS) Boussard Gavaudan Holding share price was 0p
16-Mar-2016 08:40 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Gem Diamonds Ltd

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Gem Diamonds Ltd (LON:GEMD) and raised its price target to 201p (from 200p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 08:36 AM

Brunner resolutions passed at AGM

The Brunner Investment Trust has confirmed that all the resolutions put to shareholders at the annual general meeting yesterday were passed. At 8:36am: (LON:BUT) Brunner Investment Trust Plc the share price was -4p at 511p Story provided by StockMark
16-Mar-2016 08:30 AM

Broker Forecast - JP Morgan Cazenove issues a broker note on Antofagasta PLC

JP Morgan Cazenove today reaffirms its overweight investment rating on Antofagasta PLC (LON:ANTO) and raised its price target to 600p (from 360p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 08:22 AM

LSE and Deutsche Boerse agree merger terms

The boards of London Stock Exchange Group and Deutsche Boerse have agreed terms for a recommended all-share merger of equals. The merger will be implemented through the establishment of a new UK holding company ('UK TopCo') which will acquire
16-Mar-2016 08:20 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on WPP Group PLC

Berenberg today reaffirms its hold investment rating on WPP Group PLC (LON:WPP) and raised its price target to 1490p (from 1360p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...
16-Mar-2016 08:17 AM

Ariana confirms significant gold system at Kepez West

Ariana Resources has confirmed a significant gold system at Kepez West following its recent drilling programme in Turkey. Kepez West is located within the Red Rabbit joint venture, within only 12km trucking distance of the processing plant at Kiziltepe,
16-Mar-2016 08:14 AM

Coms to acquire Connect IB and raise GBP3.125m

Coms has conditionally agreed to acquire Connect IB Limited for GBP1.328 million. The consideration comprises cash of GBP1.028 million, with the remaining GBP0.3 million being satisfied through the issue of new equity shares in Coms to certain of the ve
16-Mar-2016 08:11 AM

EMIS adjusted operating profits up 12%

Connected healthcare software and services group EMIS reports revenues of GBP155.9m for the year to the end of December - 13% up on last time. Recurring revenues rose by 20% to GBP123.0m and adjusted operating profits were 12% up at GBP36.6m. The propos
16-Mar-2016 08:10 AM

Broker Forecast - Berenberg issues a broker note on Greggs PLC

Berenberg today upgrades its investment rating on Greggs PLC (LON:GRG) to hold (from sell) and raised its price target to 1020p (from 925p). Story provided by StockMarketWire.com...

a d v e r t i s e m e n t